Hotels near Bombay Castle Mumbai
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 22 - Oct 23Tomorrow
Oct 23 - Oct 24This weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1Where to stay near Bombay Castle?




1. Trident, Nariman Point Mumbai
Trident, Nariman Point MumbaiNariman Point, 1.8 km from Bombay Castle
Sanjay
$169
$199 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




2. Taj Mahal Tower, Mumbai
Taj Mahal Tower, Mumbai1.1 km from Bombay Castle
Tania
$258
$305 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




3. The Oberoi Mumbai
The Oberoi MumbaiNariman Point, 1.9 km from Bombay Castle
Eli
$254
$300 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7




4. The Taj Mahal Palace Mumbai
The Taj Mahal Palace Mumbai1.2 km from Bombay Castle
Janet
$296
$350 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




5. InterContinental Marine Drive Mumbai by IHG
InterContinental Marine Drive Mumbai by IHGChurchgate, 1.5 km from Bombay Castle
Rick
$146
$185 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7




6. President, Mumbai - IHCL SeleQtions
President, Mumbai - IHCL SeleQtions2.6 km from Bombay Castle
Jaideep
$149
$175 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




7. Residency Hotel Fort
Residency Hotel FortFort, 0.6 km from Bombay Castle
Duncan
$81
$95 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 20 - Nov 21




8. Grand Hotel, Mumbai - Ballard Estate, Fort
Grand Hotel, Mumbai - Ballard Estate, FortFort, 0.7 km from Bombay Castle
Catherine
$81
$96 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




9. Hotel Marine Plaza Mumbai
Hotel Marine Plaza MumbaiChurchgate, 1.5 km from Bombay Castle
Aban
$152
$180 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




10. The Ambassador, Mumbai
The Ambassador, MumbaiChurchgate, 1.4 km from Bombay Castle
jocelyn
$147
$174 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8




11. Hotel Suba Palace
Hotel Suba Palace0.9 km from Bombay Castle
Anjan
$130
$153 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




12. Astoria Hotel
Astoria HotelChurchgate, 1.1 km from Bombay Castle
Timothy
$105
$124 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




13. Elphinstone Hotel
Elphinstone HotelFort, 2 km from Bombay Castle
Simon
$42
$44 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




14. The Gordon House Hotel
The Gordon House Hotel1 km from Bombay Castle
Ayushya
$95
$112 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




15. Fariyas Hotel
Fariyas Hotel1.8 km from Bombay Castle
Eleanor
$133
$133 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




16. Backpacker Cowies
Backpacker Cowies1.4 km from Bombay Castle
Hong Yiu Keith
$62
$65 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




17. Sea Green Hotel
Sea Green HotelChurchgate, 1.5 km from Bombay Castle
KOJI
$67
$71 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 17 - Nov 18




18. Regent Hotel
Regent Hotel1.3 km from Bombay Castle
Anonymous traveler
$82
$96 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




19. Bentley Hotel Marine Drive
Bentley Hotel Marine DriveChurchgate, 1.6 km from Bombay Castle
Sindre
$61
$64 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




20. Hotel Ozone Inn
Hotel Ozone Inn2.3 km from Bombay Castle
Nilo
$67
$70 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Compare popular hotels close to Bombay Castle
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Trident, Nariman Point Mumbai | 9.2 Wonderful 1,000 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Taj Mahal Tower, Mumbai | 9.6 Exceptional 1,001 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Oberoi Mumbai | 9.8 Exceptional 944 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Taj Mahal Palace Mumbai | 9.6 Exceptional 756 reviews | View | |||||
![]() InterContinental Marine Drive Mumbai by IHG | 9.2 Wonderful 313 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Bombay Castle
Asiatic Society of Mumbai
Asiatic Society of Mumbai is worth a pic or two when discovering Fort.
Reserve Bank of India
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing head to Reserve Bank of India— just one of the monuments in Fort. You can also discover the museums and art galleries in the area— your sightseeing tour starts here.
Horniman Circle Gardens
If you like quiet time surrounded by flowers and greenery, hang out at Horniman Circle Gardens in Fort. Why not take a stroll along the beaches and watch the sunset while you're here? Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to Hanging Gardens and Kamala Nehru Park, both nearby.
Monetary Museum
If museums are on your list, you might want to check out the upcoming exhibitions at Monetary Museum in Fort. Why not take a stroll along the beaches and watch the sunset while you're here? If you want to see more of the museums in Mumbai, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Museum and Bombay Natural History Society aren't far.
Britannia & Co.
Britannia & Co. is a famous shop in Fort and is definitely worth popping into during your stay in Mumbai. Splash some more cash at Colaba Causeway, Crawford Market, and Fashion Street Market.
St. Thomas Cathedral
7.4/10 (6 reviews)
Fort is home to St. Thomas Cathedral, so why not stop by during your stay in Mumbai. Why not take a stroll along the beaches and watch the sunset while you're here?
Bombay Stock Exchange
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing head to Bombay Stock Exchange— just one of the monuments in Fort. Why not take a stroll along the beaches and watch the sunset while you're here?
Indian Museum Ship Vikrant
If museums are on your list of things to see, you might want to browse the collections at Indian Museum Ship Vikrant in Fort. If you want to see more of the museums in Mumbai, you can easily walk to Monetary Museum.





