Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Argyll's Lodging?




1. King Street Aparthotel
King Street Aparthotel0.6 km from Argyll's Lodging
marc
$132
$158 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6




2. Victoria Square
Victoria Square0.5 km from Argyll's Lodging
Theresa
$337
$404 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




3. The Meadowpark
The Meadowpark3.2 km from Argyll's Lodging
Kristen
$176
$211 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




4. Allan Park
Allan Park0.7 km from Argyll's Lodging
Patrik
$98
$118 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24




5. Holiday Inn Express Stirling by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Stirling by IHG2.4 km from Argyll's Lodging
Alan
$71
$86 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




6. Castle Walk B&B
Castle Walk B&B0.6 km from Argyll's Lodging
Lewis
$84
$100 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




7. Highland Gate, Stirling by Marston's Inns
Highland Gate, Stirling by Marston's Inns1.8 km from Argyll's Lodging
Stefan
$57
$69 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17




8. Stirling Court Hotel
Stirling Court Hotel3 km from Argyll's Lodging
Mark
$60
$72 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




9. Lost Guest House Stirling
Lost Guest House Stirling0.9 km from Argyll's Lodging
Michael
$88
$106 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




10. Friars Wynd Hotel
Friars Wynd Hotel0.5 km from Argyll's Lodging
Rena
$136
$164 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




11. Premier Inn Stirling City Centre
Premier Inn Stirling City Centre0.8 km from Argyll's Lodging
Lorne
$59
$71 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




12. The Golden Lion Hotel
The Golden Lion Hotel0.6 km from Argyll's Lodging
Iain
$107
$128 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




13. The Woodside
The Woodside10.2 km from Argyll's Lodging
Matthew Oliver
$80
$96 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17




14. Premier Lodge
Premier Lodge17 km from Argyll's Lodging
Diane
$72
$87 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




15. Premier Inn Falkirk North
Premier Inn Falkirk North13.8 km from Argyll's Lodging
Lucy
$54
$64 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24




16. Inglewood House and Spa
Inglewood House and Spa8.7 km from Argyll's Lodging
Mary-Louise
$100
$119 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




17. Glenskirlie House & Castle
Glenskirlie House & Castle14.6 km from Argyll's Lodging
Matthew
$92
$111 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




18. Glasgow Westerwood Spa & Golf Resort
Glasgow Westerwood Spa & Golf Resort17.2 km from Argyll's Lodging
Caroline
$90
$108 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




19. Falkirk Apartments
Falkirk Apartments16.8 km from Argyll's Lodging
Aseer
$89
$107 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




20. Apex Dunblane Hydro Hotel
Apex Dunblane Hydro Hotel7.7 km from Argyll's Lodging
Steven
$94
$113 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Compare popular hotels close to Argyll's Lodging
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() King Street Aparthotel | 9.6 Exceptional 107 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Victoria Square | 9.6 Exceptional 227 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Meadowpark | 9.8 Exceptional 183 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Allan Park | 9.4 Exceptional 474 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Holiday Inn Express Stirling by IHG | 9.0 Wonderful 1,003 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Argyll's Lodging

Church of the Holy Rude
Church of the Holy Rude is 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from central Stirling, why not stop by during your stay.

Smith Art Gallery and Museum
8.0/10 (4 reviews)
Smith Art Gallery and Museum is 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from central Stirling, why not stop by during your stay. If you want to experience more of the culture Stirling has to offer, head to Old Town Jail, Tolbooth, and Stirling Castle.

Stirling Castle
9.4/10 (899 reviews)
Stirling Castle is 0.6 mi (1 km) from central Stirling, why not stop by during your stay.
Mar's Walk
If seeing the sights is on your list of things to do, head to Mar's Walk— just one of the landmarks located 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from central Stirling.
Old Town Jail
9.0/10 (37 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing during your trip, head to Old Town Jail— just one of the landmarks located 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from central Stirling.
Tolbooth
9.2/10 (15 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing during your trip, head to Tolbooth— just one of the monuments in central Stirling.
Museum of the Argyll & Sutherland Highlanders
Museum of the Argyll & Sutherland Highlanders is 0.6 mi (0.9 km) from central Stirling, why not stop by during your stay. If you want to experience more of the culture Stirling has to offer, head to Stirling Castle, Old Town Jail, and Old Stirling Bridge.
Gowan Hill
You might want to head out to Gowan Hill for some fresh mountain air and a bird's-eye view of Stirling.





