Hotels near Vagator Beach Vagator
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 17 - Oct 18Tomorrow
Oct 18 - Oct 19Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25In two weeks
Oct 30 - Nov 1Where to stay near Vagator Beach?




1. Grand Continent Anjuna A Sarovar Portico Affiliate Hotel
Grand Continent Anjuna A Sarovar Portico Affiliate Hotel2.2 km from Vagator Beach
Ketan
$27
$31 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




2. Cochichos Resort
Cochichos Resort1.1 km from Vagator Beach
Rudolph
$32
$34 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




3. Avataara Resort & Spa
Avataara Resort & Spa2.1 km from Vagator Beach
Faisal
$88
$104 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




4. The Westin Goa
The Westin Goa1.9 km from Vagator Beach
Rahul
$132
$155 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




5. Kamah, Goa
Kamah, Goa2.2 km from Vagator Beach
Graham
$66
$69 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




6. 3102bce A Vedic Resort
3102bce A Vedic Resort1.6 km from Vagator Beach
Subinoy
$52
$55 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




7. JW Marriott Goa
JW Marriott Goa1.1 km from Vagator Beach
Anita
$184
$217 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




8. Golden Tulip Vagator Goa
Golden Tulip Vagator Goa0.8 km from Vagator Beach
Santanu
$30
$32 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5




9. The Grand Leoney Resort
The Grand Leoney Resort0.8 km from Vagator Beach
Michael
$36
$38 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




10. Ramada by Wyndham Goa Vagator
Ramada by Wyndham Goa Vagator1.2 km from Vagator Beach
Todd
$75
$79 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




11. Spazio Leisure Resort
Spazio Leisure Resort2 km from Vagator Beach
Alexander
$35
$37 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




12. Foxoso Sonnet, Anjuna Goa
Foxoso Sonnet, Anjuna Goa2.3 km from Vagator Beach
nik
$30
$32 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




13. U.R.D.Ki You are the key Hostels
U.R.D.Ki You are the key Hostels2.3 km from Vagator Beach
Alfio
$24
$25 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




14. The Evren, Vagator - Small Luxury Hotels of the World
The Evren, Vagator - Small Luxury Hotels of the World1.3 km from Vagator Beach
Michelle
$78
$82 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




15. Ibis Styles Goa Vagator
Ibis Styles Goa Vagator1.4 km from Vagator Beach
Hemant
$46
$49 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




16. Moustache Goa Luxuria - Hostel
Moustache Goa Luxuria - Hostel1.7 km from Vagator Beach
Matthew
$41
$43 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




17. Jacks Resort
Jacks Resort1.5 km from Vagator Beach
Carol
$38
$40 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




18. DALLAS BEACH RESORTS
DALLAS BEACH RESORTS2.7 km from Vagator Beach
Vishnubhai
$68
$71 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




19. Lemon Tree Hotel Anjuna Goa
Lemon Tree Hotel Anjuna Goa1.4 km from Vagator Beach
Pawan
$50
$58 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




20. Yellow House
Yellow House0.3 km from Vagator Beach
Ronark
$11
$12 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Compare popular hotels close to Vagator Beach
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Grand Continent Anjuna A Sarovar Portico Affiliate Hotel | 10.0 Exceptional 6 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Cochichos Resort | 9.6 Exceptional 22 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Avataara Resort & Spa | 9.4 Exceptional 9 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Westin Goa | 9.0 Wonderful 96 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Kamah, Goa | 9.8 Exceptional 9 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Vagator Beach
Photo by Rishabh Verma
Chapora Fortress
8.0/10 (11 reviews)
If seeing the sights is on your list of things to do, head to Chapora Fortress— just one of the landmarks located 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from central Chapora. Hotels.com travelers also say the area is relaxing and has lots of nice beaches.
Photo by Anne Dang
Chapora Beach
7.2/10 (9 reviews)
If you can't wait to get to the beach, you might enjoy a trip to Chapora Beach located 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from central Chapora. Catch the sunset by the shore at Vagator Beach and Ozran Beach, located nearby.
Photo by Peripatetic Prag
Ozran Beach
8.4/10 (13 reviews)
When the beach is calling your name, you might want to head down to Ozran Beach, located 0.8 mi (1.4 km) from central Vagator. Catch the sunset by the shore at Vagator Beach and Chapora Beach, located nearby.
Photo by Andrew Duggan
Anjuna Beach
8.2/10 (229 reviews)
Whether you want to collect beach glass or watch the sunset, Anjuna Beach is a spot you might want to check out, located 0.6 mi (1 km) from central Anjuna. Enjoy the sunset by the shore at Ozran Beach, Baga Beach, and Vagator Beach.
The Goa Collective Bazaar
7.0/10 (2 reviews)
If you like shopping, take time out to go to The Goa Collective Bazaar when in Vagator.
Morgim Chapel
9.0/10 (2 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing during your trip, head to Morgim Chapel— just one of the landmarks located 0.9 mi (1.5 km) from central Morjim. Hotels.com travelers also say the area is relaxing and has lots of nice beaches.
Morjim Beach
8.6/10 (31 reviews)
Whether you want to collect beach glass or watch the sunset, Morjim Beach is a spot you might want to check out, located 0.8 mi (1.3 km) from central Morjim. Enjoy the sunset by the shore at Ashvem Beach, Vagator Beach, and Mandrem Beach.
St. Michael's Church
7.4/10 (3 reviews)
St. Michael's Church is 1.5 mi (2.4 km) from central Anjuna, why not stop by during your stay. Hotels.com travelers also say the area is relaxing and has lots of nice beaches.





