Hotels near Spisone Beach Taormina
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 14 - Oct 15Tomorrow
Oct 15 - Oct 16This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Where to stay near Spisone Beach?




1. Neró Rooms
Neró RoomsTaormina City Centre, 1.1 km from Spisone Beach
Nils Torstein
$98
$114 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 14 - Nov 15




2. Casa Blandano
Casa Blandano1.7 km from Spisone Beach
Luis
$95
$106 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




3. La Malandrina Apartments & Suites
La Malandrina Apartments & Suites1.6 km from Spisone Beach
spencer
$154
$176 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5




4. Villa Angela
Villa Angela1.4 km from Spisone Beach
Louise
$147
$171 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 13 - Nov 14




5. Palazzo Vecchio Taormina
Palazzo Vecchio TaorminaTaormina City Centre, 1.5 km from Spisone Beach
Charlie
$372
$420 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11




6. Hotel Casa Adele
Hotel Casa Adele1.7 km from Spisone Beach
Cezary
$181
$206 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




7. Casa Turchetti - Taormina
Casa Turchetti - TaorminaTaormina City Centre, 1.3 km from Spisone Beach
Vanessa
$207
$233 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




8. A' Coffa
A' CoffaTaormina City Centre, 1.2 km from Spisone Beach
Christina
$87
$101 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6




9. Hotel Villa Ducale
Hotel Villa Ducale1.4 km from Spisone Beach
Sonja
$558
$623 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




10. Medousa Suites
Medousa Suites1.7 km from Spisone Beach
Daniel
$249
$280 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




11. Taodomus Boutique Hotel
Taodomus Boutique HotelTaormina City Centre, 1.6 km from Spisone Beach
Kayla
$231
$261 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11




12. Castalia Apartments & Rooms
Castalia Apartments & RoomsTaormina City Centre, 1.6 km from Spisone Beach
Barbara
$127
$146 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




13. Villa Taormina
Villa TaorminaTaormina City Centre, 1.6 km from Spisone Beach
Steven
$262
$297 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11




14. Grand Hotel Timeo, A Belmond Hotel, Taormina
Grand Hotel Timeo, A Belmond Hotel, TaorminaTaormina City Centre, 1 km from Spisone Beach
Anonymous traveler
$904
$1,005 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




15. Isola Bella Infinity Suites
Isola Bella Infinity Suites1.3 km from Spisone Beach
Matt
$174
$198 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12




16. Belduomo
BelduomoTaormina City Centre, 1.7 km from Spisone Beach
Jörgen
$179
$204 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




17. Atlantis Bay - The Leading Hotel of the World
Atlantis Bay - The Leading Hotel of the WorldMazzaro, 0.5 km from Spisone Beach
DANIEL
$461
$519 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12




18. Hotel Villa Paradiso
Hotel Villa ParadisoTaormina City Centre, 1.2 km from Spisone Beach
Kenneth
$219
$250 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




19. HOTEL VILLA CARLOTTA
HOTEL VILLA CARLOTTA1.1 km from Spisone Beach
Raquel
$424
$476 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 13 - Nov 14




20. Relais 147
Relais 147Taormina City Centre, 1.4 km from Spisone Beach
Kristine
$141
$161 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6
Other landmarks near Spisone Beach
Photo by Antje Te
Lido Mazzaro
8.6/10 (227 reviews)
Whether you want to collect beach glass or watch the sunset, Lido Mazzaro is a spot you might want to check out, located 0.9 mi (1.4 km) from central Taormina. Enjoy the sunset by the shore at Isola Bella, Spisone Beach, and Spiaggetta delle Sirene, all 3 within a short walk.

Taormina Cable Car
8.8/10 (866 reviews)
Taormina Cable Car is 0.3 mi (0.6 km) from central Taormina, why not stop by during your stay. Hotels.com travelers also say the area is relaxing and has lots of nice beaches.

Porta Messina
9.2/10 (36 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing during your trip, head to Porta Messina— just one of the monuments in central Taormina. Hotels.com travelers also say the area is great for couples and has lots of nice beaches.

Greek Theatre
9.2/10 (1,544 reviews)
If you want to see a show while you're in town, try and grab some tickets at Greek Theatre in Taormina City Centre. Hotels.com travelers also say the area is relaxing and has lots of nice beaches. If you enjoy the show and want to see another, Taormina Roman Odeon and San Giorgio Theatre are both a short walk away.
Spiaggetta delle Sirene
If want to top up your tan, you might want to head out to Spiaggetta delle Sirene, located 0.9 mi (1.5 km) from central Taormina. If you want to continue walking by the waves, head to Lido Mazzaro and Spisone Beach, both within a short walk.
San Pancrazio Church
San Pancrazio Church is 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from central Taormina, why not stop by during your stay. Hotels.com travelers also say the area is relaxing and has lots of nice beaches.
Taormina Archaeological Museum
If museums are on your list of things to see, then you might want to head to Taormina Archaeological Museum, located in the heart of Taormina.Hotels.com travelers also say the area is relaxing and has lots of nice beaches. If you want to see more of the museums in Taormina, you can easily walk to Museum of Art and Popular Traditions.
Palazzo dei Congressi
Palazzo dei Congressi is worth a visit when in central Taormina. Hotels.com travelers also say the area is relaxing and has lots of nice beaches.
