Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Villa Gamberaia?




1. Villa Neroli - Place of Charme
Villa Neroli - Place of CharmeCoverciano, 2.4 km from Villa Gamberaia
Niklas
$82
$106 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




2. Hotel Mulino di Firenze, WorldHotels Crafted
Hotel Mulino di Firenze, WorldHotels Crafted2.3 km from Villa Gamberaia
Jordan Christopher
$128
$156 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




3. Villa La Massa
Villa La Massa1.9 km from Villa Gamberaia
Elisabeth
$713
$794 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




4. Il Salviatino
Il Salviatino2.7 km from Villa Gamberaia
Anna
$744
$836 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6




5. Villa Olmi Firenze
Villa Olmi Firenze3 km from Villa Gamberaia
Davood
$137
$156 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 13 - Nov 14




6. Fattoria di Maiano
Fattoria di Maiano2.4 km from Villa Gamberaia
Bernard
$182
$205 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




7. Hu Firenze Camping In Town
Hu Firenze Camping In Town2 km from Villa Gamberaia
KEVIN
$52
$65 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




8. Castello di Montalbano
Castello di Montalbano0.9 km from Villa Gamberaia
Angelo
$133
$160 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




10. Poggio Baronti B&B
Poggio Baronti B&B3.9 km from Villa Gamberaia
Renata
$75
$84 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




11. Villa San Michele, A Belmond Hotel, Florence
Villa San Michele, A Belmond Hotel, Florence3.5 km from Villa Gamberaia
Kayla
$1,009
$1,121 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




12. Collegio alla Querce, Auberge Collection
Collegio alla Querce, Auberge CollectionLe Cure, 4.1 km from Villa Gamberaia
leonard
$1,177
$1,313 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6




13. Dimora Salviati
Dimora Salviati3.6 km from Villa Gamberaia
Nio
$88
$111 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




14. Hotel David
Hotel DavidRicorboli, 4.9 km from Villa Gamberaia
Kim
$133
$159 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




15. Mamo Florence - Dante & Virgilio Apartments
Mamo Florence - Dante & Virgilio ApartmentsSant' Ambrogio, 4.8 km from Villa Gamberaia
Kenneth
$70
$203 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




16. Hotel Villa Bonelli
Hotel Villa Bonelli3.8 km from Villa Gamberaia
Johanna
$86
$101 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12




17. Hotel Ville sull'Arno - Preferred Hotels & Resorts
Hotel Ville sull'Arno - Preferred Hotels & ResortsCampo di Marte, 3.9 km from Villa Gamberaia
Justin
$142
$174 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




18. FH55 Med Guesthouse
FH55 Med GuesthouseSanta Croce, 4.7 km from Villa Gamberaia
Jolie
$95
$118 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 21 - Nov 22




19. Hotel Ungherese
Hotel UnghereseSantissima Annunziata, 3.8 km from Villa Gamberaia
David
$112
$137 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




20. B&B Le Cannelle Fiesole
B&B Le Cannelle Fiesole3.9 km from Villa Gamberaia
Greg
$106
$121 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 20 - Nov 21
Compare popular hotels close to Villa Gamberaia
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Villa Neroli - Place of Charme | 9.6 Exceptional 721 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Mulino di Firenze, WorldHotels Crafted | 9.6 Exceptional 703 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Villa La Massa | 9.6 Exceptional 119 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Il Salviatino | 9.6 Exceptional 227 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Villa Olmi Firenze | 9.4 Exceptional 817 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Villa Gamberaia
Lumen Firenze
If you're looking for things to do when staying in Florence, go to Lumen Firenze.
Lumen
If you're looking for things to do when staying in Florence, go to Lumen. If you have fun at Lumen, you'll love Villa Medicea di Lilliano - Malenchini and Boboli Gardens, both located nearby.
Vincigliata Castle
8.0/10 (1 review)
If seeing the sights is on your list of things to do, head to Vincigliata Castle— just one of the landmarks located 1.4 mi (2.2 km) from central Fiesole. Our travelers also like this historical area for its riverfront setting. Fiesole has other landmarks you might want to visit such as Ponte Vecchio.
Parco di Montececeri
8.0/10 (1 review)
Parco di Montececeri is 1 mi (1.6 km) from central Fiesole, why not stop by during your stay. Our travelers also like this historical area for its riverfront setting. Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to Olmo and Boboli Gardens, both nearby.
Stadio Curva Fiesole
You can catch an event at Stadio Curva Fiesole, located 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from central Bagno a Ripoli.
If you think Stadio Curva Fiesole is cool, you also might like Nelson Mandela Forum and Coverciano, both located nearby.
Teatro Tuscanyhall
Teatro Tuscanyhall is a venue in Campo di Marte. If you enjoy the show and want to see another, Tuscany Hall is just a short walk away.
Tuscany Hall
6.0/10 (1 review)
If you want to see a show while you're in town, try and grab some tickets at Tuscany Hall in Campo di Marte. Our travelers also like this historical area for its riverfront setting. If you enjoy the show and want to see another, Teatro Tuscanyhall is just a short walk away.
Costoli Pool
Travelers who enjoy the great outdoors might want to go to Costoli Pool, located 1.5 mi (2.5 km) from central Florence.
Why not live the cultural experience and visit the museums, cathedral, and art galleries in the area. It's also full of great shops and restaurants, so you can spend the afternoon having a wander.









