Hotels in Cochabamba
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 24 - Oct 25Tomorrow
Oct 25 - Oct 26Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1In two weeks
Nov 6 - Nov 8Where to stay in Cochabamba?




1. Gran Hotel Cochabamba
Gran Hotel CochabambaCochabamba
$100
$100 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26




3. Hotel Aranjuez Cochabamba
Hotel Aranjuez CochabambaCochabamba
$90
$90 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26




5. Huper Hotel Boutique
Huper Hotel BoutiqueCochabamba
$67
$76 total
Nov 23 - Nov 24




9. Domani Hotel Boutique
Domani Hotel BoutiqueCochabamba
$61
$61 total
Nov 6 - Nov 7




10. Hotel Maison Fiori (Plaza Colon)
Hotel Maison Fiori (Plaza Colon)Cochabamba
$31
$31 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26




11. Hotel Boutique Casamagna
Hotel Boutique CasamagnaCochabamba
$54
$59 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27




13. Casa Confort Cochabamba
Casa Confort CochabambaCochabamba
$13
$13 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26




16. VIAGGIATORE COCHABAMBA
VIAGGIATORE COCHABAMBACochabamba
$37
$37 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26




17. City Hotel Cochabamba
City Hotel CochabambaCochabamba
$23
$23 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26




18. AVANTI HOTEL & CONVENTION CENTER
AVANTI HOTEL & CONVENTION CENTERCochabamba
$85
$85 total
Nov 22 - Nov 23




20. Jardines del Cerro Hotel Boutique
Jardines del Cerro Hotel BoutiqueCochabamba
Jardines del Cerro Hotel BoutiqueGet last-minute hotel deals in Cochabamba and save more
Sign in to unlock great savings.
$47
per night
$95 total
Sign in for extra savings
$20 off
Hotel Aranjuez Cochabamba$90
per night
$180 total
$15 off
Domani Hotel Boutique$66
per night
$131 total
$45
per night
$89 total
Sign in for extra savings
$24 off
Hotel Boutique Casamagna$54
per night
$118 total
$5 off
City Hotel Cochabamba$23
per night
$46 total
$42 off
AVANTI HOTEL & CONVENTION CENTER$85
per night
$170 total
$7 off
Hotel Maison Fiori (Plaza Colon)$31
per night
$62 total
$10 off
Hotel Aranjuez Cochabamba$90
per night
$90 total
$47
per night
$48 total
Sign in for extra savings
$7 off
Domani Hotel Boutique$61
per night
$61 total
$7 off
Hotel Boutique Casamagna$59
per night
$64 total
$3 off
City Hotel Cochabamba$23
per night
$23 total
$85
per night
$85 total
Sign in for extra savings
$3 off
Hotel Maison Fiori (Plaza Colon)$31
per night
$31 total
Check out pet-friendly hotels in Cochabamba
$61
$61 total
Nov 6 - Nov 7
$23
$23 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26
$31
$31 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26
$13
$13 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26
You can also stay at hotels with a pool in Cochabamba
$100
$100 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26
$90
$90 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26
$54
$59 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27
$85
$85 total
Nov 22 - Nov 23
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
View all propertiesGo beyond your typical stay in Cochabamba
Pet friendly
Family friendly
Our prices for hotels in Cochabamba are cheapest in January
Our prices for hotels in Cochabamba are cheapest in January
Price trends for hotels in Cochabamba
Pricing is based on two traveler single night rates
Top neighborhoods in Cochabamba
Top landmarks in Cochabamba

Plaza Colon
8.8/10 (36 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing during your trip, head to Plaza Colon— just one of the monuments in central Cochabamba.

Plaza 14 de Septiembre
8.8/10 (15 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing head to Plaza 14 de Septiembre— just one of the monuments located 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from the center of Cochabamba.

Cristo de la Concordia
9.2/10 (26 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing head to Cristo de la Concordia— just one of the monuments located 1.4 mi (2.2 km) from the center of Cochabamba.

Cochabamba Cathedral
8.0/10 (21 reviews)
Cochabamba Cathedral is 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from central Cochabamba, why not stop by during your stay.
Tunari National Park
7.8/10 (9 reviews)
If you like quiet time surrounded by flowers and greenery, then make a stop at Tunari National Park located 2.1 mi (3.4 km) from the center of Cochabamba. Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to Martin Cardenas Botanical Garden and Parque de la Familia, both nearby.
Plaza de las Banderas
8.8/10 (15 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing head to Plaza de las Banderas— just one of the monuments located 0.5 mi (0.9 km) from the center of Cochabamba.
Universidad Mayor de San Simon
8.6/10 (11 reviews)
If you'd like to get a taste of Cochabamba student life, check out Universidad Mayor de San Simon, located 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from central Cochabamba.
La Cancha
8.4/10 (12 reviews)
If you like shopping, take time out to go to La Cancha when in Cochabamba.
Cochabamba and related destinations
Cochabamba is applauded for its cultural attractions such as Museo de Historia Natural Alcide d’Orbigny and Proyecto mARTadero.
See all hotels in Cochabamba
Check out reviews of Cochabamba hotels guests love
Hotel Catena
10/10 Excellent
"Tiene buen servicio, habitaciones amplia, buena limpieza y un desayuno variado"
Gran Hotel Toloma
8/10 Good
"La instalación, lo que fue muy importante"
Gran Hotel Cochabamba
10/10 Excellent
"Volvería siempre. Excelente Hotel. Muy buena atención de todo el personal. Infraestructura 100 puntos. Todo cinco estrellas!!"
Huper Hotel Boutique
8/10 Good
"Good but not excellent, small details are missing, I would pay more attention to them, such as the noise from the bars, put some soundproof windows. Then the TV is outdated, among other things, but besides that and using some earplugs to sleep everything is fine."
Cesars Plaza Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent Place to stay, The location is everything for me, and the Hotel is near everything you need to visit in Cochabamba. The Rooms are Vintage Style but very clean and confortable! The food at the restaurant is Great, you have to try the Pike Macho, incredible! Nice personal treatment and everybody very helpful.. Definitely I will come back soon..."
El Prado Hotel
8/10 Good
"Reservé una habitación para dos, pero había disponibilidad en el hotel y nos dieron una habitación más grande, eso me gustó. La habitación estaba limpia y en buen estado todo. El desayuno también es completo, recomiendo este alojamiento ya que está cerca también de supermercado y restaurantes y en una buena zona de Cochabamba."
Hotel Aranjuez Cochabamba
10/10 Excellent
"Elegant, traditional hotel, well located - great for my stopover in Cochabamba. Staff were warm and friendly."
Domani Hotel Boutique
10/10 Excellent
"Muy amplia la habitación. La cama espectacular. El Internet muy rápido El desayuno muy abundante y variado"
Hotel Boutique Casamagna
10/10 Excellent
"Estuvo muy bien"


































































































