Hotels in Ban Chang
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 21 - Oct 22Tomorrow
Oct 22 - Oct 23This weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1Where to stay in Ban Chang?




1. Eastin Resort Rayong
Eastin Resort RayongBan Chang
$64
$75 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 20 - Nov 21




2. Kantary Hotel Ban Chang
Kantary Hotel Ban ChangPhala
$48
$57 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




3. GO Hotel Ban Chang Robinson Lifestyle
GO Hotel Ban Chang Robinson LifestyleBan Chang
$30
$35 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




4. Royal Phala Cliff Beach Resort and Spa
Royal Phala Cliff Beach Resort and SpaBan Chang
$39
$46 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




5. Seastar Hotel And Service Apartment
Seastar Hotel And Service ApartmentPhala
$43
$51 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




6. Play Phala Beach Rayong
Play Phala Beach RayongPhala
$21
$25 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




7. The Lord Nelson
The Lord NelsonPhala
$36
$42 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




8. Hideaway Resort Ban Chang
Hideaway Resort Ban ChangBan Chang
$35
$41 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




9. Serene Phla resort and restaurant
Serene Phla resort and restaurantPhala
$60
$71 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




11. Days Hotel by Wyndham Rayong Ban Chang
Days Hotel by Wyndham Rayong Ban ChangSamnak Thon
$42
$49 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




12. Utapao Resort
Utapao ResortBan Chang
$54
$58 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




13. Royal Place Banchang
Royal Place BanchangBan Chang
$31
$40 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 21 - Nov 22




14. Phalaburi Resort by dreamhouse
Phalaburi Resort by dreamhousePhala
$41
$46 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




15. Banchang Apartment and Hotel
Banchang Apartment and HotelBan Chang
$19
$22 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




16. Triple O Phala Beach
Triple O Phala BeachPhala
$35
$38 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 20 - Nov 21




17. Days Inn by Wyndham Rayong U-Tapao
Days Inn by Wyndham Rayong U-TapaoBan Chang
$18
$21 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




19. U.D.Home Apartment
U.D.Home ApartmentBan Chang
$19
$22 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 17 - Nov 18




20. OK Resort Banchang
OK Resort BanchangBan Chang
$16
$19 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29
Get last-minute hotel deals in Ban Chang and save more
Sign in to unlock great savings.
$67 off
Play Phala Beach Rayong$34
per night
$81 total
includes taxes & fees
$14 off
Seastar Hotel And Service Apartment$39
per night
$91 total
includes taxes & fees
$9 off
Hideaway Resort Ban Chang$35
per night
$82 total
includes taxes & fees
$58 off
Days Hotel by Wyndham Rayong Ban Chang$45
per night
$106 total
includes taxes & fees
$12 off
Phalaburi Resort by dreamhouse$56
per night
$123 total
includes taxes & fees
$6 off
Royal Place Banchang$28
per night
$72 total
includes taxes & fees
$98 off
Eastin Resort Rayong$83
per night
$197 total
includes taxes & fees
$18 off
Kantary Hotel Ban Chang$51
per night
$121 total
includes taxes & fees
$35 off
Play Phala Beach Rayong$33
per night
$77 total
includes taxes & fees
$9 off
The Lord Nelson$41
per night
$96 total
includes taxes & fees
$14 off
Seastar Hotel And Service Apartment$39
per night
$91 total
includes taxes & fees
$11 off
GO Hotel Ban Chang Robinson Lifestyle$31
per night
$73 total
includes taxes & fees
$9 off
Hideaway Resort Ban Chang$35
per night
$82 total
includes taxes & fees
$180 off
Serene Phla resort and restaurant$147
per night
$347 total
includes taxes & fees
$52 off
Days Hotel by Wyndham Rayong Ban Chang$48
per night
$113 total
includes taxes & fees
$12 off
Phalaburi Resort by dreamhouse$56
per night
$123 total
includes taxes & fees
$6 off
Royal Place Banchang$28
per night
$72 total
includes taxes & fees
$18 off
Play Phala Beach Rayong$33
per night
$39 total
includes taxes & fees
$5 off
The Lord Nelson$43
per night
$51 total
includes taxes & fees
$8 off
Seastar Hotel And Service Apartment$43
per night
$51 total
includes taxes & fees
$39 off
Serene Phla resort and restaurant$64
per night
$76 total
includes taxes & fees
$5 off
Hideaway Resort Ban Chang$39
per night
$46 total
includes taxes & fees
$35 off
Days Hotel by Wyndham Rayong Ban Chang$53
per night
$63 total
includes taxes & fees
$5 off
Phalaburi Resort by dreamhouse$41
per night
$46 total
includes taxes & fees
$3 off
Royal Place Banchang$31
per night
$40 total
includes taxes & fees
Check out pet-friendly hotels in Ban Chang
$30
$35 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26
$18
$21 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28
$35
$41 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26
$42
$49 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25
$176
$208 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




GAO Bee One Beachfront Pool Villa
GAO Bee One Beachfront Pool VillaPhala
$267
$295 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




GAO Sailor Mezz Beachfront
GAO Sailor Mezz BeachfrontBan Chang
$347
$383 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3
You may also like hotels with pools in Ban Chang
$64
$75 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 20 - Nov 21
$21
$25 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26
$48
$57 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23
$43
$51 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4
$36
$42 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23
$35
$41 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26
$60
$71 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28
$39
$46 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23
$42
$49 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
View all propertiesGo beyond your typical stay in Ban Chang
Pet friendly
Apartment
Villa
Apart hotel
Resort
Family friendly
Waterpark
Condo
Our prices for hotels in Ban Chang are cheapest in December
Our prices for hotels in Ban Chang are cheapest in December
Price trends for hotels in Ban Chang
Pricing is based on two traveler single night rates
Top neighborhoods in Ban Chang
Photo by Direk Eangtong
Photo by Pinit Nakklom
Phala
Ban Chang's Phala neighborhood is home to attractions such as Phala Beach and Eastern Star Golf Course.
Ban Siri Sa 15
The Ban Siri Sa 15 neighborhood has lots to offer, and visitors mention its relaxing atmosphere when talking about this area of Ban Chang.
Top landmarks in Ban Chang
Phala Beach
7.6/10 (84 reviews)
If you can't wait to get to the beach, you might enjoy a trip to Phala Beach located 5.6 mi (9 km) from central Ban Chang. Enjoy the sunset by the shore at Napa Tharaphirom Beach, Phayun Beach, and Nam Rin Beach.
Rayong Green Valley Country Club
You might want to play some rounds at Rayong Green Valley Country Club, located 5.5 mi (8.9 km) from central Ban Chang. Why not take a stroll along the beaches and watch the sunset while you're here? If Rayong Green Valley Country Club doesn't quite scratch your golfing itch, St. Andrews 2000 Golf Course, and Silky Oak Country Club are also nearby.
St. Andrews 2000 Golf Course
You might want to play some rounds at St. Andrews 2000 Golf Course, located 5.7 mi (9.1 km) from central Ban Chang. If St. Andrews 2000 Golf Course doesn't quite scratch your golfing itch, Silky Oak Country Club, and Rayong Green Valley Country Club are also nearby.
Phayun Beach
Whether you want to collect beach glass or watch the sunset, Phayun Beach is a spot you might want to check out, located 3.8 mi (6.1 km) from central Ban Chang. If you want to continue walking by the waves, head to Nam Rin Beach located nearby.
Eastern Star Golf Club
You might want to play some rounds at Eastern Star Golf Club, located 0.6 mi (1 km) from central Ban Chang. If Eastern Star Golf Club doesn't quite scratch your golfing itch, Eastern Star Golf Course, and Emerald Golf Course are also nearby.
Eastern Star Golf Course
You might want to practice your swing at Eastern Star Golf Course, a golf course located 2.8 mi (4.5 km) from central Ban Chang. If Eastern Star Golf Course doesn't quite scratch your golfing itch, Emerald Golf Course, and Eastern Star Golf Club are also nearby.
Emerald Golf Course
You might want to play some rounds at Emerald Golf Course, located 3.7 mi (5.9 km) from central Ban Chang. Why not take a stroll along the beaches and watch the sunset while you're here? If Emerald Golf Course doesn't quite scratch your golfing itch, Plutaluang Navy Golf Course, and Eastern Star Golf Course are also nearby.
The Emerald Golf Club
You might want to play some rounds at The Emerald Golf Club, located 1.2 mi (1.9 km) from central Ban Chang. If The Emerald Golf Club doesn't quite scratch your golfing itch, Eastern Star Golf Course, and St. Andrews 2000 Golf Course are also nearby.
Learn more about Ban Chang
Notable for its seaside, Ban Chang features attractions such as Phala Beach and Eastern Star Golf Course. This beachside city has something for everyone including sights like Emerald Golf Course and St. Andrews 2000 Golf Course.
See all hotels in Ban Chang
Check out reviews of Ban Chang hotels guests love
Sunshine Hotel And Residences
10/10 Excellent
"Every thing was ok no problem , very helpfull and polite staff. And good service thank you, Mr faramarz"
Grande Centre Point Pattaya
10/10 Excellent
"Perfect stay ´´´´´´´´´´´´´´´´´´´´´´"
Hard Rock Hotel Pattaya
10/10 Excellent
"The property was well cleaned and proper. The workers were very professional and nice."
The Pattaya Discovery Beach Hotel Pattaya
10/10 Excellent
"Really helpful and friendly staff, but this is Thailand so it is expected. Rooms are very modern and outstanding for the price. Location is really good. Right next to the beach and Soi 6, which could be good or bad depending on your perspective. This is Pattaya, so you are not likely visiting on a family holiday, if you know what I mean. The other guests when I stayed were predominantly Indian and Chinese, again neither good nor bad, just an observation. Good breakfast, including decent espresso."
Amethyst Hotel Pattaya
10/10 Excellent
"Everything is great there"
Melia Pattaya Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Amazing breakfast and very helpful staff"
Holiday Inn Pattaya by IHG
10/10 Excellent
"Unbelievable staff, the room was great and the pool area was very accommodating. The breakfast in house provided a range of food for western and Asian diners. 10 out of 10"
Somerset Pattaya
10/10 Excellent
"It was good"
Hilton Pattaya
10/10 Excellent
"Hotel is awesome. If you’re a smoker you should know they do not allow smoking on your balcony. They still expect you to go down to the lobby to smoke in the designated area. Other than that the hotel is great."
























































