Hotels near Edem Beach Palaio Faliro
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 13 - Oct 14Tomorrow
Oct 14 - Oct 15This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Where to stay near Edem Beach?




1. Edem apartment Sea View
Edem apartment Sea View0.3 km from Edem Beach
Ursula
$61
$95 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13




2. 10 Apartments & Suites Athens
10 Apartments & Suites Athens2.7 km from Edem Beach
James
$138
$157 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13




3. Scale Suites
Scale Suites2.3 km from Edem Beach
Mahak
$248
$283 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




4. Phalerus Suites
Phalerus Suites0.6 km from Edem Beach
Diana
$89
$104 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




5. Unique flat with sea view
Unique flat with sea view0.2 km from Edem Beach
Richard
$137
$198 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5




6. AVA Hotel & Residences Athens Riviera
AVA Hotel & Residences Athens Riviera2.5 km from Edem Beach
Dave
$216
$246 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5




7. Nur Riviera Living
Nur Riviera Living1.2 km from Edem Beach
Peter
$97
$112 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11




8. Poseidon Athens
Poseidon Athens0.3 km from Edem Beach
Rachel
$72
$83 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




9. Athens Marriott Hotel
Athens Marriott Hotel2.3 km from Edem Beach
Marcelle
$155
$181 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11




10. Coral Hotel Athens
Coral Hotel Athens0.8 km from Edem Beach
Patricia
$109
$127 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11




11. Celia Residence
Celia Residence1.5 km from Edem Beach
Angela
$46
$53 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13




12. Falireon Hotel
Falireon Hotel1.3 km from Edem Beach
Roxanne
$102
$117 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




13. Marina Alimos Hotel Apartments
Marina Alimos Hotel Apartments0.9 km from Edem Beach
James
$95
$110 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




14. Maison 66 Riviera Hotels
Maison 66 Riviera Hotels2.5 km from Edem Beach
Brent
$62
$71 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




15. The Convo Athens Riviera
The Convo Athens Riviera2.8 km from Edem Beach
Pawel
$64
$73 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




16. Tropical Hotel
Tropical Hotel2.5 km from Edem Beach
Per
$84
$99 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




17. Atlantic Hotel
Atlantic Hotel2.8 km from Edem Beach
Karl
$76
$87 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5




18. Blue Sea Hotel
Blue Sea Hotel1.7 km from Edem Beach
Mohamed
$115
$134 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




19. Gnamma Hotel
Gnamma Hotel2.1 km from Edem Beach
Taco
$102
$118 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




20. Galaxy Hotel
Galaxy Hotel1.5 km from Edem Beach
dominique
$65
$76 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Other landmarks near Edem Beach
Palmyra
9.0/10 (12 reviews)
If want to top up your tan, you might want to head out to Palmyra, located 0.5 mi (0.7 km) from central Palaio Faliro. Catch the sunset by the shore at Edem Beach, just a short walk away.
Alimos Marina
8.4/10 (171 reviews)
Imagine strolling along Alimos Marina for some great waterfront pics. It's located 0.7 mi (1.2 km) from central Alimos.
Let yourself be amazed at the museums and temples in the area too. It's also full of great shops and restaurants, so you can spend the afternoon having a wander. If you carry on walking you'll get to Kalamaki Beach, Edem Beach, and Alimos Beach for some more water views.
Benaki Toy Museum
9.6/10 (4 reviews)
If visiting museums in Palaio Faliro are on your list, you might want to check out the upcoming exhibitions at Benaki Toy Museum. If you want to see more of the museums in Palaio Faliro, you can easily walk to Averof Museum.
Averof Museum
8.6/10 (14 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing head to Averof Museum— just one of the monuments located 3.8 mi (6.1 km) from the center of Athens. Our travelers also love the sacred temples and museums in the area— your sightseeing tour starts here. It's also full of great shops and restaurants, so you can spend the afternoon having a wander. If you want to experience more of the culture Palaio Faliro has to offer, head to Port of Piraeus, Acropolis, and Flisvos Marina.
Faliro Sports Pavilion Arena
8.8/10 (20 reviews)
You can catch an event at Faliro Sports Pavilion Arena, located 0.9 mi (1.4 km) from central Palaio Faliro.
Let yourself be amazed at the museums and temples in the area too. If you think Faliro Sports Pavilion Arena is cool, you also might like Karaiskakis Stadium and Panathenaic Stadium, both located nearby.
Flisvos Marina
9.0/10 (36 reviews)
Imagine strolling along Flisvos Marina for some great waterfront pics. It's located 4.1 mi (6.5 km) from the center of Athens.
Let yourself be amazed at the temples and museums in the area too. It's also full of great shops and restaurants, so you can spend the afternoon having a wander. If you carry on walking you'll get to Palmyra for some more water views.
Bolivar Beach Bar
If the club scene floats your boat, you might want to head out Bolivar Beach Bar in Alimos.
Kalamaki Beach
8.4/10 (7 reviews)
When the beach is calling your name, you might want to head down to Kalamaki Beach, located 0.6 mi (1 km) from central Alimos. Catch the sunset by the shore at Alimos Beach, just a short walk away.
