Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Platja de Sa Riera?




1. Village Golf Beach
Village Golf Beach1.8 km from Platja de Sa Riera
Leonardo
$178
$200 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




2. Hotel Boutique La Indiana de Begur - Adults Only
Hotel Boutique La Indiana de Begur - Adults Only2.1 km from Platja de Sa Riera
Sandra
$117
$131 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




3. Hostal Ses Negres
Hostal Ses Negres0.1 km from Platja de Sa Riera
Laurie
$92
$103 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




4. Hotel Restaurant Galena Mas Comangau
Hotel Restaurant Galena Mas Comangau2.6 km from Platja de Sa Riera
Sharon
$74
$86 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17




5. BYPILLOW Cluc Begur
BYPILLOW Cluc Begur2 km from Platja de Sa Riera
benjamin
$81
$91 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




6. Aparthotel Golf Beach
Aparthotel Golf Beach1.9 km from Platja de Sa Riera
Jeff
$72
$82 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




7. BYPILLOW Cap Sa Sal
BYPILLOW Cap Sa Sal1.7 km from Platja de Sa Riera
Michelle
$131
$149 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




8. Casa Vincke Hotel
Casa Vincke Hotel15.5 km from Platja de Sa Riera
Wivian
$95
$109 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




9. Hotel Mas del Sol
Hotel Mas del Sol12.2 km from Platja de Sa Riera
Nik
$99
$113 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




10. Hotel Voramar
Hotel Voramar18.1 km from Platja de Sa Riera
John
$89
$102 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




11. Mas de Torrent Hotel & Spa, Relais & Châteaux
Mas de Torrent Hotel & Spa, Relais & Châteaux7.3 km from Platja de Sa Riera
William
$376
$424 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




12. Apartments Marblau
Apartments Marblau6 km from Platja de Sa Riera
FRANCOIS
$58
$68 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




13. Hostal Sa Teula
Hostal Sa Teula8.7 km from Platja de Sa Riera
Jo
$82
$93 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




14. Hotel Terraverda at Empordà Golf Resort
Hotel Terraverda at Empordà Golf Resort7.4 km from Platja de Sa Riera
SHEFALI
$104
$119 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




15. Park Hotel San Jorge & Spa by Escampa Hotels
Park Hotel San Jorge & Spa by Escampa Hotels19.5 km from Platja de Sa Riera
Michael
$72
$84 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




16. Parador de Aiguablava
Parador de Aiguablava4.4 km from Platja de Sa Riera
Sara
$107
$123 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




17. RVHotels Palau Lo Mirador
RVHotels Palau Lo Mirador10.5 km from Platja de Sa Riera
McQuinn
$63
$74 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




18. Aparthotel Arrels d'Empordà
Aparthotel Arrels d'Empordà7.7 km from Platja de Sa Riera
Gwen
$67
$79 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




19. Hotel Santa Anna
Hotel Santa Anna9.2 km from Platja de Sa Riera
Robyn
$80
$90 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6




20. Hotel Trias
Hotel Trias15.6 km from Platja de Sa Riera
Julie
$98
$112 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Compare popular hotels close to Platja de Sa Riera
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Village Golf Beach | 10.0 Exceptional 7 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Boutique La Indiana de Begur - Adults Only | 9.8 Exceptional 40 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hostal Ses Negres | 9.6 Exceptional 55 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Restaurant Galena Mas Comangau | 9.4 Exceptional 262 reviews | View | |||||
![]() BYPILLOW Cluc Begur | 9.2 Wonderful 55 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Platja de Sa Riera
Photo by Jana Hankins
Aiguafreda Beach
10.0/10 (2 reviews)
If being by the water is a major draw, Aiguafreda Beach is a spot you might want to check out, located 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from central Sa Tuna. Catch the sunset by the shore at Platja Sa Tuna, just a short walk away.

Begur Castle
9.2/10 (80 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing during your trip, head to Begur Castle— just one of the landmarks located 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from central Begur. Hotels.com travelers also say the area is relaxing and has lots of nice beaches.

Platja Sa Tuna
9.2/10 (17 reviews)
When the beach is calling your name, you might want to head down to Platja Sa Tuna in the heart of Sa Tuna. Catch the sunset by the shore at Aiguafreda Beach, just a short walk away.
Platja Caganer d'es Duc
10.0/10 (1 review)
Whether you want to hunt for sand dollars or smell the fresh air, Platja Caganer d'es Duc is a spot you might want to check out, located 1.6 mi (2.6 km) from central Begur. If you want to continue walking by the waves, head to Platja de Sa Riera and Platja del Racó, both within a short walk.
Platja del Racó
10.0/10 (1 review)
Whether you want to hunt for sand dollars or smell the fresh air, Platja del Racó is a spot you might want to check out, located 1.9 mi (3.1 km) from central Begur. Catch the sunset by the shore at Platja Caganer d'es Duc, just a short walk away.
Ses Negres
9.0/10 (8 reviews)
Ses Negres is 1.8 mi (2.9 km) from central Begur, why not stop by during your stay. Why not take a stroll along the beaches and watch the sunset while you're here?
Sant Ramon Viewpoint
Sant Ramon Viewpoint is just one of the landmarks located 0.3 mi (0.6 km) from central Begur, so you might want to stop by for a few pics during your trip.
Club Tennis Pals
8.0/10 (5 reviews)
You can catch an event at Club Tennis Pals, located 2.6 mi (4.2 km) from central Pals.





