Hotels in Kōzai-nishi Machi
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 22 - Oct 23Tomorrow
Oct 23 - Oct 24This weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1Where to stay in Kōzai-nishi Machi?




1. Kiyomi Sanso Hanajukai
Kiyomi Sanso Hanajukai3.2 km from Kōzai-nishi Machi
Chris
$156
$174 total
Nov 8 - Nov 9




2. Takamatsu Kokusai Hotel
Takamatsu Kokusai HotelKita Chō, 7.6 km from Kōzai-nishi Machi
Suen Kei
$51
$62 total
Oct 28 - Oct 29




3. Hotel Route Inn Takamatsu Yashima
Hotel Route Inn Takamatsu Yashima9.3 km from Kōzai-nishi Machi
Jackson
$107
$118 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26




4. JR Clement Inn Takamatsu
JR Clement Inn TakamatsuHamano Chō, 5.4 km from Kōzai-nishi Machi
SATOSHI
$79
$89 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2




5. Atic Guesthouse
Atic GuesthouseKawara Machi, 5.5 km from Kōzai-nishi Machi
YUKARI
$36
$40 total
Oct 28 - Oct 29




6. Comfort Hotel Takamatsu
Comfort Hotel Takamatsu5.4 km from Kōzai-nishi Machi
Angela
$80
$88 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26




7. JR Clement Inn Takamatsu Hyogomachi
JR Clement Inn Takamatsu HyogomachiHyōgo Machi, 5.3 km from Kōzai-nishi Machi
Janej
$59
$64 total
Nov 8 - Nov 9




8. Hostel JAQ takamatsu
Hostel JAQ takamatsu5.3 km from Kōzai-nishi Machi
John
$35
$39 total
Nov 18 - Nov 19




9. MY LODGE Naoshima
MY LODGE Naoshima11.9 km from Kōzai-nishi Machi
Maria de la O
$160
$176 total
Nov 7 - Nov 8




10. HOTEL RAH TAKAMATSU
HOTEL RAH TAKAMATSUMarunouchi, 5.7 km from Kōzai-nishi Machi
NOBUMASA
$68
$74 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26




11. JR Hotel Clement Takamatsu
JR Hotel Clement TakamatsuHamano Chō, 5.4 km from Kōzai-nishi Machi
Tae Young
$126
$139 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2




12. fav TAKAMATSU
fav TAKAMATSUShiogami Chō, 6.1 km from Kōzai-nishi Machi
Suen Kei
$107
$118 total
Nov 16 - Nov 17




13. Hotel Pearl Garden
Hotel Pearl Garden6.9 km from Kōzai-nishi Machi
Chun Wing Daniel
$74
$82 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27




14. Hotel Bokaiso
Hotel Bokaiso10.1 km from Kōzai-nishi Machi
benedetto
$56
$62 total
Oct 29 - Oct 30




15. Rihga Hotel Zest Takamatsu
Rihga Hotel Zest Takamatsu5.4 km from Kōzai-nishi Machi
Gregory
$63
$76 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26




16. Dormy Inn Takamatsuchuokoenmae Natural Hot Spring
Dormy Inn Takamatsuchuokoenmae Natural Hot Spring5.3 km from Kōzai-nishi Machi
Yoodae
$113
$126 total
Nov 9 - Nov 10




17. Shige no Sato Matsufuku
Shige no Sato Matsufuku6.7 km from Kōzai-nishi Machi
$26
$49 total
Oct 28 - Oct 29




18. Hotel Vega - Adults Only
Hotel Vega - Adults Only6.3 km from Kōzai-nishi Machi
JACQUELINE WEN XI
$85
$93 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27




19. Travel&Book Hotel Hulaton Cabin Takamatsu - Hostel
Travel&Book Hotel Hulaton Cabin Takamatsu - HostelShiogami Chō, 6 km from Kōzai-nishi Machi
Shinji
$66
$73 total
Nov 12 - Nov 13




20. Super Hotel Takamatsu Tamachi
Super Hotel Takamatsu Tamachi5.5 km from Kōzai-nishi Machi
Anonymous traveler
$75
$85 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4
Compare popular hotels in Kōzai-nishi Machi
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Kiyomi Sanso Hanajukai | 8.8 Excellent 75 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Comfort Hotel Takamatsu | 9.2 Wonderful 563 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Dormy Inn Takamatsuchuokoenmae Natural Hot Spring | 9.2 Wonderful 1,000 reviews | View | |||||
![]() JR Hotel Clement Takamatsu | 9.2 Wonderful 1,005 reviews | View | |||||
![]() HOTEL RAH TAKAMATSU | 9.0 Wonderful 10 reviews | View |
Our prices for hotels in Takamatsu are cheapest in January
Our prices for hotels in Takamatsu are cheapest in January
Price trends for hotels in Takamatsu
Pricing is based on two traveler single night rates
Check out reviews of Kōzai-nishi Machi hotels guests love
JR Hotel Clement Takamatsu
10/10 Excellent
"Lobby staff was so efficient to prepare all the key cards in advance in the individual envelope. It is wonderful and the luggage’s that we deposited for the one day trip were set into the room when we come back. Well done."
SETOUCHI KEIRIN HOTEL 10 by Onko Chishin
8/10 Good
"Great service from reception. Enjoyed the shuttle bus service to the port. Loved the breakfast view(!), but the actual breakfast was not very tasty. Very clean room, but weird layout."
JR Clement Inn Takamatsu
8/10 Good
"A fine option for the price for staying near the ferry terminal and Takamatsu station. Quiet room, comfy bed, 7-Eleven in first floor. A bit of a walk to get to shopping streets, but within reason for adult with no mobility issues."
Dormy Inn Takamatsuchuokoenmae Natural Hot Spring
10/10 Excellent
"Had an enjoyable stay. Very friendly and helpful staff. Check-in and check-out process were very smooth with the kiosks and staff was available if I needed any assistance. Loved the public bath and the amenities. Everything was clean and service was great. Was never disturbed and any service was done quickly! Highly recommend! I would definitely consider continuing staying at a Dormy property in any future trips to Japan"
Daiwa Roynet Hotel Takamatsu
10/10 Excellent
"The staff was fantastic. The spa was excellent. The location was terrific."
The Celecton Takamatsu
8/10 Good
"スタッフの皆さんも気持ちよく接して 楽しい日々でした。"
HOTEL RAH TAKAMATSU
10/10 Excellent
"Rating: 5/5 — Exceptional Outstanding service and staff saved the day! Rah Takamatsu is a fantastic hotel overall. The rooms were spotless, comfortable, and very well-maintained, and the amenities provided everything needed for a relaxing stay. What truly sets this hotel apart, however, is its front desk staff. I experienced a minor panic when I misplaced my passport right at check-in (thankfully, I found it later!). Chapaev-san and Hamamatsu-san were absolute life-savers. They handled the situation with incredible kindness, patience, and professional composure, ultimately allowing me to check in using a photo copy of my passport so I could rest. Beyond resolving my check-in issue, they went above and beyond by providing excellent local sightseeing recommendations and filling me in on all the regional cuisine specialties to try around Takamatsu. Their hospitality made all the difference. I would definitely recommend staying here to anyone visiting the area!"
JR Clement Inn Takamatsu Hyogomachi
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent location. Real corded iron and proper ironing boards."
KOKO HOTEL Takamatsu
10/10 Excellent
"The location was near to either train station or bus stop. Quite and peaceful area."
Find out more about Kōzai-nishi Machi





