Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Tergar Monastery?




1. Marasa Sarovar Premiere Bodhgaya
Marasa Sarovar Premiere Bodhgaya2 km from Tergar Monastery
Suraj
$51
$53 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5




2. Hyatt Place Bodh Gaya
Hyatt Place Bodh Gaya2.3 km from Tergar Monastery
Anurudda
$70
$74 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




3. The Imperial Bodhgaya
The Imperial Bodhgaya2.1 km from Tergar Monastery
Manish
$47
$49 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




4. Welcomhotel By ITC Hotels Bodh Gaya Hotel & Convention Centre
Welcomhotel By ITC Hotels Bodh Gaya Hotel & Convention Centre0.9 km from Tergar Monastery
Vinayak
$68
$71 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6




5. Hotel Tathagat International
Hotel Tathagat International1 km from Tergar Monastery
Archana
$75
$79 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




6. Hotel Anand International
Hotel Anand International0.2 km from Tergar Monastery
Ryan
$48
$51 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




7. Hotel Sujata
Hotel Sujata1.1 km from Tergar Monastery
richard
$63
$67 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




8. Budhha Heritage Resort
Budhha Heritage Resort0.9 km from Tergar Monastery
Uday
$27
$28 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




9. Dhamma Grand Hotel Resort
Dhamma Grand Hotel Resort2.3 km from Tergar Monastery
Damayanti
$55
$58 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




10. Niranjana Hotel
Niranjana Hotel0.9 km from Tergar Monastery
Tsering
$48
$50 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13




11. Hotel Star Bodhgaya
Hotel Star Bodhgaya0.5 km from Tergar Monastery
Johnathan
$27
$27 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




12. Hotel Jataka Inn
Hotel Jataka Inn2.3 km from Tergar Monastery
JUGANU
$40
$42 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




13. Ramada by Wyndham Bodh Gaya Mahabodhi
Ramada by Wyndham Bodh Gaya Mahabodhi1.5 km from Tergar Monastery
Tanman
$37
$38 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




14. Shantidevi ashram s guesthouse
Shantidevi ashram s guesthouse1.3 km from Tergar Monastery
Lionel
$34
$36 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




15. Bodhgaya Regency Hotel
Bodhgaya Regency Hotel1.1 km from Tergar Monastery
Nandish
$66
$69 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




16. Hotel Mariya International
Hotel Mariya International0.8 km from Tergar Monastery
robert
$31
$33 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




17. Bodhgaya Seven Inn Hotel n Restaurant
Bodhgaya Seven Inn Hotel n Restaurant0.7 km from Tergar Monastery
Ashin
$16
$17 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




18. Muchalinda Palace
Muchalinda Palace2.3 km from Tergar Monastery
Thuthuy
$9
$10 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




19. Narayans Residency
Narayans Residency1.2 km from Tergar Monastery
Marc
$24
$25 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




20. The Royal Residency
The Royal Residency1.1 km from Tergar Monastery
Anonymous traveler
$38
$39 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27
Compare popular hotels close to Tergar Monastery
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Marasa Sarovar Premiere Bodhgaya | 9.4 Exceptional 43 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hyatt Place Bodh Gaya | 9.4 Exceptional 49 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Imperial Bodhgaya | 9.4 Exceptional 16 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Welcomhotel By ITC Hotels Bodh Gaya Hotel & Convention Centre | 8.6 Excellent 17 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Tathagat International | 9.6 Exceptional 31 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Tergar Monastery

Wat Thai Buddhagaya
9.2/10 (21 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing during your trip, head to Wat Thai Buddhagaya— just one of the landmarks located 0.6 mi (0.9 km) from central Bodh Gaya.

Mahabodhi Temple
9.8/10 (27 reviews)
Mahabodhi Temple is in the heart of Bodh Gaya, so why not stop by during your stay.
Archaeological Museum
6.0/10 (4 reviews)
Archaeological Museum is 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from central Bodh Gaya, why not stop by during your stay. If you want to experience more of the culture Bodh Gaya has to offer, head to Wat Thai Buddhagaya, Mahabodhi Temple, and Tergar Monastery.
Rajayatna Tree
Why not give yourself a treat with a trip to Rajayatna Tree, just one of the family attractions in central Bodh Gaya. If you have fun at Rajayatna Tree, you'll love Ajapala Nigrodha Tree, just a short walk away.
Ajapala Nigrodha Tree
8.8/10 (3 reviews)
Why not give yourself a treat with a trip to Ajapala Nigrodha Tree, just one of the family attractions in central Bodh Gaya. If you have fun at Ajapala Nigrodha Tree, you'll love Rajayatna Tree, just a short walk away.
Indosan Nipponji Temple
10.0/10 (1 review)
Indosan Nipponji Temple is 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from central Bodh Gaya, why not stop by during your stay.
Sujata Stupa
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing during your trip, head to Sujata Stupa— just one of the landmarks located 0.6 mi (1 km) from central Bodh Gaya.
Mahakala Caves
8.6/10 (4 reviews)
Mahakala Caves is just one of the landmarks located 4.4 mi (7.1 km) from central Bodh Gaya, so you might want to stop by for a few pics during your trip.





