Hotels near Te Koutu Lake Cambridge
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 27 - Oct 28Tomorrow
Oct 28 - Oct 29This weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1Next weekend
Nov 6 - Nov 8Where to stay near Te Koutu Lake?




1. The Clements Hotel
The Clements Hotel0.7 km from Te Koutu Lake
Angie
$160
$184 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




2. Kelly Rd Cambridge Lodge
Kelly Rd Cambridge Lodge1.5 km from Te Koutu Lake
Steven
$112
$129 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




3. Hidden Lake Hotel and Apartments
Hidden Lake Hotel and Apartments0.2 km from Te Koutu Lake
Carmen
$116
$133 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




4. Podium Lodge
Podium Lodge2.7 km from Te Koutu Lake
Rachel
$109
$126 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 13 - Nov 14




5. Cambridge Mews
Cambridge Mews1 km from Te Koutu Lake
Lynda
$120
$138 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




6. Cambridge TOP 10 Holiday Park
Cambridge TOP 10 Holiday ParkLeamington, 2.1 km from Te Koutu Lake
Martin
$60
$69 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




7. Penmarric House - Self Check-in
Penmarric House - Self Check-in0.6 km from Te Koutu Lake
$47
$54 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




8. Cambridge Coach House
Cambridge Coach HouseLeamington, 2.1 km from Te Koutu Lake
Neville
$97
$111 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




9. Captains Quarters Motor Inn
Captains Quarters Motor Inn0.6 km from Te Koutu Lake
Peter
$94
$108 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




10. Cambrian Lodge Motel
Cambrian Lodge Motel0.6 km from Te Koutu Lake
Barbara
$75
$86 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




11. Tree of Love
Tree of LoveLeamington, 2.1 km from Te Koutu Lake
David
$74
$85 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




12. Colonial Court Motel
Colonial Court Motel1.2 km from Te Koutu Lake
Richard
$87
$100 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




13. No1 Motels On Victoria
No1 Motels On Victoria0.4 km from Te Koutu Lake
Richard
$50
$57 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




14. Valmai House & Motel
Valmai House & Motel0.9 km from Te Koutu Lake
Tracy
$91
$105 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11




15. Villa Shakespeare
Villa ShakespeareLeamington, 1.6 km from Te Koutu Lake
Ashley
$87
$100 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




16. Kauri Lodge Karapiro
Kauri Lodge Karapiro13.4 km from Te Koutu Lake
Christy
$116
$134 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




17. Argent Motor Lodge
Argent Motor Lodge18.7 km from Te Koutu Lake
Natasha
$92
$105 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




18. Lake Karapiro Lodge
Lake Karapiro Lodge17.8 km from Te Koutu Lake
Jackie
$344
$396 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




19. BKs Premier Motel Hamilton
BKs Premier Motel Hamilton19.1 km from Te Koutu Lake
Ricky
$102
$117 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




20. Astra Motor Lodge
Astra Motor Lodge19.2 km from Te Koutu Lake
Troy
$94
$108 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30
Compare popular hotels close to Te Koutu Lake
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The Clements Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 164 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Kelly Rd Cambridge Lodge | 9.8 Exceptional 539 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hidden Lake Hotel and Apartments | 9.6 Exceptional 779 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Podium Lodge | 9.6 Exceptional 273 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Cambridge Mews | 9.6 Exceptional 197 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Te Koutu Lake
Cambridge i-SITE Visitor Information Centre
8.8/10 (40 reviews)
Cambridge i-SITE Visitor Information Centre is worth a visit when in central Cambridge.
Cambridge Farmers' Market
8.6/10 (42 reviews)
If you like the hustle and bustle of a market, you might want to head out to Cambridge Farmers' Market when visiting Cambridge.
Cambridge Museum
8.0/10 (31 reviews)
Cambridge Museum is 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from central Cambridge, why not stop by during your stay. If you want to experience more of the culture Cambridge has to offer, head to Lake Karapiro, Cambridge Raceway, and Grassroots Trust Velodrome.
Camjet
Camjet is 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from central Cambridge, why not stop by during your stay.
Jubilee Gardens
8.8/10 (20 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing head to Jubilee Gardens— just one of the monuments in Leamington.
Te Awa - The Great New Zealand River Ride
Te Awa - The Great New Zealand River Ride is 0.8 mi (1.2 km) from central Cambridge, why not stop by during your stay.
Cambridge Raceway
8.2/10 (45 reviews)
Cambridge Raceway is 1.1 mi (1.8 km) from central Cambridge, why not stop by during your stay.
Ross Bros Museum
If visiting museums in Cambridge are on your list, you might want to check out the upcoming exhibitions at Ross Bros Museum. If you want to see more of the museums in Cambridge, Cambridge Museum isn't far either.





