Hotels near Testaccio Market Rome
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 24 - Oct 25Tomorrow
Oct 25 - Oct 26Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1In two weeks
Nov 6 - Nov 8Where to stay near Testaccio Market?




1. Relais Garbatella
Relais Garbatella1.6 km from Testaccio Market
Kaylon
$134
$161 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24




2. ERINAHOUSE
ERINAHOUSE1.7 km from Testaccio Market
Franziska
$132
$158 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6




3. 4 Seasons Roma Trastevere
4 Seasons Roma Trastevere0.6 km from Testaccio Market
Dany
$141
$168 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




4. citizenM Rome Isola Tiberina
citizenM Rome Isola TiberinaRegola, 1.6 km from Testaccio Market
Justin
$182
$217 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24




5. Palazzo Velabro, a Member of Design Hotels
Palazzo Velabro, a Member of Design Hotels1.5 km from Testaccio Market
Deb
$377
$431 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 21 - Nov 22




6. Hotel Santa Maria
Hotel Santa MariaTrastevere, 1.5 km from Testaccio Market
Kristine
$162
$192 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 17 - Nov 18




7. Suitinn19
Suitinn19Trastevere, 1.1 km from Testaccio Market
Sergio
$118
$143 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




8. Unicum Trastevere Suites
Unicum Trastevere Suites0.6 km from Testaccio Market
Julio
$154
$185 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24




9. Trastevere Roma | UNA Esperienze | Preferred Hotels and Resorts
Trastevere Roma | UNA Esperienze | Preferred Hotels and ResortsTrastevere, 1 km from Testaccio Market
Natalie
$142
$173 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12




10. The Sanctuary Urban Retreat
The Sanctuary Urban Retreat1.1 km from Testaccio Market
Micheal
$168
$199 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 18 - Nov 19




11. Seven Suites
Seven Suites0.2 km from Testaccio Market
Isabella
$116
$144 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11




12. Gasometer Urban Suites
Gasometer Urban Suites0.6 km from Testaccio Market
Thomas
$115
$137 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




13. Bob W Rome Testaccio
Bob W Rome Testaccio< 0.1 km from Testaccio Market
David
$84
$106 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 24 - Nov 25




14. Sourire Hotel
Sourire Hotel1.1 km from Testaccio Market
Luís
$172
$203 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7




15. Donna Camilla Savelli – VRetreats
Donna Camilla Savelli – VRetreatsTrastevere, 1.5 km from Testaccio Market
Nicholas
$194
$231 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 21 - Nov 22




16. Vacanze Romane srls
Vacanze Romane srls1.7 km from Testaccio Market
Daniel
$110
$132 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




17. B&B Easy
B&B Easy0.8 km from Testaccio Market
Nathalia
$152
$181 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




18. Relais Le Clarisse a Trastevere
Relais Le Clarisse a TrastevereTrastevere, 1.1 km from Testaccio Market
Tamie
$131
$160 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




19. Casa Dolce Casa Aparthotel
Casa Dolce Casa Aparthotel1.7 km from Testaccio Market
Jorgen
$37
$153 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




20. HT6 Boutique Hotel
HT6 Boutique Hotel1.7 km from Testaccio Market
David
$247
$289 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24
Other landmarks near Testaccio Market
Pyramid of Cestius
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing head to Pyramid of Cestius— just one of the monuments in Rome Historic Centre. Our travelers also love the museums, art galleries, and cathedral in the area— your sightseeing tour starts here. Rome has lots of other important landmarks you might want to see such as Pantheon, Piazza Navona, and Trevi Fountain.
MACRO Testaccio
If you like art, you might want to check out the upcoming exhibitions at MACRO Testaccio in Rome Historic Centre and see if there's something that takes your fancy. Hotels.com travelers also love the museums, stunning churches, and cathedral in the area.If you want to see more of the art galleries in Rome, Palazzo Altemps and National Roman Museum aren't far.
Teatro Vittoria
If you want to see a show while you're in town, try and grab some tickets at Teatro Vittoria in Rome Historic Centre. If you enjoy the show and want to see another, Teatro Brancaccio, Auditorium Conciliazione, and Paul VI Audience Hall are not far.
Ponte dell'Industria
8.0/10 (1 review)
Portuense is home to Ponte dell'Industria, so why not stop by during your stay in Rome. Why not live the cultural experience and visit the museums, cathedral, and stunning churches in the area. Rome has lots of other important landmarks you might want to see such as Pantheon, Piazza Navona, and Trevi Fountain.
St. Paul's Gate and Museum of the Ostian Way
If museums are on your list, you might want to check out the upcoming exhibitions at St. Paul's Gate and Museum of the Ostian Way in Rome Historic Centre. Our travelers also love the art galleries, stunning churches, and cathedral in the area. If you want to see more of the museums in Rome, you can easily walk to MACRO Testaccio.
Sant'Alessio all'Aventino
If you're interested in local churches head to Rome Historic Centre— home to Sant'Alessio all'Aventino. Our travelers also love the art galleries, cathedral, and museums in the area— your sightseeing tour starts here. Rome has lots of other important landmarks you might want to see such as Pantheon, Piazza Navona, and Trevi Fountain.
Porta San Paolo
Rome Historic Centre is home to Porta San Paolo, so why not stop by during your stay in Rome. Why not live the cultural experience and visit the cathedral, stunning churches, and museums in the area. Rome has lots of other important landmarks you might want to see such as Pantheon, Piazza Navona, and Trevi Fountain.
