Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Ranisar Lake?




1. THE STEPWELL HOTEL
THE STEPWELL HOTELGulab Sagar, 0.7 km from Ranisar Lake
ERIN
$95
$112 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




2. Singhvi's Haveli
Singhvi's Haveli0.4 km from Ranisar Lake
Martyn
$30
$32 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




3. Ajit Bhawan - A Palace Resort
Ajit Bhawan - A Palace Resort2.8 km from Ranisar Lake
Curran
$247
$292 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




4. Hotel Inn Season - A Heritage Hotel in Jodhpur
Hotel Inn Season - A Heritage Hotel in Jodhpur3.2 km from Ranisar Lake
Francois
$100
$119 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




5. The Kothi Heritage
The Kothi Heritage2.7 km from Ranisar Lake
Melodie
$58
$61 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




6. Haveli Inn Pal
Haveli Inn PalGulab Sagar, 0.8 km from Ranisar Lake
Srinivasa
$79
$83 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




7. Bawarri Haveli
Bawarri HaveliGulab Sagar, 0.7 km from Ranisar Lake
Abhishek Kumar
$11
$12 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




8. RAAS Jodhpur
RAAS JodhpurGulab Sagar, 0.6 km from Ranisar Lake
donaldo
$426
$503 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




9. Kalinga Hotel
Kalinga Hotel1.7 km from Ranisar Lake
Glenn
$46
$49 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




10. Krishna Prakash Heritage Haveli
Krishna Prakash Heritage Haveli0.6 km from Ranisar Lake
John
$30
$31 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




11. Hotel City Square by KeyMagics
Hotel City Square by KeyMagics2.1 km from Ranisar Lake
Susan
$38
$40 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




12. Aakash Heritage Haveli
Aakash Heritage Haveli0.7 km from Ranisar Lake
Frances
$38
$40 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




13. The Raj Mandir
The Raj Mandir0.4 km from Ranisar Lake
yogesh
$45
$47 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




14. Kankariya Heritage - A boutique Stay & Rooftop (Est. 1955)
Kankariya Heritage - A boutique Stay & Rooftop (Est. 1955)Gulab Sagar, 0.9 km from Ranisar Lake
Ben
$28
$29 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 13 - Nov 14




15. Geel Heritage - A Restored Haveli
Geel Heritage - A Restored Haveli0.6 km from Ranisar Lake
Sangeeta
$30
$32 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




16. Moustache Jodhpur - Hostel
Moustache Jodhpur - Hostel1.9 km from Ranisar Lake
Ko
$34
$35 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




17. Lords Inn Jodhpur
Lords Inn Jodhpur2.9 km from Ranisar Lake
Abhinesh
$54
$57 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




18. Rani Mahal
Rani Mahal0.4 km from Ranisar Lake
Piyush
$105
$124 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




19. Kesar Heritage Guest House
Kesar Heritage Guest House0.6 km from Ranisar Lake
Linnea
$15
$16 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




20. Shiv Hari Heritage
Shiv Hari Heritage0.6 km from Ranisar Lake
Siddhant
$67
$71 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19
Compare popular hotels close to Ranisar Lake
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() THE STEPWELL HOTEL | 9.4 Exceptional 31 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Singhvi's Haveli | 8.6 Excellent 68 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Ajit Bhawan - A Palace Resort | 9.0 Wonderful 150 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Inn Season - A Heritage Hotel in Jodhpur | 7.8 Good 7 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Kothi Heritage | 8.4 Very good 146 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Ranisar Lake
Photo by Pooja Bhatia
Rao Jodha Desert Rock Park
7.8/10 (11 reviews)
Rao Jodha Desert Rock Park is 1.1 mi (1.8 km) from central Jodhpur, why not stop by during your stay. Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to Chokelao Bagh, just a short walk away.

Mehrangarh Fort
9.4/10 (130 reviews)
You might want to get your camera out and head to Mehrangarh Fort— just one of the landmarks located 1.1 mi (1.7 km) from central Jodhpur.
Padamsar Lake
Padamsar Lake is 1.2 mi (2 km) from central Jodhpur, why not stop by during your stay.
Chokelao Bagh
Ready for an education in local botany? Chokelao Bagh should make your list of places to visit, located 1.1 mi (1.8 km) from central Jodhpur. Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to Rao Jodha Desert Rock Park, just a short walk away.
Loha Pol
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing during your trip, head to Loha Pol— just one of the landmarks located 1 mi (1.7 km) from central Jodhpur.
Chamunda Devi Temple
Chamunda Devi Temple is 1.1 mi (1.8 km) from central Jodhpur, why not stop by during your stay.
Achal Nath Shivalaya Temple
Achal Nath Shivalaya Temple is 1 mi (1.6 km) from central Jodhpur, why not stop by during your stay.
Toorji's Step Well
4.0/10 (1 review)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing head to Toorji's Step Well— just one of the monuments in Gulab Sagar.





