Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Ranisar Lake?




1. RAAS Jodhpur
RAAS JodhpurGulab Sagar, 0.6 km from Ranisar Lake
donaldo
$427
$503 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




2. Ajit Bhawan - A Palace Resort
Ajit Bhawan - A Palace Resort2.8 km from Ranisar Lake
Curran
$205
$242 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




3. Ratan Vilas, Jodhpur
Ratan Vilas, Jodhpur3.2 km from Ranisar Lake
Neha
$120
$142 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




4. THE STEPWELL HOTEL
THE STEPWELL HOTELGulab Sagar, 0.7 km from Ranisar Lake
ERIN
$95
$112 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




5. Singhvi's Haveli
Singhvi's Haveli0.4 km from Ranisar Lake
Martyn
$30
$32 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




6. Bawarri Haveli
Bawarri HaveliGulab Sagar, 0.7 km from Ranisar Lake
Abhishek Kumar
$12
$13 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




7. Kalinga Hotel
Kalinga Hotel1.7 km from Ranisar Lake
Glenn
$47
$49 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




8. Geel Heritage - A Restored Haveli
Geel Heritage - A Restored Haveli0.6 km from Ranisar Lake
Arkadiusz
$30
$32 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




9. Hotel City Square by KeyMagics
Hotel City Square by KeyMagics2.1 km from Ranisar Lake
Susan
$38
$40 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




10. Aakash Heritage Haveli
Aakash Heritage Haveli0.7 km from Ranisar Lake
Frances
$38
$40 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5




11. The Kothi Heritage
The Kothi Heritage2.7 km from Ranisar Lake
Melodie
$49
$51 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




12. Hotel Inn Season - A Heritage Hotel in Jodhpur
Hotel Inn Season - A Heritage Hotel in Jodhpur3.2 km from Ranisar Lake
Francois
$101
$119 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




13. The Raj Mandir
The Raj Mandir0.4 km from Ranisar Lake
yogesh
$45
$47 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




14. Lords Inn Jodhpur
Lords Inn Jodhpur2.9 km from Ranisar Lake
Abhinesh
$40
$42 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




15. Moustache Jodhpur - Hostel
Moustache Jodhpur - Hostel1.9 km from Ranisar Lake
Ko
$34
$36 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




16. Kankariya Heritage - A boutique Stay & Rooftop (Est. 1955)
Kankariya Heritage - A boutique Stay & Rooftop (Est. 1955)Gulab Sagar, 0.9 km from Ranisar Lake
Ben
$28
$29 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 13 - Nov 14




17. Rani Mahal
Rani Mahal0.4 km from Ranisar Lake
Piyush
$105
$124 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




18. Yogi Guest House
Yogi Guest House0.5 km from Ranisar Lake
Eric
$14
$15 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




19. Ranbanka Palace
Ranbanka Palace1.7 km from Ranisar Lake
Christian
$104
$122 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




20. Kesar Heritage Guest House
Kesar Heritage Guest House0.6 km from Ranisar Lake
Linnea
$15
$16 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5
Compare popular hotels close to Ranisar Lake
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() RAAS Jodhpur | 9.6 Exceptional 177 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Ajit Bhawan - A Palace Resort | 9.0 Wonderful 151 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Ratan Vilas, Jodhpur | 9.8 Exceptional 67 reviews | View | |||||
![]() THE STEPWELL HOTEL | 9.4 Exceptional 31 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Singhvi's Haveli | 8.6 Excellent 69 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Ranisar Lake
Photo by Pooja Bhatia
Rao Jodha Desert Rock Park
7.8/10 (11 reviews)
Rao Jodha Desert Rock Park is 1.1 mi (1.8 km) from central Jodhpur, why not stop by during your stay. Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to Chokelao Bagh, just a short walk away.

Mehrangarh Fort
9.4/10 (130 reviews)
You might want to get your camera out and head to Mehrangarh Fort— just one of the landmarks located 1.1 mi (1.7 km) from central Jodhpur.
Padamsar Lake
Padamsar Lake is 1.2 mi (2 km) from central Jodhpur, why not stop by during your stay.
Chokelao Bagh
Ready for an education in local botany? Chokelao Bagh should make your list of places to visit, located 1.1 mi (1.8 km) from central Jodhpur. Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to Rao Jodha Desert Rock Park, just a short walk away.
Loha Pol
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing during your trip, head to Loha Pol— just one of the landmarks located 1 mi (1.7 km) from central Jodhpur.
Chamunda Devi Temple
Chamunda Devi Temple is 1.1 mi (1.8 km) from central Jodhpur, why not stop by during your stay.
Achal Nath Shivalaya Temple
Achal Nath Shivalaya Temple is 1 mi (1.6 km) from central Jodhpur, why not stop by during your stay.
Toorji's Step Well
4.0/10 (1 review)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing head to Toorji's Step Well— just one of the monuments in Gulab Sagar.





