Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near AGC Studio?




1. The Tokyo Station Hotel
The Tokyo Station HotelMarunouchi, 0.7 km from AGC Studio
Harvey
$637
$806 total
Oct 29 - Oct 30




2. GRAND MONday GINZA
GRAND MONday GINZA0.4 km from AGC Studio
Rebecka
$394
$434 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2




3. Bvlgari Hotel Tokyo
Bvlgari Hotel Tokyo0.3 km from AGC Studio
Fernando
$2,741
$3,467 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27




4. The Peninsula Tokyo
The Peninsula Tokyo0.9 km from AGC Studio
William
$816
$1,035 total
Nov 24 - Nov 25




5. The Gate Hotel Tokyo By HULIC
The Gate Hotel Tokyo By HULIC0.8 km from AGC Studio
Maia
$334
$367 total
Nov 24 - Nov 25




6. Shangri-La Tokyo
Shangri-La TokyoMarunouchi, 0.7 km from AGC Studio
Feiyan
$778
$986 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2




7. The Tokyo EDITION, Ginza
The Tokyo EDITION, GinzaGinza, 0.4 km from AGC Studio
alvin
$1,020
$1,290 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4




8. Mitsui Garden Hotel Ginza Tsukiji
Mitsui Garden Hotel Ginza Tsukiji1 km from AGC Studio
Hong
$307
$338 total
Nov 24 - Nov 25




9. Hotel Metropolitan Tokyo Marunouchi
Hotel Metropolitan Tokyo MarunouchiMarunouchi, 0.8 km from AGC Studio
Matti
$230
$258 total
Nov 8 - Nov 9




10. Marunouchi Hotel
Marunouchi HotelMarunouchi, 0.9 km from AGC Studio
Eddy
$510
$560 total
Oct 30 - Oct 31




11. lyf Ginza Tokyo
lyf Ginza Tokyo< 0.1 km from AGC Studio
Danielle
$171
$207 total
Nov 24 - Nov 25




12. Premium Apart MONday GINZA EAST
Premium Apart MONday GINZA EAST0.8 km from AGC Studio
Kylie
$276
$303 total
Nov 24 - Nov 25




13. Oakwood Premier Tokyo
Oakwood Premier TokyoMarunouchi, 0.7 km from AGC Studio
Gareth
$545
$671 total
Nov 12 - Nov 13




14. Daiwa Roynet Hotel Tokyo Kyobashi PREMIER
Daiwa Roynet Hotel Tokyo Kyobashi PREMIER0.2 km from AGC Studio
Teresa
$177
$195 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2




15. Section L Ginza East
Section L Ginza EastChuo, 0.6 km from AGC Studio
JB
$208
$228 total
Nov 9 - Nov 10




16. Karaksa Hotel Colors Tokyo Yaesu
Karaksa Hotel Colors Tokyo Yaesu0.4 km from AGC Studio
tuyen
$224
$247 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2




17. Dormy Inn Premium Ginza Hot Springs
Dormy Inn Premium Ginza Hot SpringsGinza, 1 km from AGC Studio
BRANDON
$187
$210 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4




18. MIMARU Tokyo Ginza East
MIMARU Tokyo Ginza EastChuo, 0.4 km from AGC Studio
SIE YIUNG
$381
$419 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27




19. Section L Hatchobori
Section L Hatchobori0.8 km from AGC Studio
Tianjiao
$213
$234 total
Nov 24 - Nov 25




20. Hotel Monte Hermana Tokyo
Hotel Monte Hermana Tokyo0.5 km from AGC Studio
Jeanne
$195
$254 total
Nov 23 - Nov 24
Compare popular hotels close to AGC Studio
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The Tokyo Station Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 1,003 reviews | View | |||||
![]() GRAND MONday GINZA | 9.8 Exceptional 359 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Bvlgari Hotel Tokyo | 9.8 Exceptional 72 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Peninsula Tokyo | 9.6 Exceptional 1,001 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Gate Hotel Tokyo By HULIC | 9.6 Exceptional 1,024 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near AGC Studio
Police Museum
9.0/10 (6 reviews)
If museums are on your list, you might want to check out the upcoming exhibitions at Police Museum in Chuo. Our travelers also like the art galleries and monuments in the area. It's also full of great shops and seafood restaurants, so you can spend the afternoon having a wander. If you want to see more of the museums in Tokyo, you can easily walk to Mitsubishi Ichigokan Museum or National Film Center.
National Film Center
8.8/10 (3 reviews)
If museums are on your list, you might want to check out the upcoming exhibitions at National Film Center in Chuo. Our travelers also like the art galleries and monuments in the area. It's also full of great shops and seafood restaurants, so you can spend the afternoon having a wander. If you want to see more of the museums in Tokyo, you can easily walk to Police Museum or Mitsubishi Ichigokan Museum.
Tokyo Square Garden
9.0/10 (4 reviews)
If you want to give your credit card some exercise, head out to Tokyo Square Garden in Chuo. Hotels.com travelers also like the museums, monuments, and art galleries in the area. It's also full of great shops and seafood restaurants, so you can spend the afternoon having a wander. Splash some more cash at Tokyo Midtown Yaesu, Matsuya Ginza, and Nihonbashi Takashimaya S.C..
LIXIL Gallery
7.6/10 (12 reviews)
If you like art, you might want to check out the upcoming exhibitions at LIXIL Gallery in Chuo and see if there's something that takes your fancy. Hotels.com travelers also like the monuments and museums in the area.It's also full of great shops and seafood restaurants, so you can spend the afternoon having a wander. If you want to see more of the art galleries in Tokyo, you can easily walk to Mitsubishi Ichigokan Museum or Gallery Koyanagi.
Gallery Koyanagi
If you like art, you might want to check out the upcoming exhibitions at Gallery Koyanagi in Ginza and see if there's something that takes your fancy. Hotels.com travelers also like the museums and monuments in the area.If you want to see more of the art galleries in Tokyo, you can easily walk to Mitsubishi Ichigokan Museum or Ginza Graphic Gallery.
Antique Mall Ginza
8.0/10 (1 review)
If you want to give your credit card some exercise, head out to Antique Mall Ginza in Ginza. Hotels.com travelers also like the museums, monuments, and art galleries in the area. It's also full of great shops and seafood restaurants, so you can spend the afternoon having a wander. Splash some more cash at Matsuya Ginza, Mitsukoshi Ginza, and Ginza Wako Building.
Pola Museum Annex
If you like art, you might want to check out the upcoming exhibitions at Pola Museum Annex in Ginza and see if there's something that takes your fancy. Hotels.com travelers also like the museums and monuments in the area.If you want to see more of the art galleries in Tokyo, you can easily walk to Mitsubishi Ichigokan Museum or Ginza Graphic Gallery.
Tokyo Midtown Yaesu
If you want to give your credit card some exercise, head out to Tokyo Midtown Yaesu in Chuo. Splash some more cash at Nihonbashi Takashimaya S.C., Nihombashi Mitsukoshi Main Store, and Matsuya Ginza.





