Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Senbonhama Park?




1. Daiwa Roynet Hotel Numazu
Daiwa Roynet Hotel Numazu1.7 km from Senbonhama Park
Marcelo
$64
$71 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19




2. Shizutetsu Hotel Prezio Numazu
Shizutetsu Hotel Prezio Numazu1.7 km from Senbonhama Park
Hiu Ming
$49
$54 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19




3. Kuretake Inn Premium Numazu Kitaguchi Ekimae
Kuretake Inn Premium Numazu Kitaguchi Ekimae1.5 km from Senbonhama Park
Ayano
$67
$75 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27




4. Numazu Club
Numazu Club0.8 km from Senbonhama Park
Alina
$829
$1,049 total
Oct 19 - Oct 20




5. Numazu Riverside Hotel
Numazu Riverside Hotel1 km from Senbonhama Park
Hamid
$50
$56 total
Oct 27 - Oct 28




6. Sanco Inn Numazu Ekimae
Sanco Inn Numazu Ekimae1.3 km from Senbonhama Park
June
$44
$49 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27




7. Cocochee Hotel Numazu
Cocochee Hotel Numazu1.5 km from Senbonhama Park
Kohki
$69
$76 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19




8. Toyoko Inn Fujisan Numazu Station Kita 1
Toyoko Inn Fujisan Numazu Station Kita 11.5 km from Senbonhama Park
Anthony
$56
$62 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19




9. Hotel Trend Numazu Ekimae
Hotel Trend Numazu Ekimae1.4 km from Senbonhama Park
Ignacio
$46
$51 total
Oct 19 - Oct 20




10. KOKO HOTEL NumazuEkimae
KOKO HOTEL NumazuEkimae1.6 km from Senbonhama Park
Takao
$26
$32 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26




11. HOTEL LiVEMAX Numazu Ekimae
HOTEL LiVEMAX Numazu Ekimae1.6 km from Senbonhama Park
Wai Lin Olivia
$40
$44 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26




12. Minato Oasis Numazu
Minato Oasis Numazu1.4 km from Senbonhama Park
Anonymous traveler
$43
$47 total
Nov 12 - Nov 13




13. Numazu Grand Hotel
Numazu Grand Hotel1.4 km from Senbonhama Park
$79
$87 total
Nov 9 - Nov 10




14. BeachHouseNumazu
BeachHouseNumazu3 km from Senbonhama Park
$124
$136 total
Oct 16 - Oct 17




15. Toyoko Inn Fujisan Numazu Station Kita 2
Toyoko Inn Fujisan Numazu Station Kita 21.7 km from Senbonhama Park
Chun
$56
$62 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19




16. Awashima Hotel
Awashima Hotel7.4 km from Senbonhama Park
Andrew
$488
$539 total
Oct 27 - Oct 28




17. Dormy Inn Mishima Natural Hot Spring
Dormy Inn Mishima Natural Hot Spring7.1 km from Senbonhama Park
Monica
$86
$95 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19




18. Fukuritei Ogawaya
Fukuritei Ogawaya10.4 km from Senbonhama Park
Wai Kin
$170
$187 total
Oct 20 - Oct 21




19. Fugaku Hanabusa
Fugaku Hanabusa10.5 km from Senbonhama Park
Patricio
$190
$210 total
Oct 27 - Oct 28




20. Private rooms in togo beach side house
Private rooms in togo beach side house3.8 km from Senbonhama Park
Emanuel
$26
$29 total
Oct 15 - Oct 16
Compare popular hotels close to Senbonhama Park
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Daiwa Roynet Hotel Numazu | 9.2 Wonderful 725 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Shizutetsu Hotel Prezio Numazu | 9.2 Wonderful 295 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Kuretake Inn Premium Numazu Kitaguchi Ekimae | 9.2 Wonderful 136 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Numazu Club | 9.0 Wonderful 11 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Numazu Riverside Hotel | 8.6 Excellent 1,001 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Senbonhama Park

Port of Numazu
8.6/10 (97 reviews)
Imagine strolling along Port of Numazu for some great waterfront pics. It's located 0.9 mi (1.5 km) from central Numazu.
Numazu has other activities you might want to enjoy such as Hakone Kowakien Yunessun.

Kanukiyama Park
Kanukiyama Park is worth a visit, located 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from central Numazu.
Numazu Deep Blue Aquarium
9.0/10 (39 reviews)
Get lost in halls of wondrous fish and exotic marine mammals at Numazu Deep Blue Aquarium, located 0.9 mi (1.4 km) from central Numazu. If you have fun at Numazu Deep Blue Aquarium, you'll love Izu-Mito Sea Paradise and Ashitaka Parking Area Downline, both located nearby.
View-O Water Gate
View-O Water Gate is 1.1 mi (1.7 km) from central Numazu, why not stop by during your stay.
Numazu-shi Kojiro Serizawa Memorial Hall
8.0/10 (6 reviews)
If museums are on your list of things to see in Numazu, then you might want to head to Numazu-shi Kojiro Serizawa Memorial Hall. If you want to see more of the museums in Numazu, Sano Art Museum and Ooka Makoto Kotoba Museum aren't far.
Mt. Kanuki
8.0/10 (3 reviews)
If you want to stretch your legs and breathe in some fresh mountain air, head out to Mt. Kanuki for a bird's-eye view of Numazu. Numazu has other popular natural features you might want to visit such as Lake Ashi.
Numazu Imperial Villa Memorial Park
8.0/10 (10 reviews)
Travelers who enjoy the great outdoors might want to go to Numazu Imperial Villa Memorial Park, located 0.6 mi (1 km) from central Numazu.
Numazu has other activities you might want to enjoy such as Hakone Kowakien Yunessun.
Kochoji Temple
Kochoji Temple is 3.2 mi (5.1 km) from central Numazu, why not stop by during your stay.





