Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Discovery Park?

1. Hotel Tetora Resort Shizuoka Yaizu
Hotel Tetora Resort Shizuoka Yaizu1.4 km from Discovery Park
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (35 reviews)
The price is $71
$79 total
Nov 27 - Nov 28

2. HATAGO INN Shizuoka Yoshida IC
HATAGO INN Shizuoka Yoshida IC9.6 km from Discovery Park
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (660 reviews)
The price is $43
$47 total
Nov 15 - Nov 16

3. Hotel Associa Shizuoka
Hotel Associa Shizuoka17.5 km from Discovery Park
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,106 reviews)
The price is $70
$84 total
Nov 23 - Nov 24

4. KOKO HOTEL Shizuoka
KOKO HOTEL Shizuoka17.3 km from Discovery Park
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (418 reviews)
The price is $25
$28 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4

5. Kappo Ryokan Uoichi
Kappo Ryokan Uoichi11.5 km from Discovery Park
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (7 reviews)
The price is $103
$113 total
Nov 11 - Nov 12

8. Fujieda Park in Hotel
Fujieda Park in Hotel7.9 km from Discovery Park
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (191 reviews)
The price is $50
$54 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2

9. Kamenoi Hotel Yaizu
Kamenoi Hotel Yaizu6.7 km from Discovery Park
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (71 reviews)
The price is $136
$151 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4

10. Toyoko Inn Shizuoka Fujieda Station Kita
Toyoko Inn Shizuoka Fujieda Station Kita7.8 km from Discovery Park
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (384 reviews)
The price is $57
$63 total
Nov 5 - Nov 6

11. Smile Hotel Shizuoka Yoshida IC
Smile Hotel Shizuoka Yoshida IC8.9 km from Discovery Park
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (99 reviews)
The price is $33
$36 total
Nov 23 - Nov 24

12. Hotel Grand Hills Shizuoka
Hotel Grand Hills Shizuoka17.4 km from Discovery Park
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (640 reviews)
The price is $96
$105 total
Nov 23 - Nov 24

13. Re PORT HOTEL
Re PORT HOTEL5.6 km from Discovery Park
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (15 reviews)
The price is $34
$204 total
Nov 17 - Nov 18

14. Hotel Route-Inn Fujieda Ekikita
Hotel Route-Inn Fujieda Ekikita8.2 km from Discovery Park
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (151 reviews)
The price is $68
$75 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2

15. Candeo Hotels Shizuoka Shimada
Candeo Hotels Shizuoka Shimada9.2 km from Discovery Park
7.8 out of 10, Good, (223 reviews)
The price is $68
$75 total
Nov 8 - Nov 9

16. Hotel Citio Shizuoka
Hotel Citio Shizuoka17.7 km from Discovery Park
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (383 reviews)
The price is $45
$49 total
Nov 4 - Nov 5

17. Glamping & Port
Glamping & Port14 km from Discovery Park
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (52 reviews)
The price is $160
$176 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4

18. High Set HOTEL Shizuoka Inter
High Set HOTEL Shizuoka Inter15.3 km from Discovery Park
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (257 reviews)
The price is $49
$59 total
Nov 23 - Nov 24

19. Sun Palace Hotel
Sun Palace Hotel17.2 km from Discovery Park
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (482 reviews)
The price is $71
$78 total
Nov 16 - Nov 17

20. Toyoko Inn Shizuoka Station
Toyoko Inn Shizuoka Station17 km from Discovery Park
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (499 reviews)
The price is $52
$57 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Discovery Park
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hotel Tetora Resort Shizuoka Yaizu | 8.2 Very good 35 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() HATAGO INN Shizuoka Yoshida IC | 9.2 Wonderful 660 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Associa Shizuoka | 9.2 Wonderful 1,106 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() KOKO HOTEL Shizuoka | 9.0 Wonderful 418 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Kappo Ryokan Uoichi | 9.8 Exceptional 7 reviews | View |



































































