Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Jagmandir Palace?




1. 5 Flowers Ananta Elite, Kota
5 Flowers Ananta Elite, Kota3.2 km from Jagmandir Palace
Tavinder
$42
$44 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




2. Hotel Le Amor
Hotel Le Amor0.8 km from Jagmandir Palace
manish
$30
$32 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




3. Arth Boutique Hotel
Arth Boutique Hotel2.2 km from Jagmandir Palace
martine
$32
$33 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




4. Clarks Premier Kota
Clarks Premier Kota2.6 km from Jagmandir Palace
Kartar
$40
$42 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




5. Hotel Surya Royal
Hotel Surya Royal0.9 km from Jagmandir Palace
$23
$24 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




6. Hotel Neva Ji Palace
Hotel Neva Ji Palace3 km from Jagmandir Palace
Pradeep Kumar
$69
$72 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




7. Medalio Boutique Kota River Front
Medalio Boutique Kota River Front2.1 km from Jagmandir Palace
$39
$41 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




8. Hotel O Tirupati Residency
Hotel O Tirupati Residency3.2 km from Jagmandir Palace
$1,044
$1,096 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




9. Hotel Navrang
Hotel Navrang2.4 km from Jagmandir Palace
$17
$18 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 13 - Nov 14




10. Hotel Shree Krishnam Kota
Hotel Shree Krishnam Kota0.7 km from Jagmandir Palace
$14
$15 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




11. Hotel Eleven Elites
Hotel Eleven Elites1.4 km from Jagmandir Palace
$14
$18 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




12. Hotel Ortus
Hotel Ortus2.8 km from Jagmandir Palace
$42
$45 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




13. Hotel Ghoonghat
Hotel Ghoonghat0.6 km from Jagmandir Palace
$9
$14 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




14. Zip by Spree Hotels R Group - Near Coaching Hub & Oxy Park
Zip by Spree Hotels R Group - Near Coaching Hub & Oxy Park3.1 km from Jagmandir Palace
$18
$19 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




15. Hotel Amyra
Hotel Amyra1.8 km from Jagmandir Palace
$52
$54 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




16. Umed Bhawan Palace
Umed Bhawan Palace3.8 km from Jagmandir Palace
OP
$66
$69 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




17. Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Kota
Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Kota4.8 km from Jagmandir Palace
Rohit
$38
$39 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




18. Hotel Lilac
Hotel Lilac5.2 km from Jagmandir Palace
shivani
$31
$33 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




19. Keys Prima by Lemon Tree Kota Rajasthan
Keys Prima by Lemon Tree Kota Rajasthan3.9 km from Jagmandir Palace
abhishek
$44
$46 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




20. Hotel Kishan Kunj
Hotel Kishan Kunj5.4 km from Jagmandir Palace
Pranay
$21
$22 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16
Compare popular hotels close to Jagmandir Palace
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() 5 Flowers Ananta Elite, Kota | 8.8 Excellent 3 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Le Amor | 10.0 Exceptional 2 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Arth Boutique Hotel | 10.0 Exceptional 1 review | View | |||||
![]() Clarks Premier Kota | 6.0 Good 3 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Surya Royal | 8.0 Very good 1 review | View |
Other landmarks near Jagmandir Palace
Kishor Sagar
10.0/10 (1 review)
Kishor Sagar is 0.6 mi (0.9 km) from central Kota, why not stop by during your stay. Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to Chambal Gardens, located nearby.
Kota River Front
Kota River Front is worth a visit, located 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from central Kota.
Mathuradheesh Mandir
Mathuradheesh Mandir is 1 mi (1.5 km) from central Kota, why not stop by during your stay.
Garh Palace
10.0/10 (1 review)
If visiting museums in Kota are on your list, you might want to check out the upcoming exhibitions at Garh Palace. If you want to experience more of the culture Kota has to offer, head to Chambal Gardens, City Mall, and Kota River Front.
Chambal Gardens
Chambal Gardens is 2.1 mi (3.4 km) from central Kota, why not stop by during your stay. Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to Kishor Sagar, located nearby.
Jama Masjid
10.0/10 (1 review)
Jama Masjid is just one of the landmarks located 2.4 mi (3.9 km) from central Kota, so you might want to stop by for a few pics during your trip.
Moti Mahal
You might want to get your camera out and head to Moti Mahal— just one of the landmarks located 1.7 mi (2.8 km) from central Kota.
Sawan Phuhar Waterpark
If thrills are what you're after, head to Sawan Phuhar Waterpark, located 1.8 mi (2.9 km) from central Kota. If you'd also like to explore some of the parks in Kota, Chambal Gardens and Kishor Sagar are both nearby.





