Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Jagmandir Palace?




1. 5 Flowers Ananta Elite, Kota
5 Flowers Ananta Elite, Kota3.2 km from Jagmandir Palace
Tavinder
$47
$50 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




2. Hotel Le Amor
Hotel Le Amor0.8 km from Jagmandir Palace
manish
$30
$32 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




3. Arth Boutique Hotel
Arth Boutique Hotel2.2 km from Jagmandir Palace
martine
$29
$33 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




4. Clarks Premier Kota
Clarks Premier Kota2.6 km from Jagmandir Palace
Kartar
$39
$41 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




5. Hotel Surya Royal
Hotel Surya Royal0.9 km from Jagmandir Palace
$23
$24 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




6. Hotel Neva Ji Palace
Hotel Neva Ji Palace3 km from Jagmandir Palace
Pradeep Kumar
$69
$73 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




7. Medalio Boutique Kota River Front
Medalio Boutique Kota River Front2.1 km from Jagmandir Palace
$41
$43 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




8. Hotel Navrang
Hotel Navrang2.4 km from Jagmandir Palace
$17
$18 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 18 - Nov 19




9. Regenta Place Kota
Regenta Place Kota2.2 km from Jagmandir Palace
$47
$49 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




10. Hotel Shree Krishnam Kota
Hotel Shree Krishnam Kota0.7 km from Jagmandir Palace
$14
$15 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




11. Hotel Ghoonghat
Hotel Ghoonghat0.6 km from Jagmandir Palace
$9
$14 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




12. Hotel Ortus
Hotel Ortus2.8 km from Jagmandir Palace
$46
$48 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




13. Hotel Eleven Elites
Hotel Eleven Elites1.4 km from Jagmandir Palace
$14
$18 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




14. Hotel O Tirupati Residency
Hotel O Tirupati Residency3.2 km from Jagmandir Palace
$948
$1,119 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




15. Zip by Spree Hotels R Group - Near Coaching Hub & Oxy Park
Zip by Spree Hotels R Group - Near Coaching Hub & Oxy Park3.1 km from Jagmandir Palace
$19
$20 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




16. Hotel Amyra
Hotel Amyra1.8 km from Jagmandir Palace
$52
$55 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




17. Umed Bhawan Palace
Umed Bhawan Palace3.8 km from Jagmandir Palace
OP
$100
$117 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




18. Keys Prima by Lemon Tree Kota Rajasthan
Keys Prima by Lemon Tree Kota Rajasthan3.9 km from Jagmandir Palace
abhishek
$44
$46 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




19. Hotel Lilac
Hotel Lilac5.2 km from Jagmandir Palace
shivani
$32
$33 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




20. Hotel Kishan Kunj
Hotel Kishan Kunj5.4 km from Jagmandir Palace
Pranay
$21
$22 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23
Compare popular hotels close to Jagmandir Palace
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() 5 Flowers Ananta Elite, Kota | 8.8 Excellent 3 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Le Amor | 10.0 Exceptional 2 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Arth Boutique Hotel | 10.0 Exceptional 1 review | View | |||||
![]() Clarks Premier Kota | 6.0 Good 3 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Surya Royal | 8.0 Very good 1 review | View |
Other landmarks near Jagmandir Palace
Kishor Sagar
10.0/10 (1 review)
Kishor Sagar is 0.6 mi (0.9 km) from central Kota, why not stop by during your stay. Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to Chambal Gardens, located nearby.
Kota River Front
Kota River Front is worth a visit, located 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from central Kota.
Mathuradheesh Mandir
Mathuradheesh Mandir is 1 mi (1.5 km) from central Kota, why not stop by during your stay.
Garh Palace
10.0/10 (1 review)
If visiting museums in Kota are on your list, you might want to check out the upcoming exhibitions at Garh Palace. If you want to experience more of the culture Kota has to offer, head to Chambal Gardens, City Mall, and Kota River Front.
Chambal Gardens
Chambal Gardens is 2.1 mi (3.4 km) from central Kota, why not stop by during your stay. Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to Kishor Sagar, located nearby.
Jama Masjid
10.0/10 (1 review)
Jama Masjid is just one of the landmarks located 2.4 mi (3.9 km) from central Kota, so you might want to stop by for a few pics during your trip.
Moti Mahal
You might want to get your camera out and head to Moti Mahal— just one of the landmarks located 1.7 mi (2.8 km) from central Kota.
Sawan Phuhar Waterpark
If thrills are what you're after, head to Sawan Phuhar Waterpark, located 1.8 mi (2.9 km) from central Kota. If you'd also like to explore some of the parks in Kota, Chambal Gardens and Kishor Sagar are both nearby.





