Hotels near Schneefernerkopflift I Garmisch-Partenkirchen
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 24 - Oct 25Tomorrow
Oct 25 - Oct 26Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1In two weeks
Nov 6 - Nov 8Where to stay near Schneefernerkopflift I?




1. HENRI Hotel Garmisch-Partenkirchen (Neueröffnung)
HENRI Hotel Garmisch-Partenkirchen (Neueröffnung)12.5 km from Schneefernerkopflift I
Theodore
$157
$175 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6




2. Hotel Rheinischer Hof
Hotel Rheinischer Hof10.7 km from Schneefernerkopflift I
Yelena
$101
$115 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




3. Pension Bärenwirt
Pension Bärenwirt18.9 km from Schneefernerkopflift I
Cheryl
$52
$114 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




4. harry's home Telfs hotel & apartments
harry's home Telfs hotel & apartments13.8 km from Schneefernerkopflift I
Hassan
$97
$116 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




5. Hotel Zugspitze
Hotel Zugspitze12 km from Schneefernerkopflift I
Joshua
$218
$240 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




6. Gästehaus Gastl
Gästehaus Gastl12.2 km from Schneefernerkopflift I
Mette
$117
$138 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




7. Pension Edi
Pension Edi13.2 km from Schneefernerkopflift I
Catherine
$67
$85 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




8. LA GAP Alpin Boutique Hotel
LA GAP Alpin Boutique Hotel11.6 km from Schneefernerkopflift I
Kristen
$171
$190 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




9. Explorer Hotel Garmisch
Explorer Hotel Garmisch16.8 km from Schneefernerkopflift I
Lapo
$153
$170 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




10. Hotel am Badersee
Hotel am Badersee7.2 km from Schneefernerkopflift I
KAREN
$204
$226 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12




11. Riessersee Hotel
Riessersee Hotel10.6 km from Schneefernerkopflift I
Frederick
$155
$172 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




12. aja Garmisch-Partenkirchen
aja Garmisch-Partenkirchen12.2 km from Schneefernerkopflift I
Colin
$196
$216 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11




13. Berghotel Hammersbach, Sure Hotel Collection by Best Western
Berghotel Hammersbach, Sure Hotel Collection by Best Western7.5 km from Schneefernerkopflift I
Paul
$130
$147 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




14. Das Graseck - mountain hideaway & health care
Das Graseck - mountain hideaway & health care12.2 km from Schneefernerkopflift I
Jeff
$427
$464 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5




15. Landhotel & Berggasthof Panorama
Landhotel & Berggasthof Panorama13.7 km from Schneefernerkopflift I
Samantha
$119
$134 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8




16. Landvilla Romantika
Landvilla Romantika7.4 km from Schneefernerkopflift I
Piia
$132
$231 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




17. Romantik Alpenhotel Waxenstein
Romantik Alpenhotel Waxenstein7.6 km from Schneefernerkopflift I
Hector
$140
$158 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




18. Der Stern - Wirtshaus und Landhotel für Generationen seit 1509
Der Stern - Wirtshaus und Landhotel für Generationen seit 150913.5 km from Schneefernerkopflift I
Daniele
$234
$267 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




19. Staudacherhof
Staudacherhof11.5 km from Schneefernerkopflift I
Cathryn
$228
$251 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




20. Der grüne Baum Hotel
Der grüne Baum Hotel5 km from Schneefernerkopflift I
Camille
$160
$183 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 24 - Nov 25
Other landmarks near Schneefernerkopflift I

Zugspitze Summit Cross
9.6/10 (17 reviews)
If seeing the sights is on your list of things to do, head to Zugspitze Summit Cross— just one of the landmarks located 4.3 mi (6.9 km) from central Grainau.
Photo by Holly A.
Zugspitze
9.4/10 (504 reviews)
If you want to stretch your legs and breathe in some fresh mountain air, head out to Zugspitze for a bird's-eye view of Grainau. It's also full of great shops and restaurants, so you can spend the afternoon having a wander.
Gletscherseelift
Gletscherseelift is 7.6 mi (12.2 km) from central Garmisch-Partenkirchen, why not stop by during your stay.
Wetterwandecklifte
Wetterwandecklifte is 7.9 mi (12.7 km) from central Garmisch-Partenkirchen, why not stop by during your stay.
Brunntallift
Brunntallift is 7.2 mi (11.6 km) from central Garmisch-Partenkirchen, why not stop by during your stay.
