Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near MOA Museum of Art?




1. Atami Hotel Nagisakan
Atami Hotel NagisakanNagisacho, 1.6 km from MOA Museum of Art
rumi
$216
$242 total
Oct 27 - Oct 28




2. PEARL STAR HOTEL ATAMI
PEARL STAR HOTEL ATAMIHigashikaigancho, 1.1 km from MOA Museum of Art
David
$423
$470 total
Oct 27 - Oct 28




3. Hotel Grand Bach Atami Crescendo
Hotel Grand Bach Atami Crescendo0.7 km from MOA Museum of Art
Liz
$660
$731 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27




4. SOKI ATAMI
SOKI ATAMIKoarashicho, 2.6 km from MOA Museum of Art
Sum Yi
$236
$264 total
Oct 28 - Oct 29




5. The Hiramatsu Hotels & Resorts Atami
The Hiramatsu Hotels & Resorts Atami2.8 km from MOA Museum of Art
KOJI
$829
$916 total
Nov 4 - Nov 5




6. Village Atami
Village AtamiChuocho, 1.6 km from MOA Museum of Art
Lee
$201
$226 total
Nov 10 - Nov 11




7. La Vista Atami Terrace
La Vista Atami TerraceHigashikaigancho, 1.1 km from MOA Museum of Art
Heng Cheng Pierre
$177
$199 total
Oct 30 - Oct 31




8. Atami Izusan KARAKU(ORIX HOTELS & RESORTS)
Atami Izusan KARAKU(ORIX HOTELS & RESORTS)1.1 km from MOA Museum of Art
JIN
$1,041
$1,150 total
Oct 27 - Oct 28




9. Atami Korakuen Hotel
Atami Korakuen HotelWadahamaminamicho, 2.3 km from MOA Museum of Art
Haydon
$173
$195 total
Oct 28 - Oct 29




10. Relax Resort Hotel
Relax Resort HotelSakimicho, 1.1 km from MOA Museum of Art
Masako
$146
$182 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27




12. Atami Tensui
Atami TensuiKoarashicho, 2.6 km from MOA Museum of Art
Makoto
$115
$143 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27




13. Hoshino Resorts RISONARE Atami
Hoshino Resorts RISONARE Atami2.3 km from MOA Museum of Art
Kwan Kit
$376
$418 total
Nov 5 - Nov 6




14. Atami Hotel PAIPU NO KEMURI
Atami Hotel PAIPU NO KEMURI1.1 km from MOA Museum of Art
Tang
$94
$107 total
Nov 5 - Nov 6




15. ATAMI SPRING TERRACE HOTEL
ATAMI SPRING TERRACE HOTELHayashigaokacho, 0.6 km from MOA Museum of Art
SACHIKO
$81
$94 total
Oct 29 - Oct 30




16. Hotel New Akao
Hotel New Akao2.7 km from MOA Museum of Art
Filmon
$225
$252 total
Nov 17 - Nov 18




17. Atami Onsen GUEST HOUSE MEGUMI - Hostel
Atami Onsen GUEST HOUSE MEGUMI - HostelKasugacho, 1 km from MOA Museum of Art
Randa
$45
$54 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27




18. Atami Fuga
Atami FugaBaiencho, 1.7 km from MOA Museum of Art
Alexander
$96
$110 total
Nov 5 - Nov 6




19. Resorpia Atami
Resorpia AtamiHigashikaigancho, 1.1 km from MOA Museum of Art
wai nin
$95
$120 total
Nov 10 - Nov 11




20. Ooedo Onsen Monogatari Premium Atami
Ooedo Onsen Monogatari Premium AtamiHigashikaigancho, 1.1 km from MOA Museum of Art
Eric
$162
$183 total
Nov 4 - Nov 5
Compare popular hotels close to MOA Museum of Art
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Atami Hotel Nagisakan | 9.8 Exceptional 6 reviews | View | |||||
![]() PEARL STAR HOTEL ATAMI | 9.6 Exceptional 314 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Grand Bach Atami Crescendo | 9.6 Exceptional 104 reviews | View | |||||
![]() SOKI ATAMI | 9.4 Exceptional 286 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Hiramatsu Hotels & Resorts Atami | 9.6 Exceptional 85 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near MOA Museum of Art

Omiya’s Pinetree / Statue of Kanichi and Omiya
7.6/10 (24 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing head to Omiya’s Pinetree / Statue of Kanichi and Omiya— just one of the monuments in Higashikaigancho. You could also start your cultural experience by heading over to the museums in the area.

Kinomiya Shrine
8.8/10 (115 reviews)
Kinomiya Shrine is 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from central Atami, why not stop by during your stay.

Atami Sun Beach
8.4/10 (273 reviews)
If you're in central Atami and want to top up your tan, you might want to head out to Atami Sun Beach. If you want to continue walking by the waves, head to Nagahama Beach and Yugawara Beach.

Yuzen Shrine
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing head to Yuzen Shrine— just one of the monuments in Kamijukucho. You could also start your cultural experience by heading over to the museums in the area.
Heiwadori Shopping Street
8.4/10 (47 reviews)
If you want to give your credit card some exercise, head out to Heiwadori Shopping Street in Kasugacho.
Izusan Jinja Shrine
8.2/10 (36 reviews)
Izusan Jinja Shrine is 1.2 mi (1.9 km) from central Atami, why not stop by during your stay.
Tanna Shrine
Tanna Shrine is 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from central Atami, why not stop by during your stay.









