Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Dhammayazika Pagoda?




1. Ostello Bello Bagan Pool
Ostello Bello Bagan Pool2.9 km from Dhammayazika Pagoda
MASANORI
$20
$23 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




2. Arthawka Hotel
Arthawka Hotel1.9 km from Dhammayazika Pagoda
Alexandra
$56
$63 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




3. Thurizza Hotel
Thurizza Hotel2.7 km from Dhammayazika Pagoda
Sudip
$52
$58 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




4. Su Tine San Royal Palace Hotel
Su Tine San Royal Palace Hotel1.8 km from Dhammayazika Pagoda
Anonymous traveler
$86
$97 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




5. Kyaw Hotel
Kyaw Hotel3.1 km from Dhammayazika Pagoda
Yasuhiko
$16
$18 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




6. Queen Thanbula Hotel Bagan
Queen Thanbula Hotel Bagan2.7 km from Dhammayazika Pagoda
$82
$93 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 14 - Nov 15




7. Bagan Thiripyitsaya Sanctuary Resort
Bagan Thiripyitsaya Sanctuary Resort3.8 km from Dhammayazika Pagoda
Ewa
$54
$61 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




8. Heritage Bagan Hotel
Heritage Bagan Hotel5.1 km from Dhammayazika Pagoda
Artur
$139
$158 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




9. Saw Nyein San Guest House
Saw Nyein San Guest House6.4 km from Dhammayazika Pagoda
P
$40
$45 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




10. Golden Rose Guest House
Golden Rose Guest House4.6 km from Dhammayazika Pagoda
M C
$28
$31 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




11. Famous Hotel Bagan
Famous Hotel Bagan4.9 km from Dhammayazika Pagoda
yongyoul
$64
$72 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




12. Bagan Vertex Hotel
Bagan Vertex Hotel5.9 km from Dhammayazika Pagoda
Anonymous traveler
$26
$30 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




13. Law Ka Thit Sar Hotel - Hostel
Law Ka Thit Sar Hotel - Hostel3.5 km from Dhammayazika Pagoda
Thomas
$43
$49 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




14. Fortune Bagan
Fortune Bagan5 km from Dhammayazika Pagoda
Eva
$24
$27 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




15. Shwe Nadi Guest House
Shwe Nadi Guest House6.1 km from Dhammayazika Pagoda
TOMOKO
$11
$12 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




16. Ever New Guest House
Ever New Guest House4.9 km from Dhammayazika Pagoda
Anonymous traveler
$20
$23 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




17. Royal Palace Hotel
Royal Palace Hotel4.8 km from Dhammayazika Pagoda
$72
$81 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




18. Ancient Bagan Hotel
Ancient Bagan Hotel5.3 km from Dhammayazika Pagoda
$36
$41 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




19. Bagan Valley Hotel
Bagan Valley Hotel5.6 km from Dhammayazika Pagoda
$79
$90 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




20. Bagan Village Resort Hotel
Bagan Village Resort Hotel9 km from Dhammayazika Pagoda
$48
$55 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17
Compare popular hotels close to Dhammayazika Pagoda
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Ostello Bello Bagan Pool | 8.8 Excellent 9 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Arthawka Hotel | 8.6 Excellent 87 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Thurizza Hotel | 8.0 Very good 45 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Su Tine San Royal Palace Hotel | 7.8 Good 25 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Kyaw Hotel | 7.6 Good 23 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Dhammayazika Pagoda
Dhammayangyi Temple
9.2/10 (107 reviews)
Dhammayangyi Temple is 2.8 mi (4.5 km) from central Bagan, why not stop by during your stay.
Dhammayazika Paya
If seeing the sights is on your list of things to do, head to Dhammayazika Paya— just one of the landmarks located 1.4 mi (2.3 km) from central Bagan.
Payathonzu Temple
9.0/10 (29 reviews)
Payathonzu Temple is 2.2 mi (3.5 km) from central Bagan, why not stop by during your stay.
Pyathada Paya
Pyathada Paya is just one of the landmarks located 2.6 mi (4.2 km) from central Nyaung-U, so you might want to stop by for a few pics during your trip.
Sulamani Pahto
If seeing the sights is on your list of things to do, head to Sulamani Pahto— just one of the landmarks located 2.7 mi (4.4 km) from central Bagan.
Nagayon
You might want to get your camera out and head to Nagayon— just one of the landmarks located 1 mi (1.7 km) from central New Bagan.
Leimyethna Pahto
You might want to get your camera out and head to Leimyethna Pahto— just one of the landmarks located 1.9 mi (3.1 km) from central Nyaung-U.
Tayok Pye Paya
9.0/10 (31 reviews)
Tayok Pye Paya is just one of the landmarks located 1.8 mi (3 km) from central Nyaung-U, so you might want to stop by for a few pics during your trip.





