Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Dhammayazika Pagoda?




1. Ostello Bello Bagan Pool
Ostello Bello Bagan Pool2.9 km from Dhammayazika Pagoda
MASANORI
$20
$23 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




2. Thurizza Hotel
Thurizza Hotel2.7 km from Dhammayazika Pagoda
Sudip
$52
$58 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




3. Su Tine San Royal Palace Hotel
Su Tine San Royal Palace Hotel1.8 km from Dhammayazika Pagoda
Anonymous traveler
$86
$97 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




4. Kyaw Hotel
Kyaw Hotel3.1 km from Dhammayazika Pagoda
Yasuhiko
$16
$18 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




5. Queen Thanbula Hotel Bagan
Queen Thanbula Hotel Bagan2.7 km from Dhammayazika Pagoda
$82
$93 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13




6. Bagan Thiripyitsaya Sanctuary Resort
Bagan Thiripyitsaya Sanctuary Resort3.8 km from Dhammayazika Pagoda
Ewa
$54
$61 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




7. Heritage Bagan Hotel
Heritage Bagan Hotel5.1 km from Dhammayazika Pagoda
Artur
$139
$158 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




8. Saw Nyein San Guest House
Saw Nyein San Guest House6.4 km from Dhammayazika Pagoda
P
$40
$45 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




9. Golden Rose Guest House
Golden Rose Guest House4.6 km from Dhammayazika Pagoda
M C
$28
$31 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




10. Famous Hotel Bagan
Famous Hotel Bagan4.9 km from Dhammayazika Pagoda
yongyoul
$64
$72 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




11. Shwe Nadi Guest House
Shwe Nadi Guest House6.1 km from Dhammayazika Pagoda
TOMOKO
$11
$12 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




12. Fortune Bagan
Fortune Bagan5 km from Dhammayazika Pagoda
Eva
$24
$27 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




13. Law Ka Thit Sar Hotel - Hostel
Law Ka Thit Sar Hotel - Hostel3.5 km from Dhammayazika Pagoda
Thomas
$43
$49 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




14. Shwe Wun Yan Motel
Shwe Wun Yan Motel5.4 km from Dhammayazika Pagoda
$16
$18 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




15. Ever New Guest House
Ever New Guest House4.9 km from Dhammayazika Pagoda
Anonymous traveler
$20
$23 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




16. Ancient Bagan Hotel
Ancient Bagan Hotel5.3 km from Dhammayazika Pagoda
$36
$41 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




17. Bagan Village Resort Hotel
Bagan Village Resort Hotel9 km from Dhammayazika Pagoda
$48
$55 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15
Other landmarks near Dhammayazika Pagoda
Dhammayangyi Temple
9.2/10 (107 reviews)
Dhammayangyi Temple is 2.8 mi (4.5 km) from central Bagan, why not stop by during your stay.
Dhammayazika Paya
If seeing the sights is on your list of things to do, head to Dhammayazika Paya— just one of the landmarks located 1.4 mi (2.3 km) from central Bagan.
Payathonzu Temple
9.0/10 (29 reviews)
Payathonzu Temple is 2.2 mi (3.5 km) from central Bagan, why not stop by during your stay.
Pyathada Paya
Pyathada Paya is just one of the landmarks located 2.6 mi (4.2 km) from central Nyaung-U, so you might want to stop by for a few pics during your trip.
Sulamani Pahto
If seeing the sights is on your list of things to do, head to Sulamani Pahto— just one of the landmarks located 2.7 mi (4.4 km) from central Bagan.
Nagayon
You might want to get your camera out and head to Nagayon— just one of the landmarks located 1 mi (1.7 km) from central New Bagan.
Leimyethna Pahto
You might want to get your camera out and head to Leimyethna Pahto— just one of the landmarks located 1.9 mi (3.1 km) from central Nyaung-U.
Tayok Pye Paya
9.0/10 (31 reviews)
Tayok Pye Paya is just one of the landmarks located 1.8 mi (3 km) from central Nyaung-U, so you might want to stop by for a few pics during your trip.
