Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Wat Na Phra Men?




1. Syama Residence
Syama Residence3 km from Wat Na Phra Men
Allan
$144
$169 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




2. Baan Bussara
Baan Bussara0.6 km from Wat Na Phra Men
Kok Ving
$18
$19 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




3. Kantary Hotel and Serviced Apartments, Ayutthaya
Kantary Hotel and Serviced Apartments, Ayutthaya3.2 km from Wat Na Phra Men
Stephanie
$64
$75 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




4. Q Zone Boutique
Q Zone Boutique2.5 km from Wat Na Phra Men
Graham
$44
$48 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




5. Baan Canalee
Baan Canalee1.1 km from Wat Na Phra Men
Cecile
$55
$64 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




6. Sala Ayutthaya
Sala Ayutthaya3 km from Wat Na Phra Men
allison
$122
$144 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




7. Classic Kameo Hotel & Serviced Apartments, Ayutthaya
Classic Kameo Hotel & Serviced Apartments, Ayutthaya1.8 km from Wat Na Phra Men
Linda Dawn
$59
$70 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7




8. Niwas Ayutthaya
Niwas AyutthayaHua Ro, 1.1 km from Wat Na Phra Men
Fiona
$34
$37 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




9. Klong Suan Plu Resort
Klong Suan Plu ResortKhlong Suan Phlu, 2.3 km from Wat Na Phra Men
Prayong
$30
$36 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




10. Baan Are Gong Riverside Homestay
Baan Are Gong Riverside Homestay0.2 km from Wat Na Phra Men
Barbara
$14
$15 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




11. Aiyara House
Aiyara House0.9 km from Wat Na Phra Men
Lee Randolph
$15
$17 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




12. Krungsri River Hotel
Krungsri River Hotel0.6 km from Wat Na Phra Men
Philip
$48
$56 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




13. Baifern Homestay
Baifern Homestay3 km from Wat Na Phra Men
Karsten
$31
$36 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




14. OYO 465 Krung Kao Traveller Lodge
OYO 465 Krung Kao Traveller Lodge2.4 km from Wat Na Phra Men
Alexander
$15
$16 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




15. One Dhatu Ayutthaya Premium Homestay
One Dhatu Ayutthaya Premium Homestay1.2 km from Wat Na Phra Men
Hisashi
$49
$57 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




16. The Park Ayutthaya Resort and Spa
The Park Ayutthaya Resort and Spa1.7 km from Wat Na Phra Men
Mark
$15
$17 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




17. The Avail
The AvailHua Ro, 1 km from Wat Na Phra Men
Gianluigi
$18
$21 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




18. Baan Khun Ya Ayutthaya
Baan Khun Ya Ayutthaya0.3 km from Wat Na Phra Men
SNC
$17
$18 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




19. V House
V House0.9 km from Wat Na Phra Men
Anonymous traveler
$22
$24 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




20. Ban U Thong Accommodations
Ban U Thong Accommodations1.5 km from Wat Na Phra Men
Johnny
$25
$29 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3
Compare popular hotels close to Wat Na Phra Men
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Syama Residence | 10.0 Exceptional 16 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Baan Bussara | 9.8 Exceptional 18 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Kantary Hotel and Serviced Apartments, Ayutthaya | 9.0 Wonderful 175 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Q Zone Boutique | 9.6 Exceptional 82 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Baan Canalee | 9.6 Exceptional 42 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Wat Na Phra Men
Wat Ratchaburana
9.2/10 (71 reviews)
Wat Ratchaburana is just one of the landmarks located 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from central Ayutthaya, so you might want to stop by for a few pics during your trip.
Thai Boat Museum
If museums are on your list of things to see in Ayutthaya, then you might want to head to Thai Boat Museum. If you want to see more of the museums in Ayutthaya, Ayuthaya Historical Study Centre isn't far either.
Chantharakasem National Museum
Chantharakasem National Museum is just one of the attractions in Hua Ro, Ayutthaya so you might want to stop by during your trip. If you want to experience more of the culture Ayutthaya has to offer, head to Wat Ratchaburana, Wat Phra Mahathat, and Ayutthaya Historical Park.
Ayutthay Historical Study Centre
If museums are on your list of things to see in Ayutthaya, then you might want to head to Ayutthay Historical Study Centre. If you want to see more of the museums in Ayutthaya, you can easily walk to Ayuthaya Historical Study Centre or Thai Boat Museum.
Wat Kudi Dao
Wat Kudi Dao is 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from central Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya, why not stop by during your stay.
Buddha Head in Tree Roots
If seeing the sights is on your list of things to do, head to Buddha Head in Tree Roots— just one of the landmarks located 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from central Ayutthaya.
Wat Chakkrawat
Wat Chakkrawat is 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from central Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya, why not stop by during your stay.
Wat Phra Mahathat
9.4/10 (59 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing during your trip, head to Wat Phra Mahathat— just one of the landmarks located 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from central Ayutthaya.





