Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Sivagiri?




1. hillview beach resort
hillview beach resort3.2 km from Sivagiri
Avinash
$42
$44 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




2. Skylar Seaview Beach Resort and Spa
Skylar Seaview Beach Resort and Spa2.6 km from Sivagiri
Vinesh v
$115
$136 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




3. Chechus Beach Walk
Chechus Beach Walk2.8 km from Sivagiri
Linnea
$42
$44 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




4. Nebo hotel
Nebo hotel2.7 km from Sivagiri
Subhashini
$32
$33 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




5. Deshadan Cliff and Beach Resort
Deshadan Cliff and Beach Resort3.1 km from Sivagiri
Stuart
$57
$60 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




6. Sanctum Spring
Sanctum Spring3.1 km from Sivagiri
$39
$41 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




7. Sajjoys Hotel
Sajjoys Hotel3 km from Sivagiri
Andrew
$94
$111 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




8. Kulture KonnectT
Kulture KonnectT3.1 km from Sivagiri
Simon
$19
$20 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




9. Aryavilla Heritage
Aryavilla Heritage3.1 km from Sivagiri
Rahul
$29
$31 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




10. CREDIBLE HERITAGE RESORT
CREDIBLE HERITAGE RESORT1.4 km from Sivagiri
Pankaj
$34
$36 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




11. Hope Hostels, Varkala - Helipad
Hope Hostels, Varkala - Helipad3.2 km from Sivagiri
Marino
$27
$29 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




12. Ashiyana Cliff & Beach Resort by Onespace
Ashiyana Cliff & Beach Resort by Onespace3.1 km from Sivagiri
Gillian
$42
$44 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




13. Hotel Indraprastha varkala
Hotel Indraprastha varkala1.1 km from Sivagiri
$25
$26 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




14. The Meadows Varkala
The Meadows Varkala1.7 km from Sivagiri
$55
$58 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




15. VIP GARDEN RESORT
VIP GARDEN RESORT2.9 km from Sivagiri
Gregory
$14
$15 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




16. Taaraa Loca - Yoga Spiritual n Dorms
Taaraa Loca - Yoga Spiritual n Dorms3.2 km from Sivagiri
$13
$13 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




17. The Ixora - A Boutique Homestay
The Ixora - A Boutique Homestay1.7 km from Sivagiri
$78
$82 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




18. Varkala Breeze Villas
Varkala Breeze Villas2.4 km from Sivagiri
$17
$18 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




19. Elixir Beach Villa by Elixir Cliff
Elixir Beach Villa by Elixir Cliff2.7 km from Sivagiri
$61
$64 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




20. Venetus Beach Residence by Genie
Venetus Beach Residence by Genie3 km from Sivagiri
$39
$40 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16
Compare popular hotels close to Sivagiri
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() hillview beach resort | 9.6 Exceptional 10 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Skylar Seaview Beach Resort and Spa | 9.6 Exceptional 7 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Chechus Beach Walk | 9.0 Wonderful 13 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Nebo hotel | 8.0 Very good 21 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Deshadan Cliff and Beach Resort | 8.6 Excellent 42 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Sivagiri

Varkala Beach
9.0/10 (34 reviews)
Whether you want to collect beach glass or watch the sunset, Varkala Beach is a spot you might want to check out, located 1.4 mi (2.2 km) from central Varkala. If you want to continue walking by the waves, head to Black Sand Beach Varkala located nearby.

Varkala Cliff
9.6/10 (24 reviews)
Varkala Cliff is 1.5 mi (2.4 km) from central Varkala, why not stop by during your stay. Why not take a stroll along the beaches and watch the sunset while you're here?
Janardanaswamy Temple
9.0/10 (13 reviews)
Janardanaswamy Temple is 1.1 mi (1.8 km) from central Varkala, why not stop by during your stay.
South Cliff
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing during your trip, head to South Cliff— just one of the landmarks located 1.1 mi (1.8 km) from central Varkala.
Aaliyirakkm Beach
If being by the water is a major draw, Aaliyirakkm Beach is a spot you might want to check out, located 1.1 mi (1.8 km) from central Varkala. Enjoy the sunset by the shore at Varkala Beach, Kappil Beach, and Black Sand Beach Varkala.
Anchuthengu and Anjengo Fort
9.4/10 (3 reviews)
If seeing the sights is on your list of things to do, head to Anchuthengu and Anjengo Fort— just one of the landmarks located 1.8 mi (2.9 km) from central Varkala. Why not take a stroll along the beaches and watch the sunset while you're here?
Black Sand Beach Varkala
If want to top up your tan, you might want to head out to Black Sand Beach Varkala, located 2.1 mi (3.3 km) from central Varkala. If you want to continue walking by the waves, head to Varkala Beach located nearby.





