Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Sivagiri?




1. Skylar Seaview Beach Resort and Spa
Skylar Seaview Beach Resort and Spa2.6 km from Sivagiri
Vinesh v
$57
$60 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




2. Chechus Beach Walk
Chechus Beach Walk2.8 km from Sivagiri
Linnea
$42
$44 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




3. Sanctum Spring
Sanctum Spring3.1 km from Sivagiri
Yasser
$39
$41 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




4. Deshadan Cliff and Beach Resort
Deshadan Cliff and Beach Resort3.1 km from Sivagiri
Stuart
$56
$59 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




5. Nebo hotel
Nebo hotel2.7 km from Sivagiri
Subhashini
$31
$33 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




6. Jickys Nest
Jickys Nest3.1 km from Sivagiri
Aditi
$18
$18 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




7. Sajjoys Hotel
Sajjoys Hotel3 km from Sivagiri
Andrew
$93
$110 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




8. Kulture KonnectT
Kulture KonnectT3.1 km from Sivagiri
Simon
$19
$20 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




9. Aryavilla Heritage
Aryavilla Heritage3.1 km from Sivagiri
Rahul
$29
$30 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




10. CREDIBLE HERITAGE RESORT
CREDIBLE HERITAGE RESORT1.4 km from Sivagiri
Pankaj
$28
$29 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




11. Hope Hostels, Varkala - Helipad
Hope Hostels, Varkala - Helipad3.2 km from Sivagiri
Marino
$26
$28 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




12. Ashiyana Cliff & Beach Resort by Onespace
Ashiyana Cliff & Beach Resort by Onespace3.1 km from Sivagiri
Gillian
$41
$43 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




13. Hotel Indraprastha varkala
Hotel Indraprastha varkala1.1 km from Sivagiri
lokesh
$25
$26 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




14. VIP GARDEN RESORT
VIP GARDEN RESORT2.9 km from Sivagiri
Gregory
$14
$15 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




15. The Meadows Varkala
The Meadows Varkala1.7 km from Sivagiri
$55
$57 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




16. Taaraa Loca - Yoga Spiritual n Dorms
Taaraa Loca - Yoga Spiritual n Dorms3.2 km from Sivagiri
$13
$13 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




17. Hana Luxury Homestay
Hana Luxury Homestay2.4 km from Sivagiri
$27
$29 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




18. Varkala Breeze Villas
Varkala Breeze Villas2.4 km from Sivagiri
$17
$18 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12




19. Venetus Beach Residence by Genie
Venetus Beach Residence by Genie3 km from Sivagiri
$38
$40 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




20. The Ixora - A Boutique Homestay
The Ixora - A Boutique Homestay1.7 km from Sivagiri
$77
$81 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14
Compare popular hotels close to Sivagiri
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() hillview beach resort | 9.6 Exceptional 10 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Skylar Seaview Beach Resort and Spa | 9.6 Exceptional 7 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Chechus Beach Walk | 9.0 Wonderful 13 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Deshadan Cliff and Beach Resort | 8.6 Excellent 42 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Sanctum Spring | 8.0 Very good 43 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Sivagiri

Varkala Beach
9.0/10 (34 reviews)
Whether you want to collect beach glass or watch the sunset, Varkala Beach is a spot you might want to check out, located 1.4 mi (2.2 km) from central Varkala. If you want to continue walking by the waves, head to Black Sand Beach Varkala located nearby.

Varkala Cliff
9.6/10 (24 reviews)
Varkala Cliff is 1.5 mi (2.4 km) from central Varkala, why not stop by during your stay. Why not take a stroll along the beaches and watch the sunset while you're here?
Janardanaswamy Temple
9.0/10 (13 reviews)
Janardanaswamy Temple is 1.1 mi (1.8 km) from central Varkala, why not stop by during your stay.
South Cliff
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing during your trip, head to South Cliff— just one of the landmarks located 1.1 mi (1.8 km) from central Varkala.
Aaliyirakkm Beach
If being by the water is a major draw, Aaliyirakkm Beach is a spot you might want to check out, located 1.1 mi (1.8 km) from central Varkala. Enjoy the sunset by the shore at Varkala Beach, Kappil Beach, and Black Sand Beach Varkala.
Anchuthengu and Anjengo Fort
9.4/10 (3 reviews)
If seeing the sights is on your list of things to do, head to Anchuthengu and Anjengo Fort— just one of the landmarks located 1.8 mi (2.9 km) from central Varkala. Why not take a stroll along the beaches and watch the sunset while you're here?
Black Sand Beach Varkala
If want to top up your tan, you might want to head out to Black Sand Beach Varkala, located 2.1 mi (3.3 km) from central Varkala. If you want to continue walking by the waves, head to Varkala Beach located nearby.





