Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Petrin Hill?




1. Hotel Nerudova 211
Hotel Nerudova 211Mala Strana, 0.7 km from Petrin Hill
Chetan
$141
$162 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




2. Hotel Questenberg
Hotel Questenberg0.7 km from Petrin Hill
Cristian
$81
$96 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 19 - Nov 20




3. MOOo by the Castle
MOOo by the CastleMala Strana, 0.6 km from Petrin Hill
Anders
$96
$114 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




4. Aria Hotel Prague
Aria Hotel PragueMala Strana, 0.6 km from Petrin Hill
Kurt
$245
$279 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




5. Augustine Hotel, Prague
Augustine Hotel, PragueMala Strana, 0.9 km from Petrin Hill
Jo-Dee
$294
$334 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8




6. Golden Well Hotel
Golden Well HotelMala Strana, 1 km from Petrin Hill
Linda
$182
$208 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 18 - Nov 19




7. Alchymist Prague Castle Suites Hotel
Alchymist Prague Castle Suites HotelMala Strana, 0.9 km from Petrin Hill
Kristen
$271
$308 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




8. Old Royal Post Boutique Hotel & Premium Suites
Old Royal Post Boutique Hotel & Premium SuitesMala Strana, 0.6 km from Petrin Hill
Julia
$78
$88 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




9. Hotel Three Storks
Hotel Three StorksMala Strana, 0.9 km from Petrin Hill
Marilyn
$101
$118 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12




10. Archibald At the Charles Bridge
Archibald At the Charles BridgeMala Strana, 0.8 km from Petrin Hill
Jane
$86
$101 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




11. Greg Apartments Kampa Prague
Greg Apartments Kampa PragueMala Strana, 0.6 km from Petrin Hill
PAULA
$65
$77 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




12. Waldstein Hotel
Waldstein HotelMala Strana, 0.9 km from Petrin Hill
Edith
$109
$127 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




13. Alchymist Grand Hotel & Spa
Alchymist Grand Hotel & SpaMala Strana, 0.5 km from Petrin Hill
Charles
$217
$247 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




14. Hotel Golden Star
Hotel Golden Star0.6 km from Petrin Hill
Anna-Mette
$90
$106 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 18 - Nov 19




15. Domus Balthasar Boutique Hotel
Domus Balthasar Boutique HotelMala Strana, 0.7 km from Petrin Hill
Lisa
$136
$156 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




16. Hotel Ikona
Hotel IkonaMala Strana, 0.9 km from Petrin Hill
Hazel
$83
$98 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6




17. Appia Hotel Residences
Appia Hotel ResidencesMala Strana, 0.5 km from Petrin Hill
Thomas
$108
$126 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17




18. Hotel U Tri Pstrosu
Hotel U Tri PstrosuMala Strana, 0.8 km from Petrin Hill
Teemu
$72
$86 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 17 - Nov 18




19. Prague Kampa APTs by Michal&Friends
Prague Kampa APTs by Michal&FriendsMala Strana, 0.6 km from Petrin Hill
Diane
$43
$143 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




20. Hotel Monastery
Hotel Monastery0.8 km from Petrin Hill
Kathleen
$78
$92 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12
Compare popular hotels close to Petrin Hill
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hotel Nerudova 211 | 10.0 Exceptional 65 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Questenberg | 9.8 Exceptional 881 reviews | View | |||||
![]() MOOo by the Castle | 10.0 Exceptional 288 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Aria Hotel Prague | 9.8 Exceptional 809 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Augustine Hotel, Prague | 9.8 Exceptional 210 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Petrin Hill

Mirror Maze
Prague City Center is home to Mirror Maze, so why not stop by during your stay in Prague. Hotels.com travelers also like the museums, art galleries, and cathedral in the area. If you have fun at Mirror Maze, you'll love Czech Museum of Music and Mirror Maze on Petřín Hill, both a short walk away.
Photo by Neil Ellwood
Petrin Lookout Tower
9.0/10 (145 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing head to Petrin Lookout Tower— just one of the monuments in Prague City Center. Why not live the cultural experience and visit the museums, art galleries, and cathedral in the area— your sightseeing tour starts here.
Karel Hynek Mácha Statue
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing head to Karel Hynek Mácha Statue— just one of the monuments in Prague City Center.
Mirror Maze on Petřín Hill
Prague City Center is home to Mirror Maze on Petřín Hill, so why not stop by during your stay in Prague. If you have fun at Mirror Maze on Petřín Hill, you'll love Czech Museum of Music and Mirror Maze, both a short walk away.
Petrin Funicular
Prague City Center is home to Petrin Funicular, so why not stop by during your stay in Prague. Hotels.com travelers also like the museums, art galleries, and cathedral in the area.
Stefanik Observatory
If museums are on your list of things to see, you might want to browse the collections at Stefanik Observatory in Prague City Center. Why not live the cultural experience and visit the cathedral, monuments, and art galleries in the area. If you have fun at Stefanik Observatory, you'll love Czech Museum of Music and Mirror Maze, both a short walk away.
Hunger Wall
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing head to Hunger Wall— just one of the monuments in Prague City Center. Why not live the cultural experience and visit the cathedral, museums, and art galleries in the area— your sightseeing tour starts here.
Josef Sudek Studio
If you like art, you might want to browse the collections at Josef Sudek Studio in Prague City Center. Why not live the cultural experience and visit the museums, cathedral, and monuments in the area.If you want to see more of the art galleries in Prague, you can easily walk to Kampa Museum or Museum Montanelli.





