Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Musée de la Résistance?




1. Contact Hotel B&G
Contact Hotel B&G2.4 km from Musée de la Résistance
Anthony
$49
$57 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 14 - Nov 15




2. Quality Aparthotel Limoges
Quality Aparthotel Limoges2.5 km from Musée de la Résistance
Maeva
$56
$63 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 13 - Nov 14




3. La Maison Blanche
La Maison Blanche1.3 km from Musée de la Résistance
Erik
$84
$95 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




4. Kyriad Limoges - Ester
Kyriad Limoges - Ester3.2 km from Musée de la Résistance
Mervyn
$70
$80 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




5. Campanile Limoges Centre - Gare
Campanile Limoges Centre - Gare0.7 km from Musée de la Résistance
Brice
$59
$68 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12




6. ibis Styles Limoges Centre
ibis Styles Limoges Centre0.8 km from Musée de la Résistance
William
$83
$94 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




7. Brit Hotel Limoges Centre Gare - Hotel & Spa
Brit Hotel Limoges Centre Gare - Hotel & Spa0.4 km from Musée de la Résistance
Steve
$73
$85 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12




8. Best Western Plus Hôtel Richelieu
Best Western Plus Hôtel Richelieu0.9 km from Musée de la Résistance
Antonino
$81
$94 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




9. Contact Hôtel des Deux Moulins Limoges - Proche de la gare
Contact Hôtel des Deux Moulins Limoges - Proche de la gare0.8 km from Musée de la Résistance
Robert
$76
$87 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




10. Hôtel Golf St Lazare
Hôtel Golf St Lazare2.5 km from Musée de la Résistance
Tim
$63
$72 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




11. Hôtel Mercure Limoges Centre
Hôtel Mercure Limoges Centre0.5 km from Musée de la Résistance
Angus
$78
$90 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7




12. Villa37
Villa371.6 km from Musée de la Résistance
LAURENT
$55
$65 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




13. Frenchdoor Limoges Gambettes
Frenchdoor Limoges Gambettes0.6 km from Musée de la Résistance
Becky
$92
$104 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




14. Hôtel de Paris
Hôtel de Paris0.6 km from Musée de la Résistance
Fabiola
$101
$114 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




15. La Villa Beaupeyrat
La Villa Beaupeyrat1.1 km from Musée de la Résistance
Andrew
$90
$102 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




16. Kyriad Limoges Sud Feytiat
Kyriad Limoges Sud Feytiat2.8 km from Musée de la Résistance
John
$71
$81 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




17. B&B HOTEL Limoges Gare
B&B HOTEL Limoges Gare0.6 km from Musée de la Résistance
Timothy
$53
$60 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 17 - Nov 18




18. ibis Limoges Centre
ibis Limoges Centre0.8 km from Musée de la Résistance
Paul
$67
$76 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8




19. Appart'City Classic Limoges
Appart'City Classic Limoges1 km from Musée de la Résistance
Laura
$55
$64 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




20. Hôtel Préfecture - 100m de l'Opéra - Encore Mieux
Hôtel Préfecture - 100m de l'Opéra - Encore Mieux0.7 km from Musée de la Résistance
Jérôme
$87
$98 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21
Other landmarks near Musée de la Résistance

Limoges Cathedral
8.8/10 (67 reviews)
Limoges Cathedral is 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from central Limoges, why not stop by during your stay.

Musée des Beaux Arts
6.0/10 (1 review)
Musée des Beaux Arts is 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from central Limoges, why not stop by during your stay. If you want to experience more of the culture Limoges has to offer, head to Jardin de l'Eveche, Limoges Cathedral, and Church of St-Michel-des-Lions.

Jardin de l'Eveche
8.8/10 (39 reviews)
Jardin de l'Eveche is 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from central Limoges, why not stop by during your stay. Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to Champ de Juillet Park and Parc Victor Thuillat, both nearby.
Le Souterrain de la Regle
Le Souterrain de la Regle is 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from central Limoges, why not stop by during your stay. If you have fun at Le Souterrain de la Regle, you'll love Centre Culturel municipal Jean Gagnant, just a short walk away.
Cathédrale St-Étienne
10.0/10 (1 review)
Cathédrale St-Étienne is 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from central Limoges, why not stop by during your stay.
Limoges Fine Arts Museum
8.4/10 (6 reviews)
If seeing the sights is on your list of things to do, head to Limoges Fine Arts Museum— just one of the landmarks located 0.5 mi (0.7 km) from central Limoges.
Cité des Métiers et des Arts
If museums are on your list of things to see in Limoges, then you might want to head to Cité des Métiers et des Arts. If you want to see more of the museums in Limoges, you can easily walk to Musée des Beaux Arts or Musée de la Résistance.
Eveche Municipal Museum
10.0/10 (1 review)
Eveche Municipal Museum is 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from central Limoges, why not stop by during your stay. If you want to experience more of the culture Limoges has to offer, head to Limoges Cathedral, Jardin de l'Eveche, and Church of St-Michel-des-Lions.
