Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Sursock Museum?




1. Hotel Lost Ashrafieh
Hotel Lost Ashrafieh0.6 km from Sursock Museum
Fatima
$97
$108 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




2. Beit Toureef - HOME
Beit Toureef - HOME0.3 km from Sursock Museum
Richard
$93
$103 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




3. ZUR Studios & Suites
ZUR Studios & Suites0.9 km from Sursock Museum
Omar
$128
$142 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17




4. Zita Beirut
Zita Beirut0.6 km from Sursock Museum
Andreas
$76
$92 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




5. Four Points by Sheraton Le Verdun
Four Points by Sheraton Le Verdun3.1 km from Sursock Museum
Alwaleed
$113
$125 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




6. Urban Central Suites - Beirut
Urban Central Suites - Beirut3 km from Sursock Museum
Vana
$77
$86 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




7. Shade Hotel Beirut
Shade Hotel Beirut1.1 km from Sursock Museum
Imad
$56
$64 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




9. Beverly Hotel Beirut
Beverly Hotel BeirutSecteur Minet El Hosn, 2.3 km from Sursock Museum
Malek
$75
$83 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




10. The Smallville Hotel
The Smallville HotelBadaro, 1.8 km from Sursock Museum
Sharifa
$128
$142 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 14 - Nov 15




11. Staybridge Suites Beirut by IHG
Staybridge Suites Beirut by IHGSnoubra, 3 km from Sursock Museum
Rami
$180
$200 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




12. InterContinental Phoenicia Beirut by IHG
InterContinental Phoenicia Beirut by IHGSecteur Minet El Hosn, 2.1 km from Sursock Museum
Caroline
$350
$411 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




13. The Key Beirut
The Key Beirut1.8 km from Sursock Museum
Rita
$165
$183 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




14. Citea Apart-Hotel
Citea Apart-HotelAchrafieh, 1.2 km from Sursock Museum
Dani
$162
$180 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




15. Beit Tamanna
Beit TamannaMar Nicolas, 0.3 km from Sursock Museum
Hanna
$108
$120 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11




16. Studio 44
Studio 44Hamra, 3.1 km from Sursock Museum
faouzie
$65
$72 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




17. Arthaus Beirut
Arthaus BeirutMar Nicolas, 0.4 km from Sursock Museum
Maria Elsa
$258
$286 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




18. Radisson BLU Martinez Hotel, Beirut
Radisson BLU Martinez Hotel, BeirutAin Al Mraiseh, 2.3 km from Sursock Museum
Nabil
$150
$167 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8




19. Saifi Suites Hotel
Saifi Suites Hotel0.6 km from Sursock Museum
Alexandre
$150
$167 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




20. Sofitel Beirut Le Gabriel
Sofitel Beirut Le GabrielAchrafieh, 0.7 km from Sursock Museum
Jean
$198
$220 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21
Compare popular hotels close to Sursock Museum
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hotel Lost Ashrafieh | 9.8 Exceptional 41 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Beit Toureef - HOME | 9.6 Exceptional 61 reviews | View | |||||
![]() ZUR Studios & Suites | 9.8 Exceptional 38 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Zita Beirut | 10.0 Exceptional 5 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Four Points by Sheraton Le Verdun | 8.8 Excellent 212 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Sursock Museum
Audi Mosaic Museum
If museums are on your list, you might want to check out the upcoming exhibitions at Audi Mosaic Museum in Gemmayzeh. Why not take a stroll along the beaches and watch the sunset while you're here? If you want to see more of the museums in Beirut, you can easily walk to Sursock Museum.
Saint Nicholas Greek Orthodox Cathedral
Gemmayzeh is home to Saint Nicholas Greek Orthodox Cathedral, so why not stop by during your stay in Beirut. Why not take a stroll along the beaches and watch the sunset while you're here?
Stairs of Saint Nicholas
8.0/10 (1 review)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing head to Stairs of Saint Nicholas— just one of the monuments in Gemmayzeh. Why not take a stroll along the beaches and watch the sunset while you're here?
St. Maroun Church
Gemmayzeh is home to St. Maroun Church, so why not stop by during your stay in Beirut. Why not take a stroll along the beaches and watch the sunset while you're here?
ABC Mall
8.4/10 (45 reviews)
If you want to give your credit card some exercise, head out to ABC Mall in Mar Mitr. Why not take a stroll along the beaches and watch the sunset while you're here? Splash some more cash at Saifi Village.
Saifi Village
8.2/10 (98 reviews)
If you want to give your credit card some exercise, head out to Saifi Village in Beirut Central District. Why not take a stroll along the beaches and watch the sunset while you're here? If you have fun at Saifi Village, you'll love Beirut Art Center and Planet Discovery, both located nearby.
St. Joseph University - Campus of Social Sciences
8.2/10 (21 reviews)
If you'd like to get a taste of Beirut student life, check out St. Joseph University - Campus of Social Sciences in Sodeco. Why not take a stroll along the beaches and watch the sunset while you're here?









