Hotels near Castle's Museum Medellín
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 13 - Oct 14Tomorrow
Oct 14 - Oct 15This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Where to stay near Castle's Museum?




1. Novotel Medellín El Tesoro
Novotel Medellín El Tesoro2.3 km from Castle's Museum
Liz
$139
$139 total
Nov 6 - Nov 7




3. York Medellin, Curio Collection by Hilton
York Medellin, Curio Collection by HiltonEl Poblado, 1.2 km from Castle's Museum
Gary
$195
$195 total
Oct 23 - Oct 24




4. HOTEL CASA MADERO
HOTEL CASA MADERO1.4 km from Castle's Museum
Paul
$56
$56 total
Nov 8 - Nov 9




5. Go Living and Suites by Jalo
Go Living and Suites by JaloLa Aguacatala, 2 km from Castle's Museum
Martha R
$58
$58 total
Oct 14 - Oct 15




6. Casa Medallo
Casa MedalloLa Aguacatala, 2.1 km from Castle's Museum
Juan C
$70
$86 total
Oct 28 - Oct 29




7. Blues Suites Medellin
Blues Suites Medellin2.2 km from Castle's Museum
Rubina
$85
$85 total
Nov 2 - Nov 3




8. Novelty Suites Hotel - Oviedo Mall
Novelty Suites Hotel - Oviedo MallLa Aguacatala, 2.3 km from Castle's Museum
JOHN
$119
$119 total
Oct 24 - Oct 25




9. NH Collection Medellín Royal
NH Collection Medellín RoyalEl Poblado, 1.9 km from Castle's Museum
Carolina
$116
$116 total
Nov 13 - Nov 14




10. Borbon Suites
Borbon Suites2.2 km from Castle's Museum
Christian
$59
$94 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19




11. Four Points by Sheraton Medellin
Four Points by Sheraton MedellinLa Aguacatala, 2.2 km from Castle's Museum
Markelys
$120
$120 total
Oct 16 - Oct 17




12. Lomm By Somos The Group
Lomm By Somos The GroupAlejandria, 2.2 km from Castle's Museum
Willhelene
$82
$82 total
Nov 8 - Nov 9




13. Hotel BH El Poblado
Hotel BH El Poblado1.8 km from Castle's Museum
Marta C
$94
$94 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26




14. Faranda Collection Medellin, a Member of Radisson Individuals
Faranda Collection Medellin, a Member of Radisson IndividualsLa Aguacatala, 1.8 km from Castle's Museum
Scott
$146
$146 total
Nov 4 - Nov 5




15. Estelar La Torre Suites
Estelar La Torre Suites2.3 km from Castle's Museum
Kristin
$213
$213 total
Oct 24 - Oct 25




16. Loma, Medellin, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel
Loma, Medellin, a Tribute Portfolio HotelEl Poblado, 1.4 km from Castle's Museum
Maurice
$92
$92 total
Oct 17 - Oct 18




17. Hotel 12 Nights
Hotel 12 NightsLa Aguacatala, 2.1 km from Castle's Museum
walter
$38
$38 total
Oct 15 - Oct 16




18. GHL Hotel Portón Medellín
GHL Hotel Portón MedellínLa Aguacatala, 1.8 km from Castle's Museum
Anthony
$132
$132 total
Oct 31 - Nov 1




19. City Express Plus by Marriott Medellin Colombia
City Express Plus by Marriott Medellin ColombiaPatio Bonito, 2.3 km from Castle's Museum
oswald
$75
$75 total
Oct 31 - Nov 1




20. Hotel Poblado Alejandria
Hotel Poblado AlejandriaAlejandria, 2.1 km from Castle's Museum
Betty
$101
$101 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27
Compare popular hotels close to Castle's Museum
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Novotel Medellín El Tesoro | 9.4 Exceptional 1,503 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Rooca Urban | 9.4 Exceptional 30 reviews | View | |||||
![]() York Medellin, Curio Collection by Hilton | 9.6 Exceptional 1,138 reviews | View | |||||
![]() HOTEL CASA MADERO | 9.4 Exceptional 13 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Go Living and Suites by Jalo | 9.2 Wonderful 139 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Castle's Museum

El Castillo Museum
9.0/10 (298 reviews)
El Castillo Museum is just one of the attractions in El Poblado, Medellín so you might want to stop by during your trip. It's also full of great shops and restaurants, so you can spend the afternoon having a wander. If you want to experience more of the culture Medellín has to offer, head to Santafé Mall, Oviedo Shopping Center, and El Tesoro Shopping Park.
Photo by Chasing Adventure
Santafé Mall
9.4/10 (6,689 reviews)
If you want to give your credit card some exercise, head out to Santafé Mall in El Poblado. It's also full of great shops and restaurants, so you can spend the afternoon having a wander. Splash some more cash at Oviedo Shopping Center, Golden Mile, and Río Sur Shopping Center.
Río Sur Shopping Center
If you want to give your credit card some exercise, head out to Río Sur Shopping Center in El Poblado. Splash some more cash at Golden Mile, Oviedo Shopping Center, and Santafé Mall.
Oviedo Shopping Center
9.2/10 (2,336 reviews)
If you want to give your credit card some exercise, head out to Oviedo Shopping Center in El Poblado. It's also full of great shops and restaurants, so you can spend the afternoon having a wander. Splash some more cash at Golden Mile, Santafé Mall, and Río Sur Shopping Center.
Golden Mile
9.0/10 (665 reviews)
If you want to give your credit card some exercise, head out to Golden Mile in El Poblado. Splash some more cash at Oviedo Shopping Center, Santafé Mall, and El Tesoro Shopping Park.
El Tesoro Shopping Park
9.4/10 (4,011 reviews)
If you want to give your credit card some exercise, head out to El Tesoro Shopping Park in El Poblado. It's also full of great shops and restaurants, so you can spend the afternoon having a wander. Splash some more cash at Golden Mile, La Strada Mall, and Río Sur Shopping Center.
La Strada Mall
8.8/10 (463 reviews)
If you want to give your credit card some exercise, head out to La Strada Mall in El Poblado. It's also full of great shops and restaurants, so you can spend the afternoon having a wander. Splash some more cash at Golden Mile, Oviedo Shopping Center, and Santafé Mall.









