Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near El Salto?




1. La Familia Hotel y Restaurante
La Familia Hotel y RestauranteSin Nombre Loc. San Blas, 0.2 km from El Salto
Mario Alberto
$49
$59 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




2. Hotel Garza Canela
Hotel Garza Canela0.6 km from El Salto
Horacio
$97
$118 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




3. Hotel Marina San Blas
Hotel Marina San Blas0.6 km from El Salto
Melissa
$48
$58 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




4. Casa San Blas piscina y jacuzzi
Casa San Blas piscina y jacuzzi0.2 km from El Salto
Ma del Carmen
$195
$236 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




5. Casa del Arbol
Casa del ArbolSin Nombre Loc. San Blas, 0.2 km from El Salto
Gabriel
$49
$59 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




6. Casa Sirena Matanchen a Pie de Playa
Casa Sirena Matanchen a Pie de Playa0.8 km from El Salto
Flor
$317
$400 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




7. Isla Quimera San Blas Only Adults
Isla Quimera San Blas Only Adults4.9 km from El Salto
Erin
$146
$177 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




9. Baos Hotel & Restaurant
Baos Hotel & Restaurant6.1 km from El Salto
Sandra
$56
$68 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




10. Hotel Paraíso Kora
Hotel Paraíso Kora11.7 km from El Salto
Amanda
$88
$106 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




11. Hotel Grand Bahía los Cocos
Hotel Grand Bahía los Cocos13.3 km from El Salto
Michelle
$88
$105 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




12. Hotel Chiringuito de Palo
Hotel Chiringuito de Palo10.2 km from El Salto
Dolores
$149
$181 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




13. Casa Rinconsito Miramar
Casa Rinconsito Miramar15 km from El Salto
eloy
$145
$173 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




14. Bungalow for Rest at Santa Cruz
Bungalow for Rest at Santa Cruz15.3 km from El Salto
Alejandra
$71
$91 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




15. Bungalows Huerta del Mar
Bungalows Huerta del Mar12.1 km from El Salto
$65
$94 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18
Compare popular hotels close to El Salto
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() La Familia Hotel y Restaurante | 10.0 Exceptional 14 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Garza Canela | 8.6 Excellent 74 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Marina San Blas | 8.4 Very good 161 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Casa San Blas piscina y jacuzzi | 7.6 Good 4 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Casa del Arbol | 10.0 Exceptional 3 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near El Salto
Church of Our Lady of the Rosary
8.8/10 (33 reviews)
Church of Our Lady of the Rosary is in the heart of San Blas, so why not stop by during your stay.
Contaduria Ruins
8.8/10 (26 reviews)
If seeing the sights is on your list of things to do, head to Contaduria Ruins— just one of the landmarks located 0.5 mi (0.7 km) from central San Blas.
La Marinera Temple Ruins
8.6/10 (18 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing during your trip, head to La Marinera Temple Ruins— just one of the landmarks located 0.6 mi (0.9 km) from central San Blas.
El Borrego Beach
9.0/10 (36 reviews)
If want to top up your tan, you might want to head out to El Borrego Beach, located 0.8 mi (1.3 km) from central San Blas. If you want to continue walking by the waves, head to Las Islitas Beach and Matanchen Bay Beach.
Las Islitas Beach
8.6/10 (57 reviews)
Whether you want to collect beach glass or watch the sunset, Las Islitas Beach is a spot you might want to check out, located 2.6 mi (4.2 km) from central San Blas. If you want to continue walking by the waves, head to Matanchen Bay Beach located nearby.
Matanchen Bay Beach
9.2/10 (86 reviews)
If you can't wait to get to the beach, you might enjoy a trip to Matanchen Bay Beach located 2.7 mi (4.3 km) from central San Blas. If you want to continue walking by the waves, head to Las Islitas Beach located nearby.









