Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near RIO Cinema?




1. Duinhof
Duinhof0.8 km from RIO Cinema
Roger
$189
$222 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




2. Hotel Astoria De Haan
Hotel Astoria De Haan0.3 km from RIO Cinema
Sofia
$125
$142 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




3. Hotel Rubens
Hotel Rubens0.3 km from RIO Cinema
Philippe
$138
$155 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 24 - Nov 25




4. Villa Verde
Villa Verde0.1 km from RIO Cinema
Eric
$110
$124 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 24 - Nov 25




5. ibis De Haan
ibis De Haan1.7 km from RIO Cinema
Stephen
$99
$113 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




6. B&B Yaca
B&B Yaca1.2 km from RIO Cinema
Daniel
$111
$125 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




7. Casselbergh Residences Leader
Casselbergh Residences Leader< 0.1 km from RIO Cinema
Rajinder
$190
$215 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




8. Huyze Fox
Huyze Fox13.2 km from RIO Cinema
Chloé
$167
$197 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




9. BEE n BEE
BEE n BEE14.6 km from RIO Cinema
FABRICIO
$132
$157 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




10. Chateau Fort Lapin
Chateau Fort Lapin14.6 km from RIO Cinema
Daniel
$170
$200 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




11. B&B For 2 - Wellness For 2
B&B For 2 - Wellness For 214.1 km from RIO Cinema
Michael
$197
$230 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




12. Villa les Paquerettes
Villa les Paquerettes10.5 km from RIO Cinema
Anja
$149
$184 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




13. The Burgundy - Boutique B&B
The Burgundy - Boutique B&B14.6 km from RIO Cinema
Myrthe
$197
$230 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




14. The Ostendian
The Ostendian9.2 km from RIO Cinema
Dorte
$91
$108 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




15. Rosa Hotel
Rosa Hotel9.7 km from RIO Cinema
joseph
$68
$82 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 18 - Nov 19




16. B&B Pronkenburg
B&B Pronkenburg12.1 km from RIO Cinema
Karen
$136
$161 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 17 - Nov 18




17. Hotel Du Parc
Hotel Du Parc9.6 km from RIO Cinema
Steven
$93
$110 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




18. Hotel Navarra Brugge
Hotel Navarra Brugge14.6 km from RIO Cinema
Dogukan
$97
$118 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




19. Dukes’ Palace – by Dukes’ Hotel Collection
Dukes’ Palace – by Dukes’ Hotel Collection14.7 km from RIO Cinema
Salim Ishak
$232
$269 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




20. Hotel Lucca
Hotel Lucca14.7 km from RIO Cinema
Callum
$97
$118 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Compare popular hotels close to RIO Cinema
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Duinhof | 9.6 Exceptional 16 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Astoria De Haan | 9.2 Wonderful 97 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Rubens | 9.2 Wonderful 47 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Villa Verde | 9.0 Wonderful 15 reviews | View | |||||
![]() ibis De Haan | 8.2 Very good 212 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near RIO Cinema
Statue of Einstein
7.4/10 (16 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing during your trip, head to Statue of Einstein— just one of the monuments in central Vlissegem. It's also full of great shops and restaurants, so you can spend the afternoon having a wander.
Zeedijk-De Haan Promenade
9.0/10 (30 reviews)
Travelers who enjoy the great outdoors might want to go to Zeedijk-De Haan Promenade when visiting central De Haan. If you like Zeedijk-De Haan Promenade and want to stay outside, you can walk to The Potiniere.
beach near Concessiewijk
If you can't wait to get to the beach, you might enjoy a trip to beach near Concessiewijk in the heart of De Haan. If you want to continue walking by the waves, head to Ostend Beach, Mariakerke Beach, and Klein Strand.
beach near Duinbossen De Haan
If being by the water is a major draw, beach near Duinbossen De Haan is a spot you might want to check out, located 2.2 mi (3.6 km) from central Klemskerke. If you want to continue walking by the waves, head to Ostend Beach, Mariakerke Beach, and Klein Strand.
Royal Ostend Golf Club
7.6/10 (7 reviews)
You might want to play some rounds at Royal Ostend Golf Club, located 1.9 mi (3.1 km) from central Klemskerke. It's also full of great shops and restaurants, so you can spend the afternoon having a wander. If Royal Ostend Golf Club doesn't quite scratch your golfing itch, Goolfy Blacklight Minigolf is just a short drive away.
beach near Zoetelandwegszwijn
If want to top up your tan, you might want to head out to beach near Zoetelandwegszwijn, located 2 mi (3.2 km) from central Klemskerke. If you want to continue walking by the waves, head to Ostend Beach and Klein Strand.
beach near De Zandpanne
When the beach is calling your name, you might want to head down to beach near De Zandpanne, located 2.2 mi (3.5 km) from central Vlissegem. If you want to continue walking by the waves, head to Ostend Beach, Mariakerke Beach, and Klein Strand.
beach near Driftweg
If you can't wait to get to the beach, you might enjoy a trip to beach near Driftweg located 2.5 mi (4 km) from central Vlissegem. If you want to continue walking by the waves, head to Ostend Beach, Mariakerke Beach, and Klein Strand.





