Hotels in Dera Bassi
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 24 - Oct 25Tomorrow
Oct 25 - Oct 26Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1In two weeks
Nov 6 - Nov 8Where to stay in Dera Bassi?




1. Orchid Hotel Chandigarh,Zirakpur
Orchid Hotel Chandigarh,ZirakpurDera Bassi
$45
$47 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8




2. Radisson Chandigarh Zirakpur
Radisson Chandigarh ZirakpurDera Bassi
$52
$55 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




3. Holiday Inn Chandigarh Zirakpur by IHG
Holiday Inn Chandigarh Zirakpur by IHGDera Bassi
$42
$58 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




4. Ramada Plaza by Wyndham Chandigarh Zirakpur
Ramada Plaza by Wyndham Chandigarh ZirakpurDera Bassi
$51
$53 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




5. Ginger Chandigarh, Zirakpur
Ginger Chandigarh, ZirakpurDera Bassi
$38
$40 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




6. Ramada Encore By Wyndham Chandigarh Zirakpur
Ramada Encore By Wyndham Chandigarh ZirakpurZirakpur
$40
$42 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




7. Park Plaza Chandigarh Zirakpur
Park Plaza Chandigarh ZirakpurDera Bassi
$55
$58 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




8. Lords Eco Inn Dera Bassi
Lords Eco Inn Dera BassiDera Bassi
$28
$29 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




9. Lords Inn Chandigarh Zirakpur
Lords Inn Chandigarh ZirakpurDera Bassi
$35
$36 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




10. The Kleo Hotel
The Kleo HotelDera Bassi
$45
$48 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




11. Best Western Maryland
Best Western MarylandDera Bassi
$40
$42 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




13. Country Inn & Suites by Radisson Zirakpur
Country Inn & Suites by Radisson ZirakpurDera Bassi
$50
$52 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




14. Regenta Central Cassia Zirakpur Chandigarh
Regenta Central Cassia Zirakpur ChandigarhDera Bassi
$36
$38 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




15. HOTEL HERITAGE
HOTEL HERITAGEZirakpur
$43
$45 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




16. Hotel North-East
Hotel North-EastZirakpur
$24
$25 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




17. Medalio Signature Chandigarh Zirakpur
Medalio Signature Chandigarh ZirakpurZirakpur
$55
$58 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




18. Hotel Helios
Hotel HeliosDera Bassi
$21
$22 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




19. Hotel Le Mirage
Hotel Le MirageZirakpur
$27
$28 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




20. Aerostays Mohali
Aerostays MohaliDera Bassi
$66
$70 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Get last-minute hotel deals in Dera Bassi and save more
Sign in to unlock great savings.
$28 off
Orchid Hotel Chandigarh,Zirakpur$44
per night
$93 total
includes taxes & fees
$42 off
Best Western Maryland$33
per night
$69 total
includes taxes & fees
$14 off
Regenta Central Cassia Zirakpur Chandigarh$40
per night
$83 total
includes taxes & fees
$27 off
The Golden Plaza Hotel & Spa$55
per night
$115 total
includes taxes & fees
$24
per night
$51 total
includes taxes & fees
$24 off
Hotel Paris Chandigarh Zirakpur$12
per night
$32 total
includes taxes & fees
$57
per night
$59 total
includes taxes & fees
$59
per night
$62 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
$9 off
Regenta Central Cassia Zirakpur Chandigarh$54
per night
$56 total
includes taxes & fees
$7 off
The Golden Plaza Hotel & Spa$62
per night
$65 total
includes taxes & fees
$4 off
THE KEMBERLY HOTEL$38
per night
$40 total
includes taxes & fees
$29
per night
$30 total
includes taxes & fees
$16 off
Hotel Paris Chandigarh Zirakpur$16
per night
$20 total
includes taxes & fees
Go beyond your typical stay in Dera Bassi
Family friendly
Villa
Apartment
Pet friendly
Resort
Our prices for hotels in Dera Bassi are cheapest in January
Our prices for hotels in Dera Bassi are cheapest in January
Price trends for hotels in Dera Bassi
Pricing is based on two traveler single night rates
Top landmarks in Dera Bassi
ChhatBir Zoo
8.2/10 (18 reviews)
It's feeding time at the zoo! If you want to be reminded of some of the great animals our world is home to, you might want to pay a trip to ChhatBir Zoo, located 3.2 mi (5.1 km) from central Dera Bassi. If you'd also like to explore some of the parks in Dera Bassi, head to Zakir Rose Garden and Sarkaria Cactus Garden.
FunCity
9.4/10 (3 reviews)
If thrills are what you're after, head to FunCity, located 4.2 mi (6.7 km) from central Dera Bassi. If you have fun at FunCity, you'll love Sarkaria Cactus Garden, located nearby.
Learn more about Dera Bassi
Dera Bassi is well-known for its attractions such as ChhatBir Zoo and FunCity.
See all hotels in Dera Bassi
Check out reviews of Dera Bassi hotels guests love
Ramada Plaza by Wyndham Chandigarh Zirakpur
10/10 Excellent
"Could do better with breakfast"
Holiday Inn Chandigarh Zirakpur by IHG
10/10 Excellent
"Clean comfortable rooms and great staff"
Hyatt Centric Sector 17 Chandigarh
8/10 Good
"Great location , clean , helpful staff . Great breakfast"
Regenta Central Cassia Zirakpur Chandigarh
8/10 Good
"good"
Radisson Chandigarh Zirakpur
8/10 Good
"Food at the restaurant was surprisingly very good and tasty. The outdoor pool was very nice and I had a very nice massage in the wellbeing spa. Hotel was close to the airport."
Park Plaza Chandigarh Zirakpur
10/10 Excellent
"An excellent hotel with good, quiet rooms, helpful staff, and good breakfast. Enjoyed the pool and fitness center also. Only minor complaint: at breakfast they couldn't make espresso or cappuccino because their machine was broken."
































