Hotels in Bhuntar
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 20 - Oct 21Tomorrow
Oct 21 - Oct 22This weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1Where to stay in Bhuntar?




2. Apple Valley Resort
Apple Valley ResortBhuntar
$85
$101 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




3. The Royal Orchard Kasol
The Royal Orchard KasolBhuntar
$33
$35 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




4. Hotel Sarla Regency
Hotel Sarla RegencyBhuntar
$31
$32 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




6. Aman place by Hotel Malabar KASOL
Aman place by Hotel Malabar KASOLBhuntar
$43
$45 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




7. Mathan View Homestay
Mathan View HomestayBhuntar
$15
$15 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




8. Hotel Arijika View
Hotel Arijika ViewBhuntar
$38
$40 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 19 - Nov 20




9. Hotel Himalaya
Hotel HimalayaBhuntar
$33
$34 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




10. Karma Yatri Mudhouse Kasol
Karma Yatri Mudhouse KasolBhuntar
$33
$36 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




11. Vibhawn hotel
Vibhawn hotelBhuntar
$9
$11 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




12. Aloha Riverside
Aloha RiversideBhuntar
$30
$32 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




13. Foresta Living Kasol
Foresta Living KasolBhuntar
$22
$23 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




16. Applewood Heaven
Applewood HeavenBhuntar
$28
$30 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




17. The Aston hills kasol
The Aston hills kasolBhuntar
$10
$11 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




18. Star Vibes Resort
Star Vibes ResortKasol
$27
$28 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




19. Majestic Mountain Bhaiji Guest House
Majestic Mountain Bhaiji Guest HouseBhuntar
$16
$17 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




20. Hotel The Travica Kasol
Hotel The Travica KasolKasol
$76
$80 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29
Get last-minute hotel deals in Bhuntar and save more
Sign in to unlock great savings.
$19 off
Apple Valley Resort$85
per night
$201 total
includes taxes & fees
$8 off
The Royal Orchard Kasol$36
per night
$75 total
includes taxes & fees
$21
per night
$44 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
$7 off
Hotel Purnima River View$33
per night
$68 total
includes taxes & fees
$17
per night
$36 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
$19 off
Apple Valley Resort$85
per night
$201 total
includes taxes & fees
$8 off
The Royal Orchard Kasol$38
per night
$80 total
includes taxes & fees
$9 off
Hotel Mid Orchard Kasol (Riverside)$40
per night
$84 total
includes taxes & fees
$17
per night
$36 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
$9 off
Apple Valley Resort$85
per night
$101 total
includes taxes & fees
$6 off
The Royal Orchard Kasol$52
per night
$55 total
includes taxes & fees
$5 off
Hotel Mid Orchard Kasol (Riverside)$43
per night
$45 total
includes taxes & fees
$13 off
Hotel Purnima River View$114
per night
$134 total
includes taxes & fees
$2 off
The FullMoon Cafe$17
per night
$18 total
includes taxes & fees
Check out pet-friendly hotels in Bhuntar




Star Vibes Resort
Star Vibes ResortKasol
$27
$28 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22
$10
$11 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




Hotel Parwati Nest
Hotel Parwati NestBhuntar
$18
$19 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




Sunshine By Nature Crest Kasol
Sunshine By Nature Crest KasolBhuntar
$47
$49 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




Shesh Besh Guest House & Restaurant
Shesh Besh Guest House & RestaurantKasol
$13
$13 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22
You may also like hotels with pools in Bhuntar
$85
$101 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




Hotel Sarla Regency
Hotel Sarla RegencyBhuntar
$31
$32 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29
$53
$55 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
View all propertiesGo beyond your typical stay in Bhuntar
Pet friendly
Cottage
Family friendly
Resort
Villa
Our prices for hotels in Bhuntar are cheapest in January
Our prices for hotels in Bhuntar are cheapest in January
Price trends for hotels in Bhuntar
Pricing is based on two traveler single night rates
Top landmarks in Bhuntar
Manikaran Gurudwara
9.4/10 (8 reviews)
Manikaran Gurudwara is in the heart of Manikaran, so why not stop by during your stay.
Chalal Trek Trail
6.8/10 (5 reviews)
Chalal Trek Trail is in the heart of Kasol, so why not stop by during your stay.
Manikaran Hot Springs
9.0/10 (7 reviews)
Manikaran Hot Springs is in the heart of Manikaran, so why not stop by during your stay.
Kasol Market
If you like the hustle and bustle of a market, you might want to head out to Kasol Market when visiting Kasol.
Grahan Local Temple
10.0/10 (1 review)
Grahan Local Temple is 14.7 mi (23.7 km) from central Sosan, why not stop by during your stay.
Tosh Waterfall
Tosh Waterfall is 21.2 mi (34.1 km) from central Bhuntar, why not stop by during your stay.
Basheshwar Mahadev Temple
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing during your trip, head to Basheshwar Mahadev Temple— just one of the monuments in central Bajaura.
Waterfall Grahan
Waterfall Grahan is 14.3 mi (23 km) from central Sosan, why not stop by during your stay.
Learn more about Bhuntar
Bhuntar is well-known for its attractions such as Chalal Trek Trail and Manikaran Gurudwara.
See all hotels in Bhuntar
Photo by Mayank Malik
Check out reviews of Bhuntar hotels guests love
Baragarh Resort & Spa, Manali- IHCL SeleQtions
10/10 Excellent
"Baragarh Resort is an amazing property surrounded by beautiful apple and pomegranate orchards. The rooms are incredibly spacious, and we were lucky enough to be upgraded to a beautiful cottage with a fantastic view. It was absolutely perfect for our family, especially with plenty of space for our son to play and explore. The food was exquisite, and the hospitality was truly exceptional. The staff were warm, attentive, and made us feel so welcome throughout our stay. A special mention to the chef, who was fantastic and went above and beyond to personally look after the guests and make sure all our needs were taken care of. A wonderful property, beautiful surroundings, delicious food, and genuinely warm hospitality. We can't wait to come back!"
Hotel The Travica Kasol
10/10 Excellent
"Very beautiful property with good location and room"
Storii By ITC Hotels Urvashis Retreat Manali
10/10 Excellent
"Amazing property with great views and helpful staff. Highly recommended!"
Smile Resort
10/10 Excellent
"Good ambience and supportive staff"
Abhilashi Inn Kasol
10/10 Excellent
"Staff were really helpful Needs to be given higher rating Very clean "
Chalo Challal Hotel & Cafe
8/10 Good
"Staff were great and room was excellent. Shame there is no cafe "
































































