Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Government House?




1. The Gray Aparthotel
The Gray Aparthotel3.2 km from Government House
Ralph
$153
$153 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




2. Pemabwe
Pemabwe2.6 km from Government House
Elizabeth
$90
$108 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 14 - Nov 15




3. York Lodge
York Lodge2.1 km from Government House
Tafadzwa
$179
$262 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




4. Bronte Hotel
Bronte Hotel0.9 km from Government House
Lyndon
$164
$193 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




5. N1 Hotel Rotten Row Harare
N1 Hotel Rotten Row Harare2.7 km from Government House
Heather
$66
$80 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




6. N1 Hotel Samora Machel Harare
N1 Hotel Samora Machel Harare1.5 km from Government House
MELISSA
$66
$80 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




7. Hyatt Regency Harare The Meikles
Hyatt Regency Harare The Meikles2.1 km from Government House
Alexander
$197
$232 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




8. R Executive Apartments
R Executive Apartments1.6 km from Government House
Elton
$83
$100 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




9. Monomotapa Hotel
Monomotapa Hotel2 km from Government House
Johnny
$87
$105 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




10. Holiday Inn Harare by IHG
Holiday Inn Harare by IHG1.5 km from Government House
Zivai
$110
$131 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




11. Cresta Oasis
Cresta Oasis1.7 km from Government House
Vashil
$86
$103 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




12. New Ambassador Hotel
New Ambassador Hotel1.8 km from Government House
INNOCENT
$73
$88 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




13. Olivoak Villa
Olivoak Villa2.8 km from Government House
Idah
$90
$118 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




14. Liam Midlothian
Liam Midlothian1.7 km from Government House
Nyaradzai
$95
$113 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




15. 258 Hotel
258 Hotel1 km from Government House
Paige
$222
$261 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




16. PURPOSE INTERNATIONAL HOTEL EASTLEA
PURPOSE INTERNATIONAL HOTEL EASTLEA2 km from Government House
$42
$52 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




17. On Guest Av
On Guest Av2.8 km from Government House
$73
$88 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




18. The Residence Hills Lodge
The Residence Hills Lodge2.8 km from Government House
$90
$131 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




19. Gunhill Avenue Guesthouse
Gunhill Avenue Guesthouse3 km from Government House
$55
$67 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




20. Rainbow Towers Hotel And Conference Centre
Rainbow Towers Hotel And Conference Centre3.2 km from Government House
Joseph
$139
$164 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12
Compare popular hotels close to Government House
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The Gray Aparthotel | 9.8 Exceptional 31 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Pemabwe | 9.6 Exceptional 54 reviews | View | |||||
![]() York Lodge | 9.6 Exceptional 17 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Bronte Hotel | 9.2 Wonderful 288 reviews | View | |||||
![]() N1 Hotel Rotten Row Harare | 8.8 Excellent 81 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Government House
State House
9.4/10 (6 reviews)
State House is worth a visit, located 1.7 mi (2.7 km) from central Harare.
Royal Harare
You can catch an event at Royal Harare, located 1.5 mi (2.4 km) from central Harare.
If you think Royal Harare is cool, you also might like Harare Sports Club and National Sports Stadium, both located nearby.
Harare Sports Club
7.6/10 (40 reviews)
You can catch an event at Harare Sports Club, located 1.4 mi (2.2 km) from central Harare.
If you think Harare Sports Club is cool, you also might like National Sports Stadium and Royal Harare, both located nearby.
Fife Avenue Shopping Centre
7.6/10 (22 reviews)
If you like shopping, take time out to go to Fife Avenue Shopping Centre when in Harare. Splash some more cash at Eastgate Centre.
National Botanic Gardens
10.0/10 (1 review)
National Botanic Gardens is 2.2 mi (3.5 km) from central Harare, why not stop by during your stay. Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to Harare Gardens, located nearby.
National Gallery of Zimbabwe
8.0/10 (2 reviews)
If museums are on your list of things to see in Harare, then you might want to head to National Gallery of Zimbabwe. If you want to see more of the museums in Harare, Zimbabwe Museum of Human Sciences and National Museum aren't far.
Harare Gardens
7.6/10 (37 reviews)
Harare Gardens is 0.9 mi (1.5 km) from central Harare, why not stop by during your stay. Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to National Botanic Gardens, located nearby.
National Art Gallery
8.4/10 (7 reviews)
If visiting museums in Harare are on your list, you might want to check out the upcoming exhibitions at National Art Gallery. If you want to see more of the museums in Harare, Zimbabwe Museum of Human Sciences isn't far either.





