Hotels near Kirchbrücke Zermatt
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 12 - Oct 13Tomorrow
Oct 13 - Oct 14This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Where to stay near Kirchbrücke?




1. Luxury Residence Colosseo Zermatt
Luxury Residence Colosseo Zermatt0.7 km from Kirchbrücke
Craig
$505
$534 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




2. Hotel Chesa Valese
Hotel Chesa Valese< 0.1 km from Kirchbrücke
Alfred
$182
$198 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




3. Tradition Julen Hotel
Tradition Julen Hotel< 0.1 km from Kirchbrücke
Alan
$312
$334 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




4. Hotel Firefly
Hotel Firefly0.3 km from Kirchbrücke
Tat Lee
$391
$416 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




5. BEAUSiTE Zermatt
BEAUSiTE Zermatt0.3 km from Kirchbrücke
Zoyyah
$486
$515 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




6. Zermatt Budget Rooms at Alpen Resort, Spa & Dining
Zermatt Budget Rooms at Alpen Resort, Spa & Dining0.8 km from Kirchbrücke
Lorraine
$195
$212 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12




7. Hotel Tannenhof
Hotel TannenhofZermatt City Centre, 0.2 km from Kirchbrücke
Jennifer
$187
$203 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




8. Hotel Jägerhof
Hotel Jägerhof0.2 km from Kirchbrücke
Yolanda
$209
$226 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




9. Matterhorn Lodge Boutique Hotel & Apartements
Matterhorn Lodge Boutique Hotel & Apartements0.2 km from Kirchbrücke
Mathew
$325
$347 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




10. Hotel Daniela
Hotel Daniela0.1 km from Kirchbrücke
Lynette
$225
$243 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




11. Hotel Basecamp
Hotel Basecamp0.2 km from Kirchbrücke
Greg
$222
$240 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




12. Hotel ZERMAMA Zermatt
Hotel ZERMAMA Zermatt0.4 km from Kirchbrücke
Stephen
$204
$222 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




13. Mirabeau Etoile
Mirabeau Etoile0.7 km from Kirchbrücke
Fiona
$286
$307 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




14. Hotel Butterfly
Hotel ButterflyZermatt City Centre, 0.5 km from Kirchbrücke
Kelly
$218
$236 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




15. Hotel Garni Testa Grigia
Hotel Garni Testa GrigiaZermatt City Centre, 0.3 km from Kirchbrücke
David
$198
$216 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




16. Hotel Derby
Hotel DerbyZermatt City Centre, 0.4 km from Kirchbrücke
Kajal
$278
$298 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




17. Unique Hotel Post
Unique Hotel PostZermatt City Centre, 0.2 km from Kirchbrücke
Paul
$330
$352 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




18. Backstage Boutique SPA Hotel
Backstage Boutique SPA HotelZermatt City Centre, 0.4 km from Kirchbrücke
Samuel
$270
$290 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




19. Alpen Resort - Spa & Dining
Alpen Resort - Spa & Dining0.8 km from Kirchbrücke
Ash
$300
$321 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5




20. la couronne Hotel & Spa
la couronne Hotel & Spa< 0.1 km from Kirchbrücke
David
$313
$335 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14
Compare popular hotels close to Kirchbrücke
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Luxury Residence Colosseo Zermatt | 10.0 Exceptional 24 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Chesa Valese | 9.8 Exceptional 285 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Tradition Julen Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 235 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Firefly | 9.8 Exceptional 195 reviews | View | |||||
![]() BEAUSiTE Zermatt | 9.8 Exceptional 540 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Kirchbrücke
Photo by Dominik Gehl
Zermatt-Matterhorn Ski Paradise
9.6/10 (860 reviews)
Ski the fall line at Zermatt-Matterhorn Ski Paradise, a top spot in the heart ofZermatt. If you master the slopes, Zermatt - Furi and Zermatt–Sunnegga Funicular are both nearby.
Photo by Raúl Hernández
Zermatt - Furi
9.6/10 (308 reviews)
Ski the fall line at Zermatt - Furi located 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from central Zermatt. If you master the slopes, Zermatt-Matterhorn Ski Paradise and Zermatt–Sunnegga Funicular are both nearby.
St. Mauritius Church
8.8/10 (6 reviews)
St. Mauritius Church is in the heart of Zermatt, so why not stop by during your stay.
Matterhorn Museum
8.8/10 (53 reviews)
Matterhorn Museum is just one of the attractions in Zermatt City Centre, Zermatt so you might want to stop by during your trip. If you want to experience more of the culture Zermatt has to offer, head to Mountaineers Cemetery, Zermatt-Matterhorn Ski Paradise, and Zermatt Visitor Center.
Zermatt–Sunnegga Funicular
9.4/10 (65 reviews)
Skiers and snowboarders might want to test out the slopes at Zermatt–Sunnegga Funicular, a skiing spot located 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from central Zermatt. If you master the slopes, Zermatt-Matterhorn Ski Paradise and Zermatt - Furi are both nearby.
Zermatt Visitor Center
10.0/10 (2 reviews)
Zermatt Visitor Center is worth a pic or two when discovering Zermatt City Centre.
Zermatt-Furi Gondola
9.4/10 (615 reviews)
If seeing the sights is on your list of things to do, head to Zermatt-Furi Gondola— just one of the landmarks located 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from central Zermatt. Zermatt has other activities you might want to enjoy such as Breuil-Cervinia Ski Area.





