Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Thiruvalluvar Statue?




1. Amaari Beach Resort
Amaari Beach Resort1.8 km from Thiruvalluvar Statue
Manjunath
$64
$67 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




2. Annai Resorts & Spa
Annai Resorts & Spa1.4 km from Thiruvalluvar Statue
Manish
$75
$79 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




3. Hotel Sahaya Arasi
Hotel Sahaya Arasi0.8 km from Thiruvalluvar Statue
Mayank
$40
$42 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




4. HOTEL SAMUDRA
HOTEL SAMUDRA0.5 km from Thiruvalluvar Statue
Tulip
$28
$29 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




5. HOTEL CYRIL
HOTEL CYRIL1.9 km from Thiruvalluvar Statue
Babu
$24
$25 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 20 - Nov 21




6. THE SEASHORE HOTEL
THE SEASHORE HOTEL0.6 km from Thiruvalluvar Statue
KRUPAKAR
$47
$50 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




7. HOTEL SRIMANIYA
HOTEL SRIMANIYA0.7 km from Thiruvalluvar Statue
francis
$17
$18 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




8. Hotel Golden Sea
Hotel Golden Sea1.1 km from Thiruvalluvar Statue
Dhivya
$26
$27 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




9. Hotel Sunrise
Hotel Sunrise0.7 km from Thiruvalluvar Statue
Sidhartha
$15
$16 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




10. Hotel Sri Devi
Hotel Sri Devi0.9 km from Thiruvalluvar Statue
Vincent
$20
$21 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




11. Tri Sea Hotel
Tri Sea Hotel0.7 km from Thiruvalluvar Statue
Vipin
$31
$32 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




12. Sandy Resort
Sandy Resort1.6 km from Thiruvalluvar Statue
$54
$56 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




13. FERDIN COTTAGE
FERDIN COTTAGE1.9 km from Thiruvalluvar Statue
Gopi
$28
$30 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




14. Hotel O Sri Sakthi Residency
Hotel O Sri Sakthi Residency2.8 km from Thiruvalluvar Statue
$948
$1,119 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




15. HOTEL BHARANI
HOTEL BHARANI0.9 km from Thiruvalluvar Statue
$27
$29 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




16. FERDIN HOME STAY
FERDIN HOME STAY0.8 km from Thiruvalluvar Statue
$14
$15 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




17. Hotel O Kanyakumari Near Sunrise View
Hotel O Kanyakumari Near Sunrise View2.2 km from Thiruvalluvar Statue
$25
$27 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




18. Thamira Grand Palace
Thamira Grand Palace2.7 km from Thiruvalluvar Statue
$27
$28 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




19. Kumari Residency
Kumari Residency1.2 km from Thiruvalluvar Statue
$18
$19 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




20. VLS HOLIDAY HOME
VLS HOLIDAY HOME1.7 km from Thiruvalluvar Statue
$14
$15 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23
Compare popular hotels close to Thiruvalluvar Statue
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Amaari Beach Resort | 8.8 Excellent 23 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Annai Resorts & Spa | 8.4 Very good 31 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Sahaya Arasi | 9.6 Exceptional 5 reviews | View | |||||
![]() HOTEL SAMUDRA | 8.0 Very good 19 reviews | View | |||||
![]() HOTEL CYRIL | 7.8 Good 16 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Thiruvalluvar Statue
Photo by Sachendra Yadav
Vivekananda Memorial
9.2/10 (23 reviews)
You might want to get your camera out and head to Vivekananda Memorial— just one of the landmarks located 1.4 mi (2.2 km) from central Kanyakumari.
Photo by Surbhi Sharma
Kanyakumari Beach
8.0/10 (21 reviews)
If you can't wait to get to the beach, you might enjoy a trip to Kanyakumari Beach located 1.1 mi (1.8 km) from central Kanyakumari.
Tsunami Monument
8.0/10 (1 review)
You might want to get your camera out and head to Tsunami Monument— just one of the landmarks located 1.1 mi (1.7 km) from central Kanyakumari.
Kumari Amman Temple
9.4/10 (10 reviews)
Kumari Amman Temple is 1.1 mi (1.7 km) from central Kanyakumari, why not stop by during your stay.
Gandhi Mandapam
8.4/10 (9 reviews)
If seeing the sights is on your list of things to do, head to Gandhi Mandapam— just one of the landmarks located 1 mi (1.6 km) from central Kanyakumari.
Bhagavathy Amman Temple
7.8/10 (8 reviews)
Bhagavathy Amman Temple is 1 mi (1.6 km) from central Kanyakumari, why not stop by during your stay.
Kanyakumari Lighthouse
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing during your trip, head to Kanyakumari Lighthouse— just one of the landmarks located 0.8 mi (1.2 km) from central Kanyakumari.





