Hotels near Clarence St. Playground Providence
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Clarence St. Playground?

1. Hilton Garden Inn Providence Downtown Convention Center
Hilton Garden Inn Providence Downtown Convention CenterDowntown Providence, 3.1 km from Clarence St. Playground
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (47 reviews)
The price is $130
$151 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 27 - Nov 28

2. Michie Hostel
Michie HostelWest End, 2.4 km from Clarence St. Playground
6.2 out of 10, Good, (102 reviews)
The price is $60
$70 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

3. Hyatt Place Warwick / Providence Airport
Hyatt Place Warwick / Providence Airport9.2 km from Clarence St. Playground
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,128 reviews)
The price is $106
$121 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 29 - Nov 30

4. Crowne Plaza Providence-Warwick Airport by IHG
Crowne Plaza Providence-Warwick Airport by IHG10.6 km from Clarence St. Playground
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,040 reviews)
The price is $118
$135 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

5. Hampton Inn Pawtucket
Hampton Inn Pawtucket9 km from Clarence St. Playground
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,003 reviews)
The price is $127
$144 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

6. Hampton Inn Seekonk
Hampton Inn Seekonk10 km from Clarence St. Playground
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,007 reviews)
The price is $116
$130 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 29 - Nov 30

7. Best Western Providence Warwick Airport Inn
Best Western Providence Warwick Airport Inn9.6 km from Clarence St. Playground
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,620 reviews)
The price is $88
$101 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10

8. The Loom Hotel, Tapestry Collection by Hilton
The Loom Hotel, Tapestry Collection by Hilton9.4 km from Clarence St. Playground
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,002 reviews)
The price is $105
$120 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

9. Towneplace Suites By Marriott Seekonk
Towneplace Suites By Marriott Seekonk10.1 km from Clarence St. Playground
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (36 reviews)
The price is $144
$161 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5

10. Colonial Inn Seekonk
Colonial Inn Seekonk10.2 km from Clarence St. Playground
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,328 reviews)
The price is $86
$96 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

11. Holiday Inn Express Hotel & Suites Warwick-Providence (Arpt) by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Hotel & Suites Warwick-Providence (Arpt) by IHG9.6 km from Clarence St. Playground
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (1,425 reviews)
The price is $104
$118 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

12. Hilton Garden Inn Providence Airport/Warwick
Hilton Garden Inn Providence Airport/Warwick8.9 km from Clarence St. Playground
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,002 reviews)
The price is $101
$115 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

13. Fairfield by Marriott Inn & Suites Providence Airport Warwick
Fairfield by Marriott Inn & Suites Providence Airport Warwick9 km from Clarence St. Playground
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,000 reviews)
The price is $125
$143 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

14. Courtyard by Marriott Providence Lincoln
Courtyard by Marriott Providence Lincoln14.1 km from Clarence St. Playground
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,005 reviews)
The price is $119
$136 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

15. Hampton Inn & Suites North Attleboro
Hampton Inn & Suites North Attleboro18.2 km from Clarence St. Playground
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,004 reviews)
The price is $119
$133 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24

16. Hampton Inn & Suites Providence/Smithfield
Hampton Inn & Suites Providence/Smithfield12.9 km from Clarence St. Playground
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,000 reviews)
The price is $116
$132 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

17. Best Western Providence-Seekonk Inn
Best Western Providence-Seekonk Inn10.1 km from Clarence St. Playground
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,000 reviews)
The price is $118
$132 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5

18. DoubleTree by Hilton Providence Airport Warwick
DoubleTree by Hilton Providence Airport Warwick9.4 km from Clarence St. Playground
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (386 reviews)
The price is $110
$125 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

19. Bally's Twin River Lincoln Casino & Hotel
Bally's Twin River Lincoln Casino & Hotel8.8 km from Clarence St. Playground
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,319 reviews)
The price is $111
$162 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

20. Aloft by Marriott Providence Downtown
Aloft by Marriott Providence DowntownDowntown Providence, 3.7 km from Clarence St. Playground
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (935 reviews)
The price is $161
$187 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Clarence St. Playground
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hilton Garden Inn Providence Downtown Convention Center | 8.4 Very good 47 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Michie Hostel | 6.2 Good 102 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hyatt Place Warwick / Providence Airport | 9.4 Exceptional 1,128 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Crowne Plaza Providence-Warwick Airport by IHG | 9.2 Wonderful 1,040 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hampton Inn Pawtucket | 9.0 Wonderful 1,003 reviews | View |

































































