Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Gilbert Marsh?




1. Towneplace Suites By Marriott Seekonk
Towneplace Suites By Marriott Seekonk3.2 km from Gilbert Marsh
Sharon
$152
$170 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




2. Hampton Inn Seekonk
Hampton Inn Seekonk2.8 km from Gilbert Marsh
Josh
$127
$141 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




3. Colonial Inn Seekonk
Colonial Inn Seekonk2.3 km from Gilbert Marsh
Jill
$79
$89 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




4. Best Western Providence-Seekonk Inn
Best Western Providence-Seekonk Inn2.4 km from Gilbert Marsh
Randy
$123
$137 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




5. Quality Inn Seekonk - Providence
Quality Inn Seekonk - Providence2.6 km from Gilbert Marsh
Kevin
$70
$78 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




6. Town & Country
Town & Country2.5 km from Gilbert Marsh
Matthew M.
$61
$68 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




7. Shangri La Motel
Shangri La Motel1.5 km from Gilbert Marsh
Kathleen
$89
$100 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




8. Fox Point Landing Residences
Fox Point Landing Residences7.9 km from Gilbert Marsh
Liudmila
$229
$265 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




9. Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Somerset
Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Somerset14.1 km from Gilbert Marsh
Amy
$134
$150 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




10. The Underwood-Hale House
The Underwood-Hale House8.4 km from Gilbert Marsh
Meredith
$194
$225 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




11. Hyatt Place Warwick / Providence Airport
Hyatt Place Warwick / Providence Airport11.4 km from Gilbert Marsh
Robert
$119
$136 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




12. Crowne Plaza Providence-Warwick Airport by IHG
Crowne Plaza Providence-Warwick Airport by IHG13.8 km from Gilbert Marsh
Wendy
$140
$160 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




13. The Beatrice
The Beatrice9.3 km from Gilbert Marsh
Kathryn
$289
$329 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




14. Best Western Providence Warwick Airport Inn
Best Western Providence Warwick Airport Inn11.3 km from Gilbert Marsh
PATRICK
$88
$101 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




15. Hampton Inn Pawtucket
Hampton Inn Pawtucket12.4 km from Gilbert Marsh
Edward
$127
$144 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




16. Aloft by Marriott Providence Downtown
Aloft by Marriott Providence Downtown9 km from Gilbert Marsh
Sean
$166
$192 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




17. Residence Inn Providence Downtown
Residence Inn Providence Downtown9.7 km from Gilbert Marsh
Andrew
$165
$191 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




18. Homewood Suites by Hilton Providence Downtown
Homewood Suites by Hilton Providence Downtown9.6 km from Gilbert Marsh
Kevin
$188
$218 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




19. Hampton Inn & Suites Providence Downtown
Hampton Inn & Suites Providence Downtown9.2 km from Gilbert Marsh
susie
$155
$180 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




20. Omni Providence Hotel
Omni Providence Hotel9.6 km from Gilbert Marsh
Vincenza
$167
$194 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4
Compare popular hotels close to Gilbert Marsh
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Towneplace Suites By Marriott Seekonk | 9.6 Exceptional 34 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hampton Inn Seekonk | 9.2 Wonderful 1,004 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Colonial Inn Seekonk | 8.6 Excellent 1,305 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Best Western Providence-Seekonk Inn | 8.6 Excellent 1,000 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Quality Inn Seekonk - Providence | 7.2 Good 1,000 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Gilbert Marsh
Osamequin Woods
Osamequin Woods is worth a visit, located 1.3 mi (2.1 km) from central Barrington.
Doug Rayner Wildlife Refuge
Doug Rayner Wildlife Refuge is 1.4 mi (2.3 km) from central Barrington, why not stop by during your stay.
Grassy Plains Park
Grassy Plains Park is worth a visit, located 1.7 mi (2.7 km) from central Riverside.
Ormand Park
Ormand Park is worth a visit, located 0.9 mi (1.4 km) from central Barrington.
Riverside Field
Riverside Field is 1.8 mi (2.9 km) from central Riverside, why not stop by during your stay. Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to Pawtuxet Park and India Point Park, both nearby.
Seekonk Speedway
8.0/10 (71 reviews)
Wanna race? You could pay a visit to Seekonk Speedway located 2.5 mi (4.1 km) from central Seekonk. Why not take a stroll along the riverfront and watch the sunset while you're here? It's also full of great shops and restaurants, so you can spend the afternoon having a wander. If you want more thrills, head to Seekonk Grand Prix located nearby.
Little Island
Little Island is 1.8 mi (2.8 km) from central Barrington, why not stop by during your stay.
Lion's Head
Lion's Head is 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from central Barrington, why not stop by during your stay.





