Photo by dyrgas
Hotels near Goat Pond
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 14 - Oct 15Tomorrow
Oct 15 - Oct 16This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Where to stay near Goat Pond?




1. Blackstone Mountain Lodge by CLIQUE
Blackstone Mountain Lodge by CLIQUE8.8 km from Goat Pond
PAUL
$101
$121 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




2. Canmore Rocky Mountain Inn
Canmore Rocky Mountain Inn9.9 km from Goat Pond
Meaghan
$81
$95 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




3. Pocaterra Inn and Waterslide
Pocaterra Inn and Waterslide10 km from Goat Pond
Anne
$90
$100 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6




4. The Georgetown Inn
The Georgetown Inn9.2 km from Goat Pond
Patricia
$75
$86 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




5. Creekside Villa
Creekside Villa9.6 km from Goat Pond
Meghan
$72
$83 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




6. Everwild Canmore Hotel
Everwild Canmore Hotel9.6 km from Goat Pond
Christopher
$128
$152 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




7. Northwinds Hotel Canmore
Northwinds Hotel Canmore9.6 km from Goat Pond
cindy
$73
$87 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




8. Stoneridge Mountain Resort
Stoneridge Mountain Resort8.5 km from Goat Pond
Nicole
$148
$180 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




9. Silver Creek Lodge
Silver Creek Lodge10 km from Goat Pond
Steven
$80
$95 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




10. Super 8 by Wyndham Canmore
Super 8 by Wyndham Canmore9.4 km from Goat Pond
Eugene
$97
$108 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




11. Falcon Crest Lodge by CLIQUE
Falcon Crest Lodge by CLIQUE8.6 km from Goat Pond
Lynn
$112
$135 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




12. Basecamp Lodge Canmore
Basecamp Lodge Canmore9 km from Goat Pond
Wardah
$67
$80 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




13. The Lady MacDonald Country Inn
The Lady MacDonald Country Inn9.1 km from Goat Pond
Tim
$107
$118 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




14. Lamphouse By Basecamp
Lamphouse By Basecamp8.8 km from Goat Pond
Carl
$80
$94 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




15. Canmore Inn & Suites
Canmore Inn & Suites9.3 km from Goat Pond
Abeer
$93
$105 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




16. Chateau Canmore
Chateau Canmore9.8 km from Goat Pond
Nicole
$122
$140 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




17. Coast Canmore Hotel & Conference Centre
Coast Canmore Hotel & Conference Centre8.9 km from Goat Pond
Heather
$104
$121 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




18. Basecamp Suites Canmore
Basecamp Suites Canmore8.8 km from Goat Pond
James
$85
$100 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




19. Copperstone Resort
Copperstone Resort10.1 km from Goat Pond
Hang
$70
$179 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5




20. Spring Creek Vacations
Spring Creek Vacations8.5 km from Goat Pond
Jacqueline
$188
$343 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Compare popular hotels close to Goat Pond
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Blackstone Mountain Lodge by CLIQUE | 9.6 Exceptional 2,293 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Canmore Rocky Mountain Inn | 9.0 Wonderful 2,117 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Pocaterra Inn and Waterslide | 9.0 Wonderful 3,923 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Georgetown Inn | 9.6 Exceptional 1,365 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Creekside Villa | 9.4 Exceptional 1,002 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Goat Pond
Photo by Alice Wang
Old Goat Glacier Trailhead
Old Goat Glacier Trailhead is 8.9 mi (14.3 km) from central Spray Valley Provincial Park, why not stop by during your stay. Spray Valley Provincial Park has other popular activities such as Banff National Park.
Photo by Claire Gatenby
Lower Grassi Lake
Lower Grassi Lake is 2.3 mi (3.6 km) from central Canmore, why not stop by during your stay.

Grassi Lakes
9.2/10 (1,753 reviews)
Grassi Lakes is 2.3 mi (3.7 km) from central Canmore, why not stop by during your stay.
Upper Grassi Lake
Upper Grassi Lake is 2.3 mi (3.7 km) from central Canmore, why not stop by during your stay.
Peaks Park
If you like quiet time surrounded by flowers and greenery, hang out at Peaks Park in Quarry Pines. Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to Canmore Caverns and Quarry Lake Park, both nearby.





