Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Rainforest Adventures St. Maarten?




1. Baker's Suites
Baker's Suites3.1 km from Rainforest Adventures St. Maarten
Georgia
$105
$129 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




2. The Villas at Simpson Bay Resort
The Villas at Simpson Bay Resort3.2 km from Rainforest Adventures St. Maarten
James
$198
$237 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




3. Holland House Beach Hotel
Holland House Beach HotelDowntown Philipsburg, 2.9 km from Rainforest Adventures St. Maarten
Anju
$245
$294 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




4. condostmaarten by the sea -Adults Only-
condostmaarten by the sea -Adults Only-Indigo Bay, 2.4 km from Rainforest Adventures St. Maarten
LATANYA
$302
$447 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




5. The Atrium Beach Resort and Spa, an Ascend Collection Resort
The Atrium Beach Resort and Spa, an Ascend Collection Resort3 km from Rainforest Adventures St. Maarten
Steven
$159
$203 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




6. July Apartments
July ApartmentsMadame's Estate, 1.5 km from Rainforest Adventures St. Maarten
Megan
$93
$97 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




7. Diamond Gem Residence
Diamond Gem Residence1.9 km from Rainforest Adventures St. Maarten
$97
$116 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




8. Hilton Vacation Club Royal Palm St. Maarten
Hilton Vacation Club Royal Palm St. Maarten3.2 km from Rainforest Adventures St. Maarten
suzanne
$144
$177 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




9. Belair Beach Hotel
Belair Beach HotelBelair, 2.4 km from Rainforest Adventures St. Maarten
$160
$193 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13




10. Alicia's Inn
Alicia's InnDowntown Philipsburg, 2.9 km from Rainforest Adventures St. Maarten
thomas
$88
$110 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




11. Carls Unique Inn
Carls Unique Inn2.1 km from Rainforest Adventures St. Maarten
Barrington
$115
$140 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




12. Commodore Suites, SureStay Collection by Best Western
Commodore Suites, SureStay Collection by Best Western3 km from Rainforest Adventures St. Maarten
Ioka
$127
$152 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




13. L'Esperance Hotel
L'Esperance Hotel1.1 km from Rainforest Adventures St. Maarten
Linda
$135
$155 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




14. Oceans at Divi Little Bay
Oceans at Divi Little Bay2.2 km from Rainforest Adventures St. Maarten
Darrell
$206
$265 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




15. Horizon View Beach Hotel
Horizon View Beach HotelDowntown Philipsburg, 2.9 km from Rainforest Adventures St. Maarten
Raoul
$114
$137 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




16. The Paradise Inn
The Paradise Inn0.6 km from Rainforest Adventures St. Maarten
Patrick
$104
$109 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




17. MIDTOWN MOTEL SXM
MIDTOWN MOTEL SXMDowntown Philipsburg, 2.2 km from Rainforest Adventures St. Maarten
Angela
$73
$87 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




18. Port de Plaisance Resort, Trademark Collection by Wyndham
Port de Plaisance Resort, Trademark Collection by Wyndham2.3 km from Rainforest Adventures St. Maarten
Fritz
$200
$210 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




19. Seaview Beach Hotel
Seaview Beach HotelDowntown Philipsburg, 2.6 km from Rainforest Adventures St. Maarten
Erik
$94
$113 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




20. The Crown House Hotel
The Crown House HotelDowntown Philipsburg, 3.1 km from Rainforest Adventures St. Maarten
Marc-Anthony
$83
$99 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15
Compare popular hotels close to Rainforest Adventures St. Maarten
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Baker's Suites | 9.2 Wonderful 848 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Villas at Simpson Bay Resort | 9.2 Wonderful 1,581 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Holland House Beach Hotel | 9.2 Wonderful 1,000 reviews | View | |||||
![]() condostmaarten by the sea -Adults Only- | 9.2 Wonderful 43 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Atrium Beach Resort and Spa, an Ascend Collection Resort | 8.8 Excellent 1,003 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Rainforest Adventures St. Maarten

Great Bay Beach
9.0/10 (587 reviews)
If you can't wait to get to the beach, you might enjoy a trip to Great Bay Beach located 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from central Philipsburg. If you want to continue walking by the waves, head to Little Bay Beach located nearby.

Yoda Guy Movie Exhibit
8.4/10 (18 reviews)
If museums are on your list of things to see, you might want to browse the collections at Yoda Guy Movie Exhibit in Downtown Philipsburg. Hotels.com travelers also say the area is great for couples and has lots of nice beaches. It's also full of great shops and restaurants, so you can spend the afternoon having a wander. If you want to see more of the museums in Philipsburg, you can easily walk to Museum of Sint Maarten.

Philipsburg Boardwalk
8.8/10 (97 reviews)
Philipsburg Boardwalk is worth a visit, located 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from central Philipsburg.
Seaside Nature Park
8.0/10 (14 reviews)
Seaside Nature Park is 1.2 mi (1.9 km) from central Cole Bay, why not stop by during your stay. Why not take a stroll along the beaches and watch the sunset while you're here? It's also full of great shops and restaurants, so you can spend the afternoon having a wander. Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to Cyrus Wathey Square, located nearby.
Indigo Beach
8.0/10 (23 reviews)
Whether you want to hunt for sand dollars or smell the fresh air, Indigo Beach is a spot you might want to check out, located 1.4 mi (2.3 km) from central Cole Bay. Catch the sunset by the shore at Little Bay Beach and Burgeaux Bay Beach, located nearby.
Little Bay Beach
9.4/10 (366 reviews)
Whether you want to hunt for sand dollars or smell the fresh air, Little Bay Beach is a spot you might want to check out, located 1.2 mi (1.9 km) from central Philipsburg. Catch the sunset by the shore at Great Bay Beach and Indigo Beach, located nearby.
Burgeaux Bay Beach
7.6/10 (9 reviews)
Whether you want to collect beach glass or watch the sunset, Burgeaux Bay Beach is a spot you might want to check out, located 1.1 mi (1.8 km) from central Cole Bay. Catch the sunset by the shore at Lay Bay Beach, just a short walk away.





