Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Piata Avram Iancu?




1. Aniroc Signature Hotel
Aniroc Signature Hotel0.2 km from Piata Avram Iancu
Silviu
$95
$125 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




2. Hotel Continental Forum Arad
Hotel Continental Forum Arad0.5 km from Piata Avram Iancu
John
$71
$78 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




3. Best Western Central Hotel
Best Western Central Hotel0.6 km from Piata Avram Iancu
Diana
$100
$111 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




4. XO Residence
XO Residence1.3 km from Piata Avram Iancu
Jed
$70
$77 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




5. Hotel Mantra
Hotel Mantra1.6 km from Piata Avram Iancu
Maryline
$49
$55 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




6. Grant Hotel Boutique
Grant Hotel Boutique3.1 km from Piata Avram Iancu
Christian
$106
$117 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




7. ARI Central Grand Apartments-Luxury Stay
ARI Central Grand Apartments-Luxury Stay0.2 km from Piata Avram Iancu
$57
$63 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




8. Pensiune Roua
Pensiune Roua4.1 km from Piata Avram Iancu
Simion
$44
$49 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




9. M City Aparthotel
M City Aparthotel3.2 km from Piata Avram Iancu
Henning
$87
$114 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




10. Ibis Styles Arad
Ibis Styles Arad6.4 km from Piata Avram Iancu
Lavinia
$67
$75 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




11. Roua Residence
Roua Residence6.1 km from Piata Avram Iancu
$221
$245 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18
Compare popular hotels close to Piata Avram Iancu
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Aniroc Signature Hotel | 9.2 Wonderful 63 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Continental Forum Arad | 8.8 Excellent 358 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Best Western Central Hotel | 8.6 Excellent 80 reviews | View | |||||
![]() XO Residence | 8.4 Very good 9 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Mantra | 10.0 Exceptional 2 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Piata Avram Iancu
Arad Theatre
9.6/10 (8 reviews)
Arad Theatre is 1.1 mi (1.7 km) from central Arad, why not stop by during your stay. If you want to experience more of the culture Arad has to offer, head to Piata Libertatii, Arad City Hall, and Arad Fortress.
Maze
Maze is 1 mi (1.6 km) from central Arad, why not stop by during your stay. If you have fun at Maze, you'll love Palace of Culture, just a short walk away.
Piata Libertatii
8.6/10 (25 reviews)
If seeing the sights is on your list of things to do, head to Piata Libertatii— just one of the landmarks located 1.1 mi (1.8 km) from central Arad.
Reconciliation Park
8.6/10 (4 reviews)
Reconciliation Park is 1.1 mi (1.8 km) from central Arad, why not stop by during your stay.
Palace of Culture
8.8/10 (3 reviews)
Palace of Culture is 0.9 mi (1.5 km) from central Arad, why not stop by during your stay. If you have fun at Palace of Culture, you'll love Maze, just a short walk away.
Arad City Hall
9.0/10 (16 reviews)
Arad City Hall is worth a visit, located 0.8 mi (1.3 km) from central Arad.
Arad Fortress
8.4/10 (8 reviews)
Arad Fortress is just one of the landmarks located 1.4 mi (2.3 km) from central Arad, so you might want to stop by for a few pics during your trip.
New Orthodox Cathedral
9.6/10 (8 reviews)
New Orthodox Cathedral is 0.6 mi (1 km) from central Arad, why not stop by during your stay.





