Photo by Fred Kerner
Hotels near Five Mile Beach Wildwood Crest
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 15 - Oct 16Tomorrow
Oct 16 - Oct 17This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Where to stay near Five Mile Beach?




1. Summer Nites
Summer Nites2.1 km from Five Mile Beach
Mary
$165
$187 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




2. The Beach House
The Beach House0.4 km from Five Mile Beach
Kristen
$94
$106 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




3. The Hen Houses
The Hen Houses0.6 km from Five Mile Beach
Maya
$187
$234 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




4. Starlux Hotel
Starlux Hotel0.4 km from Five Mile Beach
Michael
$105
$119 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




5. Esplanade Suites, a Sundance Vacations Property
Esplanade Suites, a Sundance Vacations Property0.5 km from Five Mile Beach
Patrick
$101
$115 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




6. The Sea Gypsy
The Sea Gypsy1.7 km from Five Mile Beach
Susanna
$168
$191 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




7. Bolero Resort
Bolero Resort1.3 km from Five Mile Beach
Samantha
$112
$127 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




8. The Waves Hotel, an Ascend Collection Hotel
The Waves Hotel, an Ascend Collection Hotel0.8 km from Five Mile Beach
Joyce
$91
$113 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




9. Madison Resort Wildwood Crest
Madison Resort Wildwood Crest1.8 km from Five Mile Beach
Parbhpreet
$96
$146 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




10. Nassau Inn Beachfront
Nassau Inn Beachfront1.1 km from Five Mile Beach
Odaly
$100
$117 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




11. Surf Comber Motel
Surf Comber Motel0.4 km from Five Mile Beach
Thomas
$215
$268 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




12. Mango Motel
Mango Motel1 km from Five Mile Beach
Traci
$81
$102 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




13. Coastal Sands Inn
Coastal Sands Inn0.7 km from Five Mile Beach
Hans-Martin
$95
$123 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




14. Garfield Beach House
Garfield Beach House1 km from Five Mile Beach
tobias
$227
$333 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




15. The Vibes Hotel, Trademark Collection by Wyndham
The Vibes Hotel, Trademark Collection by Wyndham0.9 km from Five Mile Beach
Joseph
$89
$111 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




16. Searay Motel
Searay Motel0.3 km from Five Mile Beach
Nilsa
$77
$110 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




17. Olympic Island Beach Resort
Olympic Island Beach Resort1.2 km from Five Mile Beach
Holly
$102
$122 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




18. AA Heart of Wildwood Motels
AA Heart of Wildwood Motels0.8 km from Five Mile Beach
PATRICE
$98
$116 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




19. Grecian Gardens Motel
Grecian Gardens Motel2.5 km from Five Mile Beach
Thomas
$1,049
$1,192 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




20. Montego Bay Resort
Montego Bay Resort2.5 km from Five Mile Beach
Lilia
$107
$155 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Compare popular hotels close to Five Mile Beach
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Summer Nites | 9.6 Exceptional 386 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Beach House | 9.6 Exceptional 308 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Hen Houses | 9.6 Exceptional 28 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Starlux Hotel | 9.0 Wonderful 1,002 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Esplanade Suites, a Sundance Vacations Property | 8.8 Excellent 264 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Five Mile Beach

Wildwoods Convention Center
8.6/10 (891 reviews)
Wildwoods Convention Center is worth a visit, located 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from central Wildwood. Hotels.com travelers also say the area is walkable and has lots of nice beaches.

Doo Wop Experience
8.4/10 (350 reviews)
The center of Wildwood is home to cultural attractions like Doo Wop Experience, so you might want to stop by during your stay. Hotels.com travelers also say the area is walkable and has lots of nice beaches. If you want to experience more of the culture Wildwood has to offer, head to Wildwoods Convention Center, Raging Waters Water Park, and Seaport Aquarium.

Boardwalk Chapel
8.4/10 (26 reviews)
If you're interested in local religious buildings, central Wildwood is home to Boardwalk Chapel. Hotels.com travelers also say the area is walkable and has lots of nice beaches.

George F. Boyer Museum
7.8/10 (7 reviews)
The center of Wildwood is home to cultural attractions like George F. Boyer Museum, so you might want to stop by during your stay. Hotels.com travelers also say the area is walkable and has lots of nice beaches. If you want to experience more of the culture Wildwood has to offer, head to Seaport Aquarium, Wildwoods Convention Center, and Wildwood Boardwalk.
The Great White
The Great White is 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from central Wildwood, why not stop by during your stay. If you have fun at The Great White, you'll love Raging Waters Water Park and Seaport Aquarium, both a short walk away.
Scoop Taylor Park
Scoop Taylor Park is 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from central Wildwood Crest, why not stop by during your stay. Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to Centennial Park, just a short walk away.
MudHen Brewing
You could stop off for a few afternoon drinks at MudHen Brewing when visiting Wildwood.
Barefoot Country Music Fest
If you're looking for things to do when staying in Wildwood, go to Barefoot Country Music Fest.





