Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Praia da Conceicao?




1. Estoril Vintage Hotel
Estoril Vintage HotelEstoril, 0.6 km from Praia da Conceicao
Kristin
$208
$229 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 24 - Nov 25




2. Legacy Hotel Cascais, Curio Collection By Hilton
Legacy Hotel Cascais, Curio Collection By Hilton0.8 km from Praia da Conceicao
Marc
$109
$124 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11




3. BCascais Boutique House by APT IIN - Cascais Center
BCascais Boutique House by APT IIN - Cascais Center0.6 km from Praia da Conceicao
Therese
$118
$134 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




4. The Albatroz Hotel
The Albatroz Hotel0.1 km from Praia da Conceicao
claire
$223
$246 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8




5. ARTSY Cascais
ARTSY Cascais0.8 km from Praia da Conceicao
Gayle
$157
$176 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 25 - Nov 26




6. InterContinental Cascais-Estoril by IHG
InterContinental Cascais-Estoril by IHGEstoril, 1 km from Praia da Conceicao
Eamonn
$201
$222 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17




7. Grande Real Villa Itália Hotel & Spa - A Leading Hotel of the World
Grande Real Villa Itália Hotel & Spa - A Leading Hotel of the World1.2 km from Praia da Conceicao
Michael
$197
$218 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




8. Villa Vasco da Gama
Villa Vasco da Gama0.7 km from Praia da Conceicao
julia
$95
$110 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




9. Casa Vela Boutique House & SPA
Casa Vela Boutique House & SPA1.1 km from Praia da Conceicao
Jemima
$83
$97 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




10. Luna House
Luna House0.5 km from Praia da Conceicao
Denise
$65
$100 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 26 - Nov 27




11. Westlight Cascais Chalet - Adults Only.
Westlight Cascais Chalet - Adults Only.0.6 km from Praia da Conceicao
Toni
$107
$123 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 18 - Nov 19




12. Quinta da Bicuda
Quinta da Bicuda3 km from Praia da Conceicao
Claire
$80
$93 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




13. Somewhere Estoril Guesthouse
Somewhere Estoril GuesthouseEstoril, 1.9 km from Praia da Conceicao
Kathleen
$104
$119 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




14. Estoril Village Guesthouse
Estoril Village GuesthouseEstoril, 2.4 km from Praia da Conceicao
SEUNGWOOK
$100
$115 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




15. Pergola Boutique Hotel
Pergola Boutique Hotel0.3 km from Praia da Conceicao
Kelsey
$123
$139 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




16. Embaixada da Vila
Embaixada da Vila0.4 km from Praia da Conceicao
Marit Loland
$117
$132 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




17. Impact Beach House
Impact Beach HouseEstoril, 2.3 km from Praia da Conceicao
Terri
$58
$70 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




18. Eurostars Cascais
Eurostars Cascais1.8 km from Praia da Conceicao
Yongha
$84
$98 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 24 - Nov 25




19. Chalet Ficalho
Chalet Ficalho0.9 km from Praia da Conceicao
Jessica
$198
$219 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




20. Manelisa Cascais
Manelisa Cascais2.4 km from Praia da Conceicao
michael
$77
$113 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Compare popular hotels close to Praia da Conceicao
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Estoril Vintage Hotel | 10.0 Exceptional 109 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Legacy Hotel Cascais, Curio Collection By Hilton | 9.8 Exceptional 100 reviews | View | |||||
![]() BCascais Boutique House by APT IIN - Cascais Center | 9.8 Exceptional 83 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Albatroz Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 880 reviews | View | |||||
![]() ARTSY Cascais | 9.8 Exceptional 137 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Praia da Conceicao

Duquesa Beach
Whether you want to collect beach glass or watch the sunset, Duquesa Beach is a spot you might want to check out, located 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from central Cascais. Enjoy the sunset by the shore at Rainha Beach, Ribeira Beach, and Praia da Conceicao, all 3 within a short walk.

Rainha Beach
8.4/10 (25 reviews)
Whether you want to hunt for sand dollars or smell the fresh air, Rainha Beach is a spot you might want to check out when visiting Cascais. Enjoy the sunset by the shore at Ribeira Beach, Duquesa Beach, and Praia da Conceicao, all 3 within a short walk.

Ribeira Beach
9.0/10 (4,073 reviews)
If you're in central Cascais e Estoril and want to top up your tan, you might want to head out to Ribeira Beach. Enjoy the sunset by the shore at Rainha Beach, Duquesa Beach, and Praia da Conceicao, all 3 within a short walk.
Cascais Municipal Market
7.8/10 (7 reviews)
If you like the hustle and bustle of a market, you might want to head out to Cascais Municipal Market when visiting Cascais e Estoril. There are also lots of shops and restaurants in the area if you fancy a wander.
Church of Nossa Senhora da Assunção
8.8/10 (6 reviews)
Church of Nossa Senhora da Assunção is in the heart of Cascais e Estoril, so why not stop by during your stay. Why not take a stroll along the beaches and watch the sunset while you're here?
Museum of the Sea
7.4/10 (3 reviews)
The center of Cascais e Estoril is home to cultural attractions like Museum of the Sea, so you might want to stop by during your stay. Hotels.com travelers also say the area is family-friendly and has lots of nice beaches. It's also full of great shops and restaurants, so you can spend the afternoon having a wander. If you want to experience more of the culture Cascais e Estoril has to offer, head to Ribeira Beach, Cascais Citadel, and Cascais Marina.





