Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Juru Auto City?




1. Holiday Inn & Suites Penang Prai by IHG
Holiday Inn & Suites Penang Prai by IHG0.7 km from Juru Auto City
Wei Ho
$73
$82 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




2. Citadines Prai Penang
Citadines Prai Penang0.6 km from Juru Auto City
Amardeep
$73
$81 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




3. Iconic Hotel Penang
Iconic Hotel Penang0.5 km from Juru Auto City
KOK SHEN
$70
$79 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




4. Wesley Hotel
Wesley Hotel0.7 km from Juru Auto City
Wei Ho
$41
$47 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11




5. FUHOTEL
FUHOTEL2.2 km from Juru Auto City
Lee
$36
$39 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 20 - Nov 21




6. ERNES Hotel Bandar Perda
ERNES Hotel Bandar Perda3.1 km from Juru Auto City
Evana
$26
$31 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 19 - Nov 20




7. Pice Hotel
Pice Hotel1.6 km from Juru Auto City
MOHD ISMI ASWALY
$22
$28 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




8. Ernes Hotel Bayu Mutiara
Ernes Hotel Bayu Mutiara0.9 km from Juru Auto City
Yih Peng
$29
$34 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




9. 7 Hotel
7 Hotel1.8 km from Juru Auto City
$19
$23 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




10. Comfy Stay Kota Permai Bukit Mertajam
Comfy Stay Kota Permai Bukit Mertajam2.9 km from Juru Auto City
$19
$23 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




11. Juru Hotel
Juru Hotel2.6 km from Juru Auto City
$27
$30 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5




12. Crowne Plaza Penang Straits City by IHG
Crowne Plaza Penang Straits City by IHG9.9 km from Juru Auto City
Shuting
$69
$85 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 20 - Nov 21




13. The Light Hotel Penang
The Light Hotel Penang7 km from Juru Auto City
Muhamed
$92
$93 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5




14. Sunway Hotel Seberang Jaya
Sunway Hotel Seberang Jaya7.1 km from Juru Auto City
HEEKWAN
$68
$69 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 20 - Nov 21




15. The Upper House Hotel
The Upper House Hotel11.1 km from Juru Auto City
Chin Tong
$39
$46 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




16. Wellesley Hotel
Wellesley Hotel7.8 km from Juru Auto City
Wee Kang
$40
$46 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




17. Ixora Hotel
Ixora Hotel5.5 km from Juru Auto City
K MOHAN
$38
$45 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




18. Grand Orient Hotel Perai
Grand Orient Hotel Perai4.5 km from Juru Auto City
Mark
$41
$51 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




19. 88 Armenian
88 Armenian13.3 km from Juru Auto City
John Joseph
$275
$327 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




20. MARC Co - Living
MARC Co - Living3.6 km from Juru Auto City
Haley
$34
$39 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23
Compare popular hotels close to Juru Auto City
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Holiday Inn & Suites Penang Prai by IHG | 9.4 Exceptional 58 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Citadines Prai Penang | 9.0 Wonderful 106 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Iconic Hotel Penang | 9.0 Wonderful 455 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Wesley Hotel | 8.4 Very good 49 reviews | View | |||||
![]() FUHOTEL | 8.4 Very good 20 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Juru Auto City
Photo by Lillian Phua
Bukit Kecil Hujung
9.0/10 (2 reviews)
Bukit Kecil Hujung is 3.8 mi (6.2 km) from central Simpang Ampat, why not stop by during your stay.

St. Anne's Church
8.4/10 (48 reviews)
St. Anne's Church is 1.5 mi (2.5 km) from central Bukit Mertajam, why not stop by during your stay. It's also full of great shops and restaurants, so you can spend the afternoon having a wander.
Drift Kart
Drift Kart is 2.8 mi (4.5 km) from central Perai, why not stop by during your stay.
Penang Bridge East End
7.8/10 (8 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing during your trip, head to Penang Bridge East End— just one of the landmarks located 1.4 mi (2.3 km) from central Perai. Hotels.com travelers also say the area is walkable and has lots of nice beaches. It's also full of great shops and restaurants, so you can spend the afternoon having a wander.
Megamall Pinang
7.2/10 (9 reviews)
If you like shopping, take time out to go to Megamall Pinang when in Perai. Hotels.com travelers also say the area is full of friendly people and has lots of nice beaches. It's also full of great shops and restaurants, so you can spend the afternoon having a wander.
AEON Mall Bukit Mertajam
8.0/10 (56 reviews)
If you like shopping, take time out to go to AEON Mall Bukit Mertajam when in Bukit Mertajam. It's also full of great shops and restaurants, so you can spend the afternoon having a wander.
Penang Bird Park
7.6/10 (8 reviews)
Penang Bird Park is 0.5 mi (0.9 km) from central Seberang Jaya, why not stop by during your stay. Hotels.com travelers also say the area is full of friendly people and has lots of nice beaches. It's also full of great shops and restaurants, so you can spend the afternoon having a wander. If you have fun at Penang Bird Park, you'll love Kidland Penang and Seberang Jaya Expo Site, both located nearby.
Cherok Tokun Nature Reserve
Cherok Tokun Nature Reserve is 2.4 mi (3.9 km) from central Bukit Mertajam, why not stop by during your stay.





