Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Symi War Monument?




1. Niriides Hotel & Apartments
Niriides Hotel & Apartments1.5 km from Symi War Monument
Salwan
$122
$139 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




2. Pitini 2 - Seafront - Harbour view
Pitini 2 - Seafront - Harbour view0.5 km from Symi War Monument
Joseph
$152
$178 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




3. Eos Studios
Eos Studios0.4 km from Symi War Monument
BARIS
$92
$103 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




4. A Symi Residences
A Symi Residences1.9 km from Symi War Monument
Bahadir
$85
$94 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




5. Symi Garden Studios
Symi Garden Studios0.3 km from Symi War Monument
Mehmet Rifat
$71
$78 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




6. Elenas Rooms
Elenas Rooms0.1 km from Symi War Monument
Gary
$46
$53 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




7. Maravelias Rooms
Maravelias Rooms0.2 km from Symi War Monument
Sarah
$46
$51 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




8. The Old Markets
The Old Markets0.2 km from Symi War Monument
karen
$166
$193 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




9. Marikas Deluxe Rooms
Marikas Deluxe Rooms0.2 km from Symi War Monument
Zeynep
$46
$53 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




10. Kali Strata 2 - Downtown
Kali Strata 2 - Downtown0.2 km from Symi War Monument
Trude
$111
$134 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




11. The Old Symi
The Old Symi0.2 km from Symi War Monument
Phoebe
$51
$58 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




12. Seafront - Harbour view Nikolakis
Seafront - Harbour view Nikolakis< 0.1 km from Symi War Monument
John
$119
$130 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




13. Kali Strata 1 - Downtown
Kali Strata 1 - Downtown0.2 km from Symi War Monument
Diane
$71
$89 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




14. Athenas - Neoclassic Harbour View
Athenas - Neoclassic Harbour View< 0.1 km from Symi War Monument
Avraam
$365
$411 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




15. LOS 1
LOS 10.2 km from Symi War Monument
SIV HANSEN
$213
$234 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




16. Pitini 1 - Seafront - Harbour view
Pitini 1 - Seafront - Harbour view0.5 km from Symi War Monument
$142
$167 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6
Other landmarks near Symi War Monument
Symi Port
9.6/10 (106 reviews)
Imagine strolling along Symi Port for some great waterfront pics when in the heart of Symi.
If you carry on walking you'll get to Nos Beach for some more water views.
Archaeological Museum of Symi
If museums are on your list of things to see, then you might want to head to Archaeological Museum of Symi, located in the heart of Symi.If you want to see more of the museums in Symi, you can easily walk to Naval Museum of Symi or Navy Museum.
Naval Museum of Symi
If visiting museums in Symi are on your list, you might want to check out the upcoming exhibitions at Naval Museum of Symi, located in the heart of town. If you want to see more of the museums in Symi, Navy Museum isn't far either.
Symi Clock Tower
9.4/10 (8 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing during your trip, head to Symi Clock Tower— just one of the monuments in central Symi.
Nos Beach
7.6/10 (4 reviews)
When the beach is calling your name, you might want to head down to Nos Beach, located 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from central Symi. Enjoy the sunset by the shore at Nimborio Beach, Pedi Beach, and Marathounda Beach.
Knights Castle of Symi
9.6/10 (5 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing during your trip, head to Knights Castle of Symi— just one of the landmarks located 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from central Symi.
Navy Museum
Navy Museum is 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from central Symi, why not stop by during your stay. If you want to experience more of the culture Symi has to offer, head to Symi Port, Nimborio Beach, and Monastery of the Archangel Michael at Panormitis.




