Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near El Cafetalón?




1. Hyatt Centric San Salvador
Hyatt Centric San Salvador3.2 km from El Cafetalón
Daniel
$140
$165 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




2. Holiday Inn San Salvador by IHG
Holiday Inn San Salvador by IHG2.9 km from El Cafetalón
Johnny
$139
$176 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




3. Ipan Noya
Ipan Noya0.8 km from El Cafetalón
Rafael
$71
$84 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12




4. Hotel El Patio de Don Moncho
Hotel El Patio de Don Moncho0.9 km from El Cafetalón
Jared
$40
$47 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




5. Tekla Dorms
Tekla Dorms0.7 km from El Cafetalón
RAFAEL
$61
$72 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




6. Casa Santa Elena Fuertevali
Casa Santa Elena Fuertevali3.1 km from El Cafetalón
Ricardo
$45
$53 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




7. Hotel Boutique Valverde Santa Elena
Hotel Boutique Valverde Santa Elena3 km from El Cafetalón
Lucia
$62
$73 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11




8. Hotel St Arthur
Hotel St Arthur2.7 km from El Cafetalón
corina
$48
$57 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




9. Cozy Apartment
Cozy Apartment1 km from El Cafetalón
Juana
$73
$86 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




10. Kaleo Hotel Boutique
Kaleo Hotel Boutique4.6 km from El Cafetalón
Yesenia
$65
$77 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




11. Madeira Hotel
Madeira Hotel4.8 km from El Cafetalón
Carlos
$64
$75 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




12. Barceló San Salvador
Barceló San Salvador5.1 km from El Cafetalón
Jose
$136
$160 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 21 - Nov 22




13. Hotel Citlalli
Hotel Citlalli4.6 km from El Cafetalón
jesus
$63
$74 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




14. Mini apartamento para 4 personas
Mini apartamento para 4 personas8.3 km from El Cafetalón
Janet
$40
$71 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




15. Hotel Arkam
Hotel Arkam9.6 km from El Cafetalón
Victor
$119
$140 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 21 - Nov 22




16. Hotel Rubinos
Hotel Rubinos7.7 km from El Cafetalón
dale
$99
$117 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




17. via porto hotel
via porto hotel4.3 km from El Cafetalón
Claudia
$72
$86 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




18. Charly's Place
Charly's Place4.5 km from El Cafetalón
Alicia
$47
$56 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




19. Montreal Hotel
Montreal Hotel6.9 km from El Cafetalón
Medory
$53
$68 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




20. Terra Bella Hotel Boutique
Terra Bella Hotel Boutique4.8 km from El Cafetalón
Kayla
$72
$86 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23
Compare popular hotels close to El Cafetalón
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hyatt Centric San Salvador | 9.6 Exceptional 1,003 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Holiday Inn San Salvador by IHG | 9.2 Wonderful 1,004 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Ipan Noya | 9.2 Wonderful 29 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel El Patio de Don Moncho | 8.6 Excellent 101 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Tekla Dorms | 9.6 Exceptional 4 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near El Cafetalón
Museo Tecleño
8.0/10 (1 review)
If museums are on your list of things to see in Santa Tecla, then you might want to head to Museo Tecleño. If you want to see more of the museums in Santa Tecla, Museo de Arte de El Salvador isn't far either.
Plaza Merliot
8.6/10 (324 reviews)
If you like shopping, take time out to go to Plaza Merliot when in Santa Tecla. It's also full of great shops and restaurants, so you can spend the afternoon having a wander.
Paseo El Carmen
8.0/10 (1 review)
Paseo El Carmen is 2.8 mi (4.5 km) from central Santa Tecla, why not stop by during your stay.
Merliot Sports Complex
10.0/10 (3 reviews)
You can catch an event at Merliot Sports Complex, located 2 mi (3.2 km) from central Antiguo Cuscatlán.
If you think Merliot Sports Complex is cool, you also might like Cuscatlán Stadium and Estadio Magico Gonzales, both located nearby.
La Gran Via Shopping Center
9.4/10 (1,081 reviews)
If you like shopping, take time out to go to La Gran Via Shopping Center when in Antiguo Cuscatlán. It's also full of great shops and restaurants, so you can spend the afternoon having a wander. Splash some more cash at Multiplaza and Las Cascadas Shopping Mall.
Las Cascadas Shopping Mall
9.0/10 (353 reviews)
If you like shopping, take time out to go to Las Cascadas Shopping Mall when in Antiguo Cuscatlán. It's also full of great shops and restaurants, so you can spend the afternoon having a wander. Splash some more cash at Multiplaza and La Gran Via Shopping Center.
Ceiba de Guadalupe
8.6/10 (150 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing head to Ceiba de Guadalupe— just one of the monuments located 4.1 mi (6.6 km) from the center of San Salvador.
Bicentennial Park
9.0/10 (174 reviews)
If you like spending time outside, why not spend the afternoon at Bicentennial Park, a park located 4.2 mi (6.7 km) from the center of San Salvador. It's also full of great shops and restaurants, so you can spend the afternoon having a wander. Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to El Boqueron National Park and Redondel Masferrer, both nearby.





