Hotels near Thar Heritage Museum Jaisalmer
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 20 - Oct 21Tomorrow
Oct 21 - Oct 22This weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1Where to stay near Thar Heritage Museum?




1. Hotel Lal Garh Fort And Palace
Hotel Lal Garh Fort And PalaceGandhi Chowk, < 0.1 km from Thar Heritage Museum
Martyn
$37
$39 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




2. Rupal Residency
Rupal Residency0.7 km from Thar Heritage Museum
Frans
$88
$104 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




3. 1st Gate Home - Fusion
1st Gate Home - FusionManak Chowk, 0.8 km from Thar Heritage Museum
Aimee
$71
$74 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




4. Hotel Heritage House
Hotel Heritage House0.6 km from Thar Heritage Museum
Harpreet
$57
$60 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




5. Casa De Kaku
Casa De KakuGandhi Chowk, 0.1 km from Thar Heritage Museum
Michela
$38
$40 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




6. Hotel Shahi Palace
Hotel Shahi PalaceGandhi Chowk, 0.7 km from Thar Heritage Museum
Mark
$14
$15 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




7. Hotel Marina Mahal
Hotel Marina Mahal0.5 km from Thar Heritage Museum
CJ
$81
$96 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




8. WelcomHeritage Mandir Palace
WelcomHeritage Mandir PalaceGandhi Chowk, 0.5 km from Thar Heritage Museum
sonali
$114
$134 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




9. The Golden House
The Golden House0.8 km from Thar Heritage Museum
Anonymous traveler
$29
$31 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




10. Guulab Haveli
Guulab HaveliManak Chowk, 0.7 km from Thar Heritage Museum
anjli
$109
$128 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




11. Hotel Grand Khalifa
Hotel Grand KhalifaManak Chowk, 1 km from Thar Heritage Museum
Mrs Pratibha Patel Mr Ajitkumar
$88
$104 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




12. Hotel Antra Inn Jaisalmer
Hotel Antra Inn Jaisalmer0.8 km from Thar Heritage Museum
Pritesh
$76
$80 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5




13. Hotel Pleasure Haveli
Hotel Pleasure HaveliGandhi Chowk, 0.2 km from Thar Heritage Museum
dhruv
$16
$17 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




14. Hotel Moonlight
Hotel MoonlightGandhi Chowk, 0.7 km from Thar Heritage Museum
Freelanders
$36
$37 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




15. Jaisalmer Hostel Crowd
Jaisalmer Hostel CrowdManak Chowk, 1 km from Thar Heritage Museum
Megan
$15
$16 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




16. Mystic Jaisalmer
Mystic JaisalmerManak Chowk, 1 km from Thar Heritage Museum
Kaushik
$126
$149 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




17. Wonbin Safari Hotel
Wonbin Safari HotelGandhi Chowk, 0.8 km from Thar Heritage Museum
Praduyt
$8
$16 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




18. Hotel Paradise
Hotel ParadiseManak Chowk, 0.8 km from Thar Heritage Museum
Dylan
$24
$25 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17




19. Hotel Akashdeep
Hotel AkashdeepGandhi Chowk, 0.5 km from Thar Heritage Museum
Toral
$46
$59 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




20. Sonaar Haveli Jaislamer
Sonaar Haveli Jaislamer0.8 km from Thar Heritage Museum
Jigyasa
$70
$73 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27
Compare popular hotels close to Thar Heritage Museum
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hotel Lal Garh Fort And Palace | 9.8 Exceptional 172 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Rupal Residency | 9.6 Exceptional 20 reviews | View | |||||
![]() 1st Gate Home - Fusion | 9.8 Exceptional 72 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Heritage House | 10.0 Exceptional 9 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Casa De Kaku | 9.4 Exceptional 13 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Thar Heritage Museum

Patwon-ki-Haveli
9.2/10 (100 reviews)
If museums are on your list, you might want to check out the upcoming exhibitions at Patwon-ki-Haveli in Manak Chowk. If you want to see more of the museums in Amar Sagar Pol, Jaisalmer Folklore Museum isn't far either.

Jaisalmer Fort
9.4/10 (167 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing head to Jaisalmer Fort— just one of the monuments in Manak Chowk.
Photo by Santanu Dutta
Jain Temples
9.6/10 (66 reviews)
Manak Chowk is home to Jain Temples, so why not stop by during your stay in Amar Sagar Pol.
Nathmalji-ki-Haveli
8.4/10 (17 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing head to Nathmalji-ki-Haveli— just one of the monuments in Gandhi Chowk.
Bhatia Market
9.6/10 (43 reviews)
If you like the hustle and bustle of a market, you might want to head out to Bhatia Market in Manak Chowk and take in the atmosphere.
Tazia Tower
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing head to Tazia Tower— just one of the monuments in Manak Chowk.
Salim Singh-ki-Haveli
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing head to Salim Singh-ki-Haveli— just one of the monuments in Manak Chowk.
Vyas Chhatri
If seeing the sights is on your list of things to do, head to Vyas Chhatri— just one of the landmarks located 0.8 mi (1.3 km) from central Jaisalmer.





