Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Kilowatt?




1. Parker Guest House San Francisco
Parker Guest House San Francisco0.6 km from Kilowatt
Christopher
$229
$267 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




2. Stanyan Park Hotel
Stanyan Park Hotel2.7 km from Kilowatt
Cristine
$248
$288 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13




3. Noe's Nest Bed and Breakfast
Noe's Nest Bed and Breakfast1.6 km from Kilowatt
Sandra
$300
$349 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




4. Hotel Nikko San Francisco
Hotel Nikko San FranciscoUnion Square, 2.6 km from Kilowatt
Alexandra
$186
$265 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




5. Sutter Mansion
Sutter Mansion2.5 km from Kilowatt
Louis
$288
$370 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




6. The Grove Inn
The Grove Inn1.5 km from Kilowatt
Christa
$225
$262 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




7. The Metro Hotel
The Metro Hotel1.5 km from Kilowatt
Kimberlee
$246
$287 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




8. Becks Motor Lodge
Becks Motor Lodge0.8 km from Kilowatt
Paul
$159
$185 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




9. Hotel Majestic
Hotel Majestic2.5 km from Kilowatt
Erin
$154
$179 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




10. citizenM San Francisco Union Square
citizenM San Francisco Union SquareUnion Square, 2.7 km from Kilowatt
Laura
$130
$153 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




11. Chapter San Francisco - Hostel
Chapter San Francisco - Hostel2.6 km from Kilowatt
Kevin
$106
$124 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




12. Queen Anne Hotel
Queen Anne Hotel2.5 km from Kilowatt
sharon
$195
$227 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




13. The Marker Union Square San Francisco
The Marker Union Square San Francisco2.6 km from Kilowatt
Daniel
$163
$192 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




14. The Clift Royal Sonesta San Francisco
The Clift Royal Sonesta San Francisco2.6 km from Kilowatt
Lou
$188
$260 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




15. HI San Francisco Downtown Hostel
HI San Francisco Downtown HostelUnion Square, 2.7 km from Kilowatt
William
$71
$83 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17




16. InterContinental San Francisco by IHG
InterContinental San Francisco by IHGSouth of Market, 2.5 km from Kilowatt
Shaneka
$186
$275 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




17. Hotel Kabuki, part of JdV by Hyatt
Hotel Kabuki, part of JdV by Hyatt2.3 km from Kilowatt
Perpetua
$227
$305 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




18. Kimpton Hotel Enso by IHG
Kimpton Hotel Enso by IHG2.5 km from Kilowatt
Richard
$251
$294 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




19. Courtyard by Marriott San Francisco Downtown/Van Ness Ave.
Courtyard by Marriott San Francisco Downtown/Van Ness Ave.2.3 km from Kilowatt
Nicholas
$189
$222 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




20. Canopy by Hilton San Francisco SoMa
Canopy by Hilton San Francisco SoMaSouth Park, 2.7 km from Kilowatt
Robert
$188
$263 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31
Compare popular hotels close to Kilowatt
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Parker Guest House San Francisco | 9.6 Exceptional 508 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Stanyan Park Hotel | 9.4 Exceptional 1,004 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Noe's Nest Bed and Breakfast | 9.4 Exceptional 136 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Nikko San Francisco | 9.4 Exceptional 3,137 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Sutter Mansion | 9.4 Exceptional 250 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Kilowatt
Mission San Francisco de Asís
If you're interested in local religious buildings head to Mission District— home to Mission San Francisco de Asís. Our travelers also love the art galleries and museums in the area— your sightseeing tour starts here. San Francisco has other landmarks you might want to visit such as Golden Gate Bridge.
Manny's
Manny's is a venue in Mission District. If you have fun at Manny's, you'll love The Lab and Creativity Explored, both a short walk away.
Creativity Explored
If you like art, you might want to browse the collections at Creativity Explored in Mission District. Hotels.com travelers also like the monuments and museums in the area.If you have fun at Creativity Explored, you'll love Manny's and The Lab, both a short walk away.
Clarion Alley
If museums are on your list, you might want to check out the upcoming exhibitions at Clarion Alley in Mission District. Hotels.com travelers also love the art galleries in the area— your cultural tour starts here. It's also full of great shops and restaurants, so you can spend the afternoon having a wander. If you want to see more of the museums in San Francisco, Asian Art Museum of San Francisco isn't far either.
Victoria Theatre
If you want to see a show while you're in town, try and grab some tickets at Victoria Theatre in Mission District. It's also full of great shops and restaurants, so you can spend the afternoon having a wander. If you enjoy the show and want to see another, The Chapel and Brick & Mortar Music Hall are both a short walk away.
Women's Building
Women's Building is worth a pic or two when discovering Mission District. Let yourself be amazed at the museums and art galleries in the area too. It's also full of great shops and restaurants, so you can spend the afternoon having a wander.
SF Armory
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing head to SF Armory— just one of the monuments in Mission District. Our travelers also love the art galleries and museums in the area— your sightseeing tour starts here. San Francisco has other landmarks you might want to visit such as Golden Gate Bridge.
The Lab
The Lab is a venue in Mission District. If you have fun at The Lab, you'll love Manny's and Creativity Explored, both a short walk away.





