Hotels near beach near Raouche Beirut
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 13 - Oct 14Tomorrow
Oct 14 - Oct 15This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Where to stay near beach near Raouche?




1. ZUR Studios & Suites
ZUR Studios & Suites3 km from beach near Raouche
Omar
$126
$140 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 13 - Nov 14




2. El Sheikh Suites Hotel
El Sheikh Suites HotelHamra, 1.6 km from beach near Raouche
Yusuf
$72
$80 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




3. Britannia Suites
Britannia SuitesRaouche, 0.5 km from beach near Raouche
Malek
$75
$83 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




4. InterContinental Phoenicia Beirut by IHG
InterContinental Phoenicia Beirut by IHGSecteur Minet El Hosn, 2.6 km from beach near Raouche
Caroline
$380
$444 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




5. Radisson Blu Hotel, Beirut Verdun
Radisson Blu Hotel, Beirut Verdun0.7 km from beach near Raouche
Mahmoud
$133
$148 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




6. Staybridge Suites Beirut by IHG
Staybridge Suites Beirut by IHGSnoubra, 1.1 km from beach near Raouche
Rami
$180
$200 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




7. Beverly Hotel Beirut
Beverly Hotel BeirutSecteur Minet El Hosn, 2.5 km from beach near Raouche
Malek
$75
$83 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




8. Kempinski Summerland Hotel & Resort Beirut
Kempinski Summerland Hotel & Resort Beirut2 km from beach near Raouche
MOHAMED FAUZI
$291
$323 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




9. Lahoya Homes
Lahoya Homes1.8 km from beach near Raouche
Mohamad
$107
$119 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




10. Four Points by Sheraton Le Verdun
Four Points by Sheraton Le Verdun0.9 km from beach near Raouche
Alwaleed
$113
$125 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




11. voco Beirut Central District by IHG
voco Beirut Central District by IHGSecteur Minet El Hosn, 2.7 km from beach near Raouche
Adel
$256
$295 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




12. Lahoya Verdun
Lahoya Verdun0.8 km from beach near Raouche
Hussein
$90
$100 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




13. Grand Concerto Hotel
Grand Concerto HotelManara, 1.3 km from beach near Raouche
Nabil
$63
$70 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




14. 1866 Court & Suites
1866 Court & SuitesHamra, 1.8 km from beach near Raouche
Sawsan
$83
$92 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




15. Radisson BLU Martinez Hotel, Beirut
Radisson BLU Martinez Hotel, BeirutAin Al Mraiseh, 2.4 km from beach near Raouche
Nabil
$150
$167 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8




16. Studio 44
Studio 44Hamra, 1.4 km from beach near Raouche
mona
$65
$72 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




17. Gefinor Rotana
Gefinor RotanaHamra, 2 km from beach near Raouche
BATOUL
$170
$189 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




18. Holiday Home Suites
Holiday Home SuitesManara, 1.4 km from beach near Raouche
Hisham
$84
$94 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 13 - Nov 14




19. The Parisian Hotel Lebanon
The Parisian Hotel LebanonAin Al Mraiseh, 2.3 km from beach near Raouche
$65
$72 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




20. O Monot Hotel
O Monot Hotel3.1 km from beach near Raouche
rouba
$139
$154 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27
Compare popular hotels close to beach near Raouche
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() ZUR Studios & Suites | 9.8 Exceptional 38 reviews | View | |||||
![]() El Sheikh Suites Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 174 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Britannia Suites | 9.8 Exceptional 9 reviews | View | |||||
![]() InterContinental Phoenicia Beirut by IHG | 9.4 Exceptional 367 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Radisson Blu Hotel, Beirut Verdun | 9.2 Wonderful 413 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near beach near Raouche

Pigeon Rocks
8.8/10 (479 reviews)
If you like quiet time surrounded by flowers and greenery, then make a stop at Pigeon Rocks located 3.1 mi (5 km) from the center of Beirut. Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to Beirut Corniche, just a short walk away.

Beirut Corniche
8.8/10 (848 reviews)
If you like quiet time surrounded by flowers and greenery, hang out at Beirut Corniche in Ras Beirut. Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to Pigeon Rocks, just a short walk away.
ABC Mall - Verdun
9.0/10 (84 reviews)
If you want to give your credit card some exercise, head out to ABC Mall - Verdun in Tallet Khayat. Splash some more cash at Verdun Street and Hamra Street.
Verdun Street
8.6/10 (359 reviews)
If you want to give your credit card some exercise, head out to Verdun Street in Ain El Tineh. Splash some more cash at ABC Mall - Verdun and Hamra Street.
Lebanese American University
8.4/10 (98 reviews)
If you'd like to get a taste of Beirut student life, check out Lebanese American University in Qoreitem.
Sporting Club Beach
Manara is home to Sporting Club Beach, so why not stop by during your stay in Beirut.
Rafic Hariri Stadium
Imagine soaking up the atmosphere at Rafic Hariri Stadium, a stadium in Manara. If you think Rafic Hariri Stadium is cool, you also might like Beirut Municipal Stadium and Camille Chamoun Sports City Stadium, both located nearby.
Beirut Amusement Park
If thrills are what you're after, head to Beirut Amusement Park, located 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from central Beirut. If you have fun at Beirut Amusement Park, you'll love Saifi Village and Beirut Art Center, both located nearby.





