Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Tyre Maze?




1. Holiday Inn Express Stirling by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Stirling by IHG9 km from Tyre Maze
Alan
$74
$88 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




2. The Abbotsford
The Abbotsford13.9 km from Tyre Maze
Carole
$79
$95 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




3. The Woodside
The Woodside3.5 km from Tyre Maze
gareth
$81
$97 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




4. Highland Gate, Stirling by Marston's Inns
Highland Gate, Stirling by Marston's Inns5.1 km from Tyre Maze
Stefan
$55
$66 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




5. Inglewood House and Spa
Inglewood House and Spa14.5 km from Tyre Maze
Mary-Louise
$88
$106 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




6. King Robert Hotel
King Robert Hotel9.6 km from Tyre Maze
Kevin
$67
$80 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




7. Apex Dunblane Hydro Hotel
Apex Dunblane Hydro Hotel5.6 km from Tyre Maze
Hugh
$102
$122 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




8. The Stirling Highland Hotel
The Stirling Highland Hotel7.1 km from Tyre Maze
Robert
$63
$76 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




9. Premier Inn Stirling South - M9 J9
Premier Inn Stirling South - M9 J99.7 km from Tyre Maze
Wayne
$55
$66 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13




10. Stirling Court Hotel
Stirling Court Hotel6.3 km from Tyre Maze
Mark
$61
$74 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




11. The Meadowpark
The Meadowpark6.2 km from Tyre Maze
Kristen
$174
$209 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




12. King Street Aparthotel
King Street Aparthotel7.4 km from Tyre Maze
marc
$130
$156 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12




13. Cromlix
Cromlix8.7 km from Tyre Maze
Anthony
$475
$570 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




14. Victoria Square
Victoria Square7.1 km from Tyre Maze
Chris
$299
$359 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




15. Allan Park
Allan Park7.5 km from Tyre Maze
Patrik
$98
$118 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




16. Lubnaig Guest House
Lubnaig Guest House15.4 km from Tyre Maze
Richard
$183
$219 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




17. Oyo Dunmar House Hotel
Oyo Dunmar House Hotel13.8 km from Tyre Maze
Margaret
$62
$80 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6




18. Colessio
Colessio7.2 km from Tyre Maze
Rennie
$76
$91 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




19. Thackray House
Thackray House14.2 km from Tyre Maze
Pasi
$174
$209 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




20. Broomhall Castle Hotel
Broomhall Castle Hotel11.2 km from Tyre Maze
Alison
$96
$116 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16
Compare popular hotels close to Tyre Maze
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Holiday Inn Express Stirling by IHG | 9.0 Wonderful 1,002 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Abbotsford | 9.4 Exceptional 481 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Woodside | 9.6 Exceptional 239 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Highland Gate, Stirling by Marston's Inns | 8.4 Very good 1,001 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Inglewood House and Spa | 9.2 Wonderful 337 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Tyre Maze
Doune Castle
8.8/10 (73 reviews)
Doune Castle is 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from central Doune, why not stop by during your stay.
Briarlands Farm
If thrills are what you're after, head to Briarlands Farm, located 1 mi (1.6 km) from central Blair Drummond. If you have fun at Briarlands Farm, you'll love Tyre Maze, just a short walk away.
Doune Ponds
10.0/10 (1 review)
Why not relax on the waterfront and snap some great vacation pics at Doune Ponds when visiting central Doune.
Deanston Distillery
10.0/10 (2 reviews)
Deanston Distillery is 0.5 mi (0.9 km) from central Doune, why not stop by during your stay.
Ben Gunn's Cave
Ben Gunn's Cave is 3.5 mi (5.6 km) from central Stirling, why not stop by during your stay.
Gargunnock House Gardens
Ready for an education in local botany? Gargunnock House Gardens should make your list of places to visit, located 5.1 mi (8.2 km) from central Stirling. Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to Provost Park, located nearby.
Argaty Red Kites
10.0/10 (2 reviews)
Argaty Red Kites is 1.3 mi (2.1 km) from central Doune, why not stop by during your stay. If you like Argaty Red Kites, you'll love Gargunnock House Gardens and Provost Park, both just a short drive away.





