Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay in Foinikas?




1. Alianthos Estate Resort - ex Alianthos Garden
Alianthos Estate Resort - ex Alianthos GardenAgios Vasileios
Gloria
$98
$123 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




2. KYMĀNI Boutique Hotel & Suites
KYMĀNI Boutique Hotel & SuitesAgios Vasileios
Moranne
$111
$132 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




3. Kalypso Cretan Village Resort and Spa
Kalypso Cretan Village Resort and SpaAgios Vasileios
Peter
$64
$84 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




4. Sofia Hotel
Sofia HotelAgios Vasileios
Raechung
$71
$86 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




5. AMÉNTE Mindful Stay
AMÉNTE Mindful StayAgios Vasileios
Kim
$104
$120 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




6. Horizon Beach Hotel
Horizon Beach HotelAgios Vasileios
Evangelos
$74
$90 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




7. Plakias Resorts
Plakias ResortsAgios Vasileios
Svatopluk
$107
$122 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6




8. Galini Beach
Galini BeachAgios Vasileios
Laurie
$54
$64 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




9. Alianthos Beach Hotel
Alianthos Beach HotelAgios Vasileios
lucy
$70
$81 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




10. Mythos apartments
Mythos apartmentsAgios Vasileios
Marlene van
$48
$54 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




11. Villa Stella Suites
Villa Stella SuitesAgios Vasileios
Martijn
$84
$98 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




12. AMÉNTE Mindful Suites
AMÉNTE Mindful SuitesAgios Vasileios
Samantha
$124
$146 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




13. Porto Plakias
Porto PlakiasAgios Vasileios
Nathalie
$73
$85 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




14. Sea View Luxury Apartments
Sea View Luxury ApartmentsAgios Vasileios
Gottfried
$63
$72 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8




15. Belvedere Apartments and Spa
Belvedere Apartments and SpaAgios Vasileios
France
$238
$271 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 20 - Nov 21




16. Phoenix Apartments
Phoenix ApartmentsAgios Vasileios
Jürgen
$61
$72 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




17. Hapimag Resort Damnoni
Hapimag Resort DamnoniAgios Vasileios
Victor
$148
$172 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




18. Stella in the Village Studios
Stella in the Village StudiosAgios Vasileios
Nicola
$67
$79 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




19. Neromai Cave Luxury Villas
Neromai Cave Luxury VillasAgios Vasileios
Reda
$210
$240 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




20. Paligremnos Infinity
Paligremnos InfinityAgios Vasileios
Sergio
$107
$122 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4
Get last-minute hotel deals in Foinikas and save more
Sign in to unlock great savings.
$88 off
KYMĀNI Boutique Hotel & Suites$114
per night
$269 total
includes taxes & fees
$28 off
AMÉNTE Mindful Suites$124
per night
$293 total
includes taxes & fees
$21 off
Horizon Beach Hotel$93
per night
$223 total
includes taxes & fees
$21 off
Porto Plakias$96
per night
$229 total
includes taxes & fees
$39 off
Hapimag Resort Damnoni$176
per night
$422 total
includes taxes & fees
$81 off
KYMĀNI Boutique Hotel & Suites$104
per night
$246 total
includes taxes & fees




Alianthos Estate Resort - ex Alianthos Garden
Alianthos Estate Resort - ex Alianthos GardenAgios Vasileios
$57 off
Alianthos Estate Resort - ex Alianthos Garden$107
per night
$265 total
includes taxes & fees
$16 off
Sofia Hotel$71
per night
$173 total
includes taxes & fees
$28 off
AMÉNTE Mindful Suites$124
per night
$293 total
includes taxes & fees
$33 off
Hapimag Resort Damnoni$148
per night
$359 total
includes taxes & fees
$20 off
Horizon Beach Hotel$76
per night
$183 total
includes taxes & fees
$50 off
Porto Plakias$89
per night
$213 total
includes taxes & fees
Check out pet-friendly hotels in Foinikas
$64
$84 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22
$148
$172 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10
$74
$90 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1
$68
$77 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




Antonis Apts & Retreats
Antonis Apts & RetreatsAgios Vasileios
$63
$73 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




Skinos Apartments and Studios
Skinos Apartments and StudiosAgios Vasileios
$94
$107 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4
Go beyond your typical stay in Foinikas
Pet friendly
Pool
Hot tub
Spa
Family friendly
Apartment
Apart hotel
Resort
Villa
Waterpark
Top landmarks in Foinikas
Preveli Beach
8.8/10 (178 reviews)
If you can't wait to get to the beach, you might enjoy a trip to Preveli Beach located 5.2 mi (8.4 km) from central Agios Vasileios. Catch the sunset by the shore at Dynónisos Beach, just a short walk away.
Plakias Beach
8.4/10 (142 reviews)
When the beach is calling your name, you might want to head down to Plakias Beach in the heart of Plakias. Catch the sunset by the shore at Skínos, just a short walk away.
Kourtaliotiko Gorge
8.8/10 (32 reviews)
Kourtaliotiko Gorge is 4.2 mi (6.8 km) from central Agios Vasileios, why not stop by during your stay. Why not take a stroll along the beaches and watch the sunset while you're here?
Skinaria Beach
10.0/10 (1 review)
If you can't wait to get to the beach, you might enjoy a trip to Skinaria Beach in the heart of Schinaria. Catch the sunset by the shore at Ammoúdi, just a short walk away.
Damnóni Beach
8.0/10 (1 review)
When the beach is calling your name, you might want to head down to Damnóni Beach in the heart of Damnoni. Catch the sunset by the shore at Ammoúdi, just a short walk away.
Monastery of Preveli
9.0/10 (10 reviews)
Monastery of Preveli is 4 mi (6.5 km) from central Agios Vasileios, why not stop by during your stay. Why not take a stroll along the beaches and watch the sunset while you're here?
Stavrí
Whether you want to hunt for sand dollars or smell the fresh air, Stavrí is a spot you might want to check out, located 2.4 mi (3.8 km) from central Agios Vasileios. Catch the sunset by the shore at Kókkinos Vólakas, just a short walk away.
Peristerés
Whether you want to collect beach glass or watch the sunset, Peristerés is a spot you might want to check out, located 5.4 mi (8.6 km) from central Agios Vasileios. If you want to continue walking by the waves, head to Paralia Rodakino and Polirizos Beach, both within a short walk.
Learn more about Foinikas
Foinikas is well-known for its attractions such as Plakias Beach and Damnóni Beach.
See all hotels in Foinikas
Top Foinikas Hotel Reviews




Alianthos Estate Resort - ex Alianthos Garden
Alianthos Estate Resort - ex Alianthos GardenAgios Vasileios
10/10 Exceptional
Aleksandr




































