Photo by Novi Titik
Hotels in Aeolian Islands
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 17 - Oct 18Tomorrow
Oct 18 - Oct 19Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25In two weeks
Oct 30 - Nov 1Where to stay in Aeolian Islands?




1. Hotel Mea - Aeolian Charme
Hotel Mea - Aeolian CharmeLipari
$62
$68 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




3. A Alera Room and Breakfast
A Alera Room and BreakfastMalfa
$110
$121 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




4. Al Belvedere Salina
Al Belvedere SalinaLeni
$99
$109 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7




5. Hotel Bougainville
Hotel BougainvilleLipari
$116
$128 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




6. Hotel Mamma Santina
Hotel Mamma SantinaSanta Marina Salina
$177
$195 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




8. Residence La Giara
Residence La GiaraLipari
$107
$118 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




10. Hotel Tritone
Hotel TritoneLipari
$139
$153 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




11. Hotel Villa Enrica - Aeolian Charme
Hotel Villa Enrica - Aeolian CharmeLipari
$62
$68 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




12. Hotel Tesoriero
Hotel TesorieroPanarea
$129
$142 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




13. Life Resort Mari del Sud I Vulcano
Life Resort Mari del Sud I VulcanoVulcano Porto
Life Resort Mari del Sud I Vulcano



14. Grand Hotel Arciduca
Grand Hotel ArciducaLipari
$89
$98 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




15. Odysseus Hotel
Odysseus HotelLipari
$66
$73 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




16. L'Ariana Glamping & Village
L'Ariana Glamping & Villageleni
$195
$215 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




17. Holiday Eolie Village
Holiday Eolie VillageLipari
$91
$100 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




18. Hotel A' Pinnata
Hotel A' PinnataLipari
$117
$129 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




19. B&B Le Sette Vele Da Riccardo
B&B Le Sette Vele Da RiccardoSanta Marina Salina
$82
$90 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




20. Rocce Azzurre
Rocce AzzurreLipari
$163
$179 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21
Get last-minute hotel deals in Aeolian Islands and save more
Sign in to unlock great savings.
$84
per night
$186 total
includes taxes & fees
$248
per night
$546 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
$38 off
Hotel Mamma Santina$172
per night
$379 total
includes taxes & fees
$12 off
Hotel Bougainville$116
per night
$256 total
includes taxes & fees
$24 off
Al Belvedere Salina$109
per night
$240 total
includes taxes & fees
$20 off
Grand Hotel Arciduca$89
per night
$196 total
includes taxes & fees
$11 off
B&B Le Sette Vele Da Riccardo$107
per night
$234 total
includes taxes & fees
$143 off
Hotel Residence La Villetta$644
per night
$1,416 total
includes taxes & fees
$99
per night
$218 total
includes taxes & fees
$16 off
Albergo Villa Diana$70
per night
$155 total
includes taxes & fees
$32 off
Vulcano Blu Residence$89
per night
$197 total
includes taxes & fees
Check out pet-friendly hotels in Aeolian Islands
$62
$68 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26
$99
$109 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7
$92
$101 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21
$82
$90 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2
$177
$195 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22
$107
$118 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4
$43
$47 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




Therasia Resort Sea & Spa - The Leading Hotels of the World
Therasia Resort Sea & Spa - The Leading Hotels of the WorldLipari
You can also stay at hotels with a spa in Aeolian Islands




Therasia Resort Sea & Spa - The Leading Hotels of the World
Therasia Resort Sea & Spa - The Leading Hotels of the WorldLipari
$91
$100 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20
$80
$87 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
View all propertiesGo beyond your typical stay in Aeolian Islands
Pet friendly
Family friendly
Top landmarks in Aeolian Islands

Stromboli Volcano
9.6/10 (121 reviews)
You might want to head out to Stromboli Volcano for some fresh mountain air and a bird's-eye view of Lipari.

Piazza di Marina Corta
9.2/10 (27 reviews)
When in Lipari Historic Centre, pass through central Piazza di Marina Corta for a few outdoor pics.
Panarea Prehistoric Village
8.8/10 (19 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing during your trip, head to Panarea Prehistoric Village— just one of the landmarks located 12.6 mi (20.2 km) from central Lipari.
Lipari Castle
8.8/10 (82 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing during your trip, head to Lipari Castle— just one of the monuments in central Lipari Historic Centre.
Marina Lunga
9.0/10 (8 reviews)
Imagine strolling along Marina Lunga for some great waterfront pics. It's located 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from central Lipari Historic Centre.
If you carry on walking you'll get to Porto Pignataro for some more water views.
Piazza Immacolata
When in Malfa, pass through central Piazza Immacolata for a few outdoor pics.
Malfa Harbour
10.0/10 (2 reviews)
Imagine strolling along Malfa Harbour for some great waterfront pics when in the heart of Malfa.
If you carry on walking you'll get to Scario Beach for some more water views.
Baia Negra
Baia Negra is 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from central Vulcano Porto, why not stop by during your stay.
Learn more about Aeolian Islands
Notable for its port, Aeolian Islands features attractions such as Havana Beach and Canneto Beach.
See all hotels in Aeolian Islands
Check out reviews of Aeolian Islands hotels guests love
Residence La Giara
10/10 Excellent
"It looks like a resort. The facilities are amazing. 100% would recommend."
Hotel Ossidiana Stromboli Center
8/10 Good
"Very convenient hotel next to the port. The hotel arranged a night hike and boat trip which were good."
Hotel Villa Enrica - Aeolian Charme
8/10 Good
"The best feature of this hotel is the view, overlooking the town and the bay. It's a 10-15 minute walk to town, on a road that is not always safe for pedestrians. Nice ifinity pool. The rooms are spacious, quiet and comfortable but I would expect a 4-star hotel to have a coffee maker and real glasses, not plastic! The wifi connection is very spotty. The staff was friendly and helpful."
Therasia Resort Sea & Spa - The Leading Hotels of the World
10/10 Excellent
"Stayed for our honeymoon highly recommend"
Hotel La Piazza
10/10 Excellent
"Loved this hotel, they pick you up from the port, gave us a fantastic room, the pool was amazing right on the sea. We loved our visit to Panarea so much!"
Hotel L’Ariana ISOLE EOLIE - UNA Esperienze
10/10 Excellent
"The property is very close to the port and beach. The room was very clean and the staff very friendly and helpful. The bed was super comfortable. It is close to Pa pe Ro which has fabulous food and Demarcos Pizza , also very good . Excellent place ."
Hotel Mea - Aeolian Charme
10/10 Excellent
"I would happily make the trip back to Lipari just to stay at Hotel Mea again. Everyone welcomed us with such warmth from the minute we arrived, and we felt that same kindness throughout our stay. Our room was absolutely beautiful, and the view from our balcony was spectacular. It was hard to pull ourselves away when we had that much beauty right in front of us! The food deserves its own praise. The breakfast included with our stay was top notch, and dinner at the restaurant was something I’m still thinking about. The food was simply delicious, and sitting there overlooking the mountains beneath the stars was breathtaking. I wish I could be back at that table right now. One of my favorite memories was doing water aerobics in the pool early in the morning. The instructor was fantastic. A special thank you to Daniell at the pool bar, who always made sure our drinks were perfect. We loved the food by the pool, too. It was so easy to settle in and enjoy the day. We also met the owner, who was so kind and welcoming. The entire staff could not have been nicer, and they deserve just as much praise as those beautiful views. The hotel is also within walking distance to downtown by the port not even seven minute walk. Thank you, Hotel Mea, for giving us such lovely memories of Lipari. I would come back in a heartbeat, and honestly, I can’t wait."
Hotel Tritone
10/10 Excellent
"The hotel is situated a short walk from the city centre, easily accessible. The pool is cool and relaxing, and the staff was friendly and welcoming."
Hotel Signum
10/10 Excellent
"Le personnel était très serviable à l’écoute et dévoué !"




















































































